» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form used book

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form

by Goldfinger, Eliot other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 11/7/1991 ISBN-13: 9780195052060 ISBN: 0195052064

Description: Very Good. 0195052064 Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear (light creasing) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing— read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Anatomy for Artists: The Elements of Form used book

Human Anatomy for Artists: The Elements of Form

by Goldfinger, Eliot other copies of this book

price: $41.02

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195052060 ISBN: 0195052064

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form used book

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form

by Goldfinger, Eliot other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195052060 ISBN: 0195052064

Description: Very Good. 0195052064 Minor wear to dj, light scuffs to bottom edge, very light foxing top edge. Book cover and interior very clean with sound binding. Heavily illustrated. Oxford University Press, 1991. 348 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rodney's Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form used book

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form

by Eliot Goldfinger other copies of this book

price: $51.42

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195052060 ISBN: 0195052064

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form new book

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form

by Eliot Goldfinger other copies of this book

price: $67.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991-11-07 ISBN-13: 9780195052060 ISBN: 0195052064

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form new book

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form

by Eliot Goldfinger other copies of this book

price: $67.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991-11-07 ISBN-13: 9780195052060 ISBN: 0195052064

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Anatomy for Artists: The Elements of Form new book

Human Anatomy for Artists: The Elements of Form

by Goldfinger, Eliot other copies of this book

price: $78.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195052060 ISBN: 0195052064

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form used book

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form

by Goldfinger, Eliot other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York, N.Y., USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195052060 ISBN: 0195052064

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author FINE 1st edition in a FINE pictorial dust jacket (price intact). AUTHOR INSCRIBED: "For Barbara Burn, / With warmest regards to a fellow writer and a good friend. Thanks for all your advice and encouragement at the very beginning of this project. / Eliot Goldfinger / June 1993 / New Rochelle" (in black ink on the front free endpaper). Large quarto volume (9.25" by 12.25"), 348 pages, including an extensive bibliography and a detailed index, profusely ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form used book

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form

by Goldfinger, Eliot other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Oxford University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195052060 ISBN: 0195052064

Description: Good- in Good- jacket. Folio. DJ has some water damage, that only affects the top edge of the front and back-otherwise has normal shelf wear. Head of spine is slightly bumped. Water damage also affects the tope edge of the text-the top edge of pages are wrinkled. Text is all present and clean. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Myopic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Human Anatomy for Artists new book

Human Anatomy for Artists

by Goldfinger other copies of this book

price: $45.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195052060 ISBN: 0195052064

Description: BRAND NEW. 0195052064. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form new book

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form

by Eliot Goldfinger other copies of this book

price: $47.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195052060 ISBN: 0195052064

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form new book

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form

by Goldfinger, Eliot other copies of this book

price: $72.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195052060 ISBN: 0195052064

Description: New. This most up-to-date and fully illustrated guide presents a single, all-inclusive reference to the human form. Includes numerous cross sections made with reference to CT scans, magnetic resonance imaging, and cut cadavers showing the forms of all bod... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form new book

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form

by Eliot Goldfinger other copies of this book

price: $74.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP USA ISBN-13: 9780195052060 ISBN: 0195052064

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Eliot Goldfinger, a realistic sculptor and instructor of human and animal anatomy, has designed and written a reference work for artists and art students on the visual and descriptive components of human anatomy. The format is simple and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Human Anatomy for Artists new book

Human Anatomy for Artists

by Goldfinger, Eliot other copies of this book

price: $77.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195052060 ISBN: 0195052064

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Human Anatomy for Artists new book

Human Anatomy for Artists

by Goldfinger, Eliot other copies of this book

price: $77.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195052060 ISBN: 0195052064

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Human Anatomy for Artists: The Elements of Form new book

Human Anatomy for Artists: The Elements of Form

by Goldfinger, Eliot other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195052060 ISBN: 0195052064

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form new book

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form

by Eliot Goldfinger other copies of this book

price: $81.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195052060 ISBN: 0195052064

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form used book

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form

by Goldfinger, Eliot other copies of this book

price: $83.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195052060 ISBN: 0195052064

Description: Good. 0195052064 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form new book

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form

by Eliot Goldfinger other copies of this book

price: $85.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195052060 ISBN: 0195052064

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form new book

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form

by Goldfinger, Eliot other copies of this book

price: $91.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195052060 ISBN: 0195052064

Description: New. 0195052064 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form used book

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form

by Goldfinger, Eliot other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195052060 ISBN: 0195052064

Description: Fine. 0195052064 Textbooks are mailed same day. You will receive a tracking number via email when item is shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Ksiazka Sales, IN, USA

Reliability: Average

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form used book

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form

by Goldfinger, Eliot other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195052060 ISBN: 0195052064

Description: Very Good. 0195052064 Textbooks are mailed same day. You will receive a tracking number via email when item is shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ksiazka Sales, IN, USA

Reliability: Average

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form new book

Human Anatomy for Artists: the Elements of Form

by Eliot Goldfinger other copies of this book

price: $79.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP USA ISBN-13: 9780195052060 ISBN: 0195052064

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Eliot Goldfinger, a realistic sculptor and instructor of human and animal anatomy, has designed and written a reference work for artists and art students on the visual and descriptive components of human anatomy. The format is simple and accessible; all ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.