Description: Good. 1991-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Book-of-the-Month Club
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780195055429ISBN:019505542X
Description: Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book-of-the-Month Club hardcover edition. xvi, 176pp. Excellent dust-jacketed hardcover edition. NO library stamps. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1991-02-05
ISBN-13:9780195055429ISBN:019505542X
Description: Very Good. Very good+ hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers clean. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780195055429ISBN:019505542X
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 019505542X. 1991 first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket. Book is unread. Embossed seal on front free endpaper. Print on flaps is slightly blurred. Protective mylar cover.; 0.6 x 8.2 x 5.3 Inches; 192 pages. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Three Qr. Cloth, Paper Boards
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780195055429ISBN:019505542X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stan Clark Military Books 1991
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780195055429ISBN:019505542X
Description: ISBN 019505542X. Hardcover copy in ISBN 019505542X. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine condition dustjacket. First printing of this edition. Tight clean copy. J9 Shelf 7 12. First Edition. Dustjacket included. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780195055429ISBN:019505542X
Description: Hardcover with Dust-Jacket FINE/VERY GOOD+ First Edition, 1st Printing. Crisp & clean, no markings, flawless boards, binding and interior. Excellent DJ. 5.75 by 8.5, 173 pages. ---In seven thoughtful essays the Pulitzer Prize-winning author of 'Battle Cry of Freedom' examines Lincoln's role in the transformation brought about by the Civil War-the liberation of four million slaves and the overthrow of the social and political order of the South. He explores the importance of Lincoln's great ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13:9780195055429ISBN:019505542X
Description: Fine. 019505542X This is a hardcover book WITH a dust jacket. Some orders may also come with delivery conformation if the item is over 20 DollarsUSD *NOT APPLICABLE TO INTERNATIONAL ORDERS* read more
Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Like New. Rubbing to DJ. In sealed plastic protection. 1991. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780195055429ISBN:019505542X
Description: Near Fine++ in Near Fine++ jacket. Trade Edition. 6" x 8.50" "Now, in ABRAHAM LINCOLN AND THE SECOND AMERICAN REVOLUTION, he offers a series of thoughtful and engaging essays on aspects of Lincoln and the war that have rarely been discussed in depth. " 173 pages. Mylar wrapped dj. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.