» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Descent from Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family used book

Descent from Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family

by Nagel, Paul C other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780195034455 ISBN: 0195034457

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light agin g to pages, light creases on spine, stk #2520d9. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family used book

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family

by Paul C. Nagel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1984-05-17 ISBN-13: 9780195034455 ISBN: 0195034457

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family used book

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family

by Paul C. Nagel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195034455 ISBN: 0195034457

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family used book

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family

by Paul C. Nagel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195034455 ISBN: 0195034457

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family used book

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family

by Paul C. Nagel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195034455 ISBN: 0195034457

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family used book

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family

by Nagel, Paul C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195034455 ISBN: 0195034457

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Any & All Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Descent from Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family used book

Descent from Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family

by Nagel, Paul C. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780195034455 ISBN: 0195034457

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. price written on cover pg, otherwise clean & tight; cover has light shelf wear, a bit heavier at lower spine, corners have small curls/creases, light scratches. 400 pgs, 0.79" x 8.95" x 6.01". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Act II Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family used book

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family

by Nagel, Paul C. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780195034455 ISBN: 0195034457

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and binding is tight. Slight age tanning to pages. Minimal wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Descent From Glory-Four Generations of John Adams Family used book

Descent From Glory-Four Generations of John Adams Family

by Nagel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780195034455 ISBN: 0195034457

Description: Oxford University Press 1984. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family used book

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family

by Nagel, Paul C. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First paperback edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press; A Galaxy Book, Oxford and New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780195034455 ISBN: 0195034457

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiv, 400 pp., [17] pp. of plates, illus., bib. notes, index; 23 cm. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Descent from Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family used book

Descent from Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family

by Nagel, Paul C other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780195034455 ISBN: 0195034457

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good+ trade paperback. First paperback ediiton, first printing, full number line. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. Very Good+ trade paperback. First paperback edition, first printing, full number line. 400 pages. B&w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family used book

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family

by Nagel, Paul C. other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition {Second Printing Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780195034455 ISBN: 0195034457

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "The public lives of John Adams and his descendants made them America's nost distinguished family. But what of their private world? What was it like to be part of this eminent lineage" DESCENT FROM GLORY answers these questions in rich, perceptive detail, and chronicles the family's public achievements and private sorrows over four generations. " This book has 400 pages and is illustrated. The text contains NO internal marks whatsoever. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family used book

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family

by Nagel, Paul C. other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1984-05-17 ISBN-13: 9780195034455 ISBN: 0195034457

Description: Very Good + Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1984. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family used book

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family

by Paul C. Nagel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr (T) ISBN-13: 9780195034455 ISBN: 0195034457

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family [Paperback] By used book

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family [Paperback] By

by Paul C. Nagel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1984-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780195034455 ISBN: 0195034457

Description: Like New. Extended gift inscription on first inside page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family used book

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family

by Paul C. Nagel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr (T) ISBN-13: 9780195034455 ISBN: 0195034457

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Descent from Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family used book

Descent from Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family

by Nagel, Paul C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780195034455 ISBN: 0195034457

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some wear to cover/edges. Slight discoloration of pages but they are unmarked. 0.79" x 8.95" x 6.01". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: stopandread, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family used book

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family

by Paul C. Nagel other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195034455 ISBN: 0195034457

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Paperback. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family used book

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family

by Paul C. Nagel other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195034455 ISBN: 0195034457

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Paperback. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family used book

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family

by Paul C. Nagel other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195034455 ISBN: 0195034457

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family used book

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family

other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195034455 ISBN: 0195034457

Description: Fine. By Paul C. Nagel; ISBN: 0195034457; Pub. : Oxford University Press, USA; Pub. Date: 1984-05-17; Media: Paperback; Weight: 20.64 oz.; First edition. Softcover. Minor wear on cover. Minor discoloration on end of pages as seen when book is closed. This book has been gently read, if at all. Very slight wear on cover, all else is excellent. We ship daily! The Rogue Valley Media Exchange (RVME) is owned and operated by the Rogue Valley Metaphysical Library (RVML), which is a 501(C)(3) ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rogue Valley Media Exchange, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family used book

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family

by Paul C. Nagel other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1984-05-17 ISBN-13: 9780195034455 ISBN: 0195034457

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family used book

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family

by Nagel, Paul C. other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780195034455 ISBN: 0195034457

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family used book

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family

by Paul C. Nagel other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780195034455 ISBN: 0195034457

Description: Used: Very Good. Tanned but clean pages. Coer in great conditionPlease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksBouquins, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family (Signed) used book

Descent From Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family (Signed)

by Nagel, Paul C. other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780195034455 ISBN: 0195034457

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0195034457. 1.25 x 9 x 6 Inches; 432 pages; Inscribed to a prior owner and signed by the author on the half-title page.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.