» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The World of Myth used book

The World of Myth

other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195056013 ISBN: 0195056019

Description: Good. Brief underlining. Light soiling/smudges to foredge. No dust jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The World of Myth used book

The World of Myth

by Leeming, David Adams (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.85

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195056013 ISBN: 0195056019

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The World of Myth used book

The World of Myth

by Leeming, David Adams (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195056013 ISBN: 0195056019

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The World of Myth used book

The World of Myth

other copies of this book

price: $8.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195056013 ISBN: 0195056019

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

World of Myth: an Anthology used book

World of Myth: an Anthology

by Leeming, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195056013 ISBN: 0195056019

Description: Good in Good jacket. Mythology Clean, tight, unmarked. Miminal Edgwear. Slight smudge about size of thumb tack on first white page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The World of Myth used book

The World of Myth

by Leeming, David Adams (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195056013 ISBN: 0195056019

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover with jacket covered with mylar and has library marks in non reading areas. There is somw wear along bottom edge of the book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Joseph, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

World of Myth, the: an Anthology used book

World of Myth, the: an Anthology

by Leeming, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195056013 ISBN: 0195056019

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. This hardback book is in Near Fine condition. top and bottom of spine bumped. Clean, tight, bright. unmarked. appears unread. in a complete and glossy Dust Jacket. 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The World of Myth used book

The World of Myth

other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195056013 ISBN: 0195056019

Description: Fine. 0195056019 Oxford Univ Press hardcover w/dj, 5th printing, Quarter cloth, dj price $30.00, immaculate/unmarked, dj has slight surface rub...Fine/Fine-(like new)....Bubble-wrapped & ped in a Box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The World of Myth an Anthology used book

The World of Myth an Anthology

by David Adam Leeming other copies of this book

price: $19.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Inc, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195056013 ISBN: 0195056019

Description: Good. Jacket: Good + 8vo. xv + 362pp. Ffep missing. No inscriptions or text markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MBBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The World of Myth used book

The World of Myth

other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195056013 ISBN: 0195056019

Description: Fine. 0195056019 Oxford Univ Press hardcover w/dustjacket, 1st edition/1st printing, Quarter cloth, dj price $24.95, clean/tight, No marks/tears...Fine/Fine (like new)...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The World of Myth new book

The World of Myth

other copies of this book

price: $48.74

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195056013 ISBN: 0195056019

Description: New. 0195056019 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The World of Myth, an Anthology (1st Edition, 1st Printing) used book

The World of Myth, an Anthology (1st Edition, 1st Printing)

by David Adams Leeming other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth and Board Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195056013 ISBN: 0195056019

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. This Oxford hard back book on "The World of Myth", is in excellent condition. This is a First Edition, and a First Printing. The condition of this book is Fine, and the nicely illustrated jacket is also Fine. The green cloth 1/4 spine, and rust boards are very clean & bright. The binding is very good, and the spine is straight. The pages are bright., white and tight. This book is unmarked, no names or writiog. The jacket is bright and clean. There is just a touch of shelf ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The World of Myth used book

The World of Myth

other copies of this book

price: $4.85

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195056013 ISBN: 0195056019

Description: Very Good. Excellent clean condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The World of Myth (H) used book

The World of Myth (H)

other copies of this book

price: $8.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195056013 ISBN: 0195056019

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High

World of Myth used book

World of Myth

by Leeming, David Adama other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195056013 ISBN: 0195056019

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The World of Myth used book

The World of Myth

other copies of this book

price: $11.20

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195056013 ISBN: 0195056019

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The World of Myth used book

The World of Myth

other copies of this book

price: $12.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195056013 ISBN: 0195056019

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The World of Myth used book

The World of Myth

by Leeming, David Adams (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $14.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195056013 ISBN: 0195056019

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. sd Hardly used, practically new! Clean, unmarked pages. Some shelfwear/rubbing and minor crease on DJ. Priced clipped from DJ. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ab-bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The World of Myth used book

The World of Myth

by Leeming, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195056013 ISBN: 0195056019

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. no markings. tight and square binding. little shelf wear. minimal soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High

The World of Myth used book

The World of Myth

by Leeming, David other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195056013 ISBN: 0195056019

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 0195056019. 8vo. 0195056019. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The World of Myth used book

The World of Myth

by Editor-David Adams Leeming other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991-01-24 ISBN-13: 9780195056013 ISBN: 0195056019

Description: Good. Shelf wear. Edge and corner wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The World of Myth used book

The World of Myth

by Leeming, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195056013 ISBN: 0195056019

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The World of Myth new book

The World of Myth

by Leeming, David other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Oxford University Press, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195056013 ISBN: 0195056019

Description: New Book. A FINE HARDCOVER EDITION in dust jacket. 362 pages with index. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Northwest Territorial Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The World of Myth used book

The World of Myth

by Editor-David Adams Leeming other copies of this book

price: $59.55

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991-01-24 ISBN-13: 9780195056013 ISBN: 0195056019

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The World of Myth used book

The World of Myth

other copies of this book

price: $60.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195056013 ISBN: 0195056019

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.