» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Colonial Latin America used book

Colonial Latin America

by Mark A. Burkholder, Lyman L. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195061109 ISBN: 0195061101

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Colonial Latin America used book

Colonial Latin America

by Mark A. Burkholder, Lyman L. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195061109 ISBN: 0195061101

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Colonial Latin America used book

Colonial Latin America

by Mark A. Burkholder, Lyman L. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195061109 ISBN: 0195061101

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Colonial Latin America used book

Colonial Latin America

by Burkholder, Mark A, and Johnson, Lyman L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195061109 ISBN: 0195061101

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 376 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Colonial Latin America used book

Colonial Latin America

by Burkholder, Mark A, and Johnson, Lyman L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195061109 ISBN: 0195061101

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 376 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Colonial Latin America used book

Colonial Latin America

by Mark A. Burkholder, Lyman L. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195061109 ISBN: 0195061101

Description: Very Good. Black marks on page ends. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Colonial Latin America used book

Colonial Latin America

by Mark A. Burkholder, Lyman L. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195061109 ISBN: 0195061101

Description: Acceptable. Trade paperback. Acceptable condition-only fair due to yellow highlighting on several pages; marginalia in pen on some internal pages. In sealed plastic protection. 1990. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Colonial Latin America used book

Colonial Latin America

by Burkholder, Mark A, and Johnson, Lyman L other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195061109 ISBN: 0195061101

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 376 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. More info upon request. Packaged securely and shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Modern Artifacts, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Colonial Latin America used book

Colonial Latin America

by Burkholder, Mark A, and Johnson, Lyman L other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195061109 ISBN: 0195061101

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Small crease on cover, otherwise like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 376 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Colonial Latin America used book

Colonial Latin America

by Burkholder, Mark A, and Johnson, Lyman L other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195061109 ISBN: 0195061101

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. tight copy, some highlightong. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 376 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Egensman Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Colonial Latin America used book

Colonial Latin America

by Mark A. Burkholder, Lyman L. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195061109 ISBN: 0195061101

Description: Good. Publisher: Oxford University Press Date of Publication: 1990 Binding: Trade Paperback Condition: Good, Lt Edge Wear; highlightingDescription: 0195061101. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Colonial Latin America used book

Colonial Latin America

by Mark A. Burkholder; Lyman L. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990-01-18 ISBN-13: 9780195061109 ISBN: 0195061101

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Colonial Latin America used book

Colonial Latin America

by Burkholder, Mark A. And Lyman L. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paper Edition Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York and Oxford Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195061109 ISBN: 0195061101

Description: Very Good Plus. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. Fading on spine side-otherwise as described. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Colonial Latin America: Lyman L. Johnson, Mark a. Burkholder (Paperback, 1990) new book

Colonial Latin America: Lyman L. Johnson, Mark a. Burkholder (Paperback, 1990)

other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780195061109 ISBN: 0195061101

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Colonial Latin America used book

Colonial Latin America

by Burkholder, Mark A. And Lyman L. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Softcover Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: USA: Oxford, 1990, USA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780195061109 ISBN: 0195061101

Description: 360pp. illustrated. index. 2 pages (total twenty lines) have been highlighted in pink. 10 pages pencil underlining. Straight spine. A little worn. A vg or a little better copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Colonial Latin America used book

Colonial Latin America

by Mark A. Burkholder; Lyman L. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990-01-18 ISBN-13: 9780195061109 ISBN: 0195061101

Description: Like New. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Colonial Latin America new book

Colonial Latin America

by Mark A. Burkholder, Lyman L. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $35.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195061109 ISBN: 0195061101

Description: New. Minor book cover wear, new inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Colonial Latin America used book

Colonial Latin America

by Mark A. Burkholder, Lyman L. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195061109 ISBN: 0195061101

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Colonial Latin America used book

Colonial Latin America

by Mark A. Burkholder, Lyman L. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195061109 ISBN: 0195061101

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Colonial Latin America used book

Colonial Latin America

by Mark A. Burkholder; Lyman L. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990-01-18 ISBN-13: 9780195061109 ISBN: 0195061101

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Colonial Latin America used book

Colonial Latin America

by Mark A. Burkholder other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195061109 ISBN: 0195061101

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Paperback. First edition. Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Colonial Latin America: used book

Colonial Latin America:

by Burkholder, Mark A. & Lyman L. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195061109 ISBN: 0195061101

Description: F. 0195061101. Almost like new. Binding sound and tight without spine crease. Cover has minimal wear. Pages clean and unmarked.; 0.69 x 9.25 x 6.19 Inches; 376 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Colonial Latin America used book

Colonial Latin America

by Burkholder, Mark, Johnson, Lyman other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: N/A ISBN-13: 9780195061109 ISBN: 0195061101

Description: Very Good. Very good trade paper, contents free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Colonial Latin America used book

Colonial Latin America

by Burkholder, Mark A. And Lyman L. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195061109 ISBN: 0195061101

Description: VG/NONE. 0195061101. Minor UNDERLINING. Light cover shelfwear; tight, sound working copy.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Colonial Latin America used book

Colonial Latin America

by Burkholder, Mark A.; Johnson, Lyman L. other copies of this book

price: $12.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195061109 ISBN: 0195061101

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.