» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields used book

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields

by Adler, Stephen L other copies of this book

price: $45.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9780195066432 ISBN: 019506643X

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 608 p.; 1.65" x 8.82" x 6.80". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields used book

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields

by Adler, Stephen L other copies of this book

price: $45.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9780195066432 ISBN: 019506643X

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 608 p.; 1.65" x 8.82" x 6.80". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields (International Series of Monographs on Physics) new book

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields (International Series of Monographs on Physics)

by Stephen L. Adler other copies of this book

price: $163.06

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195066432 ISBN: 019506643X

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields new book

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields

by Adler, Stephen L. other copies of this book

price: $165.59

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195066432 ISBN: 019506643X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 234x154. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (598) this book presents a new conceptualization of quantum mechanics, using quaternions instead of complex numbers. the author gives a systematic treatment of quaternionic quantum mechanics paralleling the standard textbook treatment of complex quantum mechanics. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields (International Series of Monographs on Physics) used book

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields (International Series of Monographs on Physics)

by Adler, Stephen L. other copies of this book

price: $276.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1995-04-27 ISBN-13: 9780195066432 ISBN: 019506643X

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields (International Series of Monographs on Physics) new book

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields (International Series of Monographs on Physics)

by Stephen L. Adler other copies of this book

price: $283.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995-04-27 ISBN-13: 9780195066432 ISBN: 019506643X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields used book

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields

by Adler, Stephen L. other copies of this book

price: $295.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195066432 ISBN: 019506643X

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Classic comprehensive text written by a world renown theoretical physicist, presents a detailed development and examination of the quaternionic generalization of standard complex quantum mechanics, including coverage of general formalism; nonrelativistic and relativistic quaternionic quantum mechanics; multiparticle topics; methods for time development; etc. 586 pgs. Illustrated. Gilt spine and front cover. Virtually no shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scientek Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields new book

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields

by Adler, Stephen L other copies of this book

price: $318.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195066432 ISBN: 019506643X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 600 p. International Series of Monographs on Physics, 88. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields (International Series of Monographs on Physics) new book

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields (International Series of Monographs on Physics)

by Stephen L. Adler other copies of this book

price: $354.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995-04-27 ISBN-13: 9780195066432 ISBN: 019506643X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields (International Series of Monographs on Physics) new book

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields (International Series of Monographs on Physics)

by Stephen L. Adler other copies of this book

price: $354.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995-04-27 ISBN-13: 9780195066432 ISBN: 019506643X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields (International Series of Monographs on Physics) used book

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields (International Series of Monographs on Physics)

by Adler, Stephen L. other copies of this book

price: $49.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195066432 ISBN: 019506643X

Description: Good. 019506643X Ex-library with the usual treatments on endpapers, stamps on outside textblock edge, small label on spine, no dustjacket. Text tight and otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Perihelion/Mat. Management, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields (International Series of Monographs on Physics) used book

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields (International Series of Monographs on Physics)

by Stephen L. Adler other copies of this book

price: $153.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195066432 ISBN: 019506643X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields

by Stephen L. Adler other copies of this book

price: $162.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195066432 ISBN: 019506643X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields new book

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields

by Stephen L. Adler other copies of this book

price: $186.38

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195066432 ISBN: 019506643X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields (International Series of Monographs on Physics) new book

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields (International Series of Monographs on Physics)

by Stephen L. Adler other copies of this book

price: $189.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195066432 ISBN: 019506643X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields new book

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields

by Adler Stephen L. other copies of this book

price: $196.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195066432 ISBN: 019506643X

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 22cm, pp. 608. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields (International Series of Monographs on Physics) used book

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields (International Series of Monographs on Physics)

by Adler, Stephen L. other copies of this book

price: $234.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1995-04-27 ISBN-13: 9780195066432 ISBN: 019506643X

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields new book

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields

by Adler, Stephen L. other copies of this book

price: $257.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195066432 ISBN: 019506643X

Description: This book signals a major conceptual advance in quaternionic quantum mechanics; significant results from earlier literature, together with many new ones obtained by the author, are integrated to give a coherent picture of the subject. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields new book

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields

by Stephen L. Adler other copies of this book

price: $315.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195066432 ISBN: 019506643X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields

by Stephen L. Adler other copies of this book

price: $164.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195066432 ISBN: 019506643X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields new book

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields

by Stephen L. Adler other copies of this book

price: $220.67

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195066432 ISBN: 019506643X

Description: Size 22cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 608. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields (International Series of Monographs on Physics) used book

Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Fields (International Series of Monographs on Physics)

by Adler, Stephen L. other copies of this book

price: $234.86

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1995-04-27 ISBN-13: 9780195066432 ISBN: 019506643X

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.