Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780195061680ISBN:0195061683
Description: Very Good. 9780195061680. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Very light wear to cover and edges. Uncreased spine, secure binding and pages.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 279 pages. read more
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and nice. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780195061680ISBN:0195061683
Description: Good. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers; ink mark on bottom edge. 279 pages. We have multiple copies. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780195061680ISBN:0195061683
Description: Good. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers; ink mark on bottom edge. 279 pages. We have several copies. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780195061680ISBN:0195061683
Description: Good. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers; ink mark on top edge. 279 pages. We have multiple copies. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780195061680ISBN:0195061683
Description: Good. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers; ink mark on bottom edge. 279 pages. We have multiple copies. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780195061680ISBN:0195061683
Description: Good. 5.5 x 8.5. Minor wear, corners lighlty bumped, remainder mark, corners lightly bumped, interior tight and clean, xiv + 279 pages including notes and index, examination of FDR's policy in the nine months before Pearl harbor and the American entry into World War II. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780195061680ISBN:0195061683
Description: Good. 5.5 x 8.5. Minor wear and cover curling, remainder mark, corners lightly bumped, interior tight and clean, xiv + 279 pages including notes and index, examination of FDR's policy in the nine months before Pearl harbor and the American entry into World War II. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780195061680ISBN:0195061683
Description: Good. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers; ink mark on bottom edge. 279 pages. We have several copies. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780195061680ISBN:0195061683
Description: Good. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers; ink mark on bottom edge. 279 pages. We have multiple copies. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: OUP USA
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780195061680ISBN:0195061683
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780195061680ISBN:0195061683
Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.