» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II used book

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II

by Waldo Heinrichs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780195061680 ISBN: 0195061683

Description: Very Good. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II used book

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II

by Heinrichs, Waldo, Professor other copies of this book

price: $2.18

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195061680 ISBN: 0195061683

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II used book

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II

by Heinrichs, Waldo, Professor other copies of this book

price: $2.18

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195061680 ISBN: 0195061683

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II used book

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II

by Heinrichs, Waldo other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195061680 ISBN: 0195061683

Description: Very Good. 9780195061680. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Very light wear to cover and edges. Uncreased spine, secure binding and pages.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 279 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfish Books, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II used book

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II

by Heinrichs, Waldo other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780195061680 ISBN: 0195061683

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Trade Paper, black marks on front end pages, 279 pages, underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II... used book

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II...

other copies of this book

price: $16.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195061680 ISBN: 0195061683

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and nice. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II used book

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II

by Heinrichs, Waldo other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195061680 ISBN: 0195061683

Description: Good. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers; ink mark on bottom edge. 279 pages. We have multiple copies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II used book

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II

by Heinrichs, Waldo other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195061680 ISBN: 0195061683

Description: Good. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers; ink mark on bottom edge. 279 pages. We have several copies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II used book

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II

by Heinrichs, Waldo other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195061680 ISBN: 0195061683

Description: Good. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers; ink mark on top edge. 279 pages. We have multiple copies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II used book

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II

by Heinrichs, Waldo other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195061680 ISBN: 0195061683

Description: Good. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers; ink mark on bottom edge. 279 pages. We have multiple copies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II used book

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II

by Heinrichs, Waldo other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195061680 ISBN: 0195061683

Description: Good. 5.5 x 8.5. Minor wear, corners lighlty bumped, remainder mark, corners lightly bumped, interior tight and clean, xiv + 279 pages including notes and index, examination of FDR's policy in the nine months before Pearl harbor and the American entry into World War II. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II used book

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II

by Heinrichs, Waldo other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195061680 ISBN: 0195061683

Description: Good. 5.5 x 8.5. Minor wear and cover curling, remainder mark, corners lightly bumped, interior tight and clean, xiv + 279 pages including notes and index, examination of FDR's policy in the nine months before Pearl harbor and the American entry into World War II. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II used book

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II

by Heinrichs, Waldo other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195061680 ISBN: 0195061683

Description: Good. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers; ink mark on bottom edge. 279 pages. We have several copies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II used book

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II

by Heinrichs, Waldo other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195061680 ISBN: 0195061683

Description: Good. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers; ink mark on bottom edge. 279 pages. We have multiple copies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Threshold of War (Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II) new book

Threshold of War (Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II)

by Heinrichs, Waldo other copies of this book

price: $29.43

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195061680 ISBN: 0195061683

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 205x135. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (296) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II new book

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II

by Waldo Heinrichs other copies of this book

price: $30.11

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OUP USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195061680 ISBN: 0195061683

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II new book

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II

by Heinrichs, Waldo, Professor other copies of this book

price: $41.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195061680 ISBN: 0195061683

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II used book

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II

by Waldo Heinrichs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195061680 ISBN: 0195061683

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II used book

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II

by Waldo Heinrichs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195061680 ISBN: 0195061683

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II used book

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II

by Heinrichs, Waldo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195061680 ISBN: 0195061683

Description: Good. 0195061683 Shows light or moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II used book

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II

by Waldo Heinrichs other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195061680 ISBN: 0195061683

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II used book

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II

by Waldo Heinrichs other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195061680 ISBN: 0195061683

Description: Good. Minor corner and cover and edge wear Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II used book

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II

by Heinrichs, Waldo other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195061680 ISBN: 0195061683

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt used book

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt

by Heinrichs, Waldo other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 3/1990 ISBN-13: 9780195061680 ISBN: 0195061683

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II used book

Threshold of War: Franklin D. Roosevelt and American Entry Into World War II

by Waldo Heinrichs other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195061680 ISBN: 0195061683

Description: Good. Text. Ships fast. Expedited shipping 2-4 business days; Standard shipping 7-14 business days. Ships from USA! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.