» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa used book

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa

by E. B. Sledge other copies of this book

price: $2.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195067149 ISBN: 0195067142

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa used book

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa

by E. B. Sledge other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195067149 ISBN: 0195067142

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa used book

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa

by Sledge, E. B. other copies of this book

price: $4.63

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195067149 ISBN: 0195067142

Description: Fine. 0195067142 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

With the Old Breed at Peleliu and Okinawa used book

With the Old Breed at Peleliu and Okinawa

by Saledge, E. B. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: OXFORD [ 1/1991] ISBN-13: 9780195067149 ISBN: 0195067142

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780195067149 [SALEDGE, E. B. ] WITH THE OLD BREED AT PELELIU AND OKINAWA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa used book

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa

by Sledge, E. B. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195067149 ISBN: 0195067142

Description: Fine. 0195067142 Trade paperback copy, book is clean inside, binding is tight, covers have some minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa used book

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa

by Sledge, Eugene B.; Fussell, Paul (Introduction By) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 17th printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195067149 ISBN: 0195067142

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxiv, 326 pp., illus., maps, biblio., index; 21 cm. Firm binding, clean text. Previous owner's name/ half-title page, otherwise tight & clean. Another copy available. "In his own book, Wartime, Paul Fussell called With the Old Breed 'one of the finest memoirs to emerge from any war. ' John Keegan referred to it in The Second World War as 'one of the most arresting documents in war literature. ' And Studs Terkel was so fascinated with the story he interviewed ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

With the Old Breed-at Peleliu and Okinawa used book

With the Old Breed-at Peleliu and Okinawa

by Sledge, E.B. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780195067149 ISBN: 0195067142

Description: All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

With the Old Breed: At Peleliu and Okinawa used book

With the Old Breed: At Peleliu and Okinawa

by Sledge, Eugene B other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195067149 ISBN: 0195067142

Description: Fussell, Paul. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine, several pages are creased at a fore corner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

With the Old Breed at Peleliu and Okinawa used book

With the Old Breed at Peleliu and Okinawa

by Sledge, E.B. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th paperback printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195067149 ISBN: 0195067142

Description: VG, gift inscription on front endpaper, reading curl to covers. xxiv, 326 p., photos, maps, appendix, biblio, index, trade paperback; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa used book

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa

by Sledge, Eugene B., Jr other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1990 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195067149 ISBN: 0195067142

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa used book

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa

by Sledge, Eugene B.; Fussell, Paul (Introduction By) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 21st printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195067149 ISBN: 0195067142

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxiv, 326 pp., illus., maps, biblio., index; 21 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Dogeared a couple of times. "In his own book, Wartime, Paul Fussell called With the Old Breed 'one of the finest memoirs to emerge from any war. ' John Keegan referred to it in The Second World War as 'one of the most arresting documents in war literature. ' And Studs Terkel was so fascinated with the story he interviewed its author for his book, 'The Good War. ' What has made ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

With the Old Breed: At Peleliu and Okinawa used book

With the Old Breed: At Peleliu and Okinawa

by Sledge, Eugene B other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195067149 ISBN: 0195067142

Description: Fussell, Paul. ...Fine....No dust jacket as issued....Read by few; tight + clean....From smoke~free home... ....Trade paperback (US)....Glued binding....352 pages...Audience: General/trade.... ...You are shopping with a careful, quick shipper now! Thank-you. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Maureen-Dietz, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

With the Old Breed at Peleliu and Okinawa used book

With the Old Breed at Peleliu and Okinawa

by Sledge, E.B. /Fussell, Paul (Intro) other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 21st paperback printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195067149 ISBN: 0195067142

Description: Fine. xxiv, 326 p., photos, maps, appendix, biblio, index, trade paperback; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa used book

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa

by Sledge, Eugene B. other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twelfth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195067149 ISBN: 0195067142

Description: Very Good. 0195067142. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa used book

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa

by Sledge, Eugene B., Jr other copies of this book

price: $38.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195067149 ISBN: 0195067142

Description: Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 0195067142. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa used book

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa

by E. B. Sledge other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195067149 ISBN: 0195067142

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa used book

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa

by E. B. Sledge other copies of this book

price: $2.11

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195067149 ISBN: 0195067142

Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa used book

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa

by E. B. Sledge other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195067149 ISBN: 0195067142

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ned's Berkeley Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa used book

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa

by E. B. Sledge other copies of this book

price: $7.51

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195067149 ISBN: 0195067142

Description: Very Good. Reprint. 1990 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa used book

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa

by E. B. Sledge other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195067149 ISBN: 0195067142

Description: Very Good. Binding tight, pages straight and clean, cover slightly curled with use, otherwise very nice! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa used book

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa

by E. B. Sledge; Introduction-Paul Fussell other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780195067149 ISBN: 0195067142

Description: Used: Very Good. Very Good. Softcover. Minor shelf wear, slight creasing. Next day shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

With the Old Breed used book

With the Old Breed

by Sledge other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195067149 ISBN: 0195067142

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa used book

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa

by E. B. Sledge other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195067149 ISBN: 0195067142

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa used book

With the Old Breed: at Peleliu and Okinawa

by E. B. Sledge other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195067149 ISBN: 0195067142

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

With the Old Breed: At Peleliu and Okinawa used book

With the Old Breed: At Peleliu and Okinawa

by Sledge, Eugene B other copies of this book

price: $12.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195067149 ISBN: 0195067142

Description: Fussell, Paul. Fair. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.