» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Louis Armstrong: an American Genius used book

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius

by James Lincoln Collier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 10/27/1983 ISBN-13: 9780195033779 ISBN: 0195033779

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Louis Armstrong, an American Genius used book

Louis Armstrong, an American Genius

by James Lincoln Collier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195033779 ISBN: 0195033779

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius used book

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195033779 ISBN: 0195033779

Description: Good. 0195033779 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius used book

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius

by James Lincoln Collier other copies of this book

price: $4.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195033779 ISBN: 0195033779

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date of Publication: 1983 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Very Good-/Very Good-Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0195033779 Ex-Library 1 rubbed corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius used book

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius

by Collier, James Loncoln other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. : Oxford Univ Pr, 1983, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195033779 ISBN: 0195033779

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. To millions of fans, Louis Armstrong was just a great entertainer--and he himself never aspired to anything more. But to jazz aficionados, Armstrong was one of the most important musicians of our times--the key figure in the history of jazz and thus a formative invluence on all other twentieth century popular music. He was a fascinating human being--and here for ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Louis Armstrong: An American Genius used book

Louis Armstrong: An American Genius

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195033779 ISBN: 0195033779

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. (2-08) Hardback Book is ex-library copy in VG+/Fine cond with library stamps on flyleaves and pg edges, with dj in Fine+ cond inside a plastic sleeve which is taped to covers of book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Louis Armstrong used book

Louis Armstrong

by Collier other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195033779 ISBN: 0195033779

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SMALL TEARS, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Louis Armstrong an American Genious used book

Louis Armstrong an American Genious

by Collier other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195033779 ISBN: 0195033779

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD", LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius used book

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195033779 ISBN: 0195033779

Description: Very Good Book. Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Owners name is on first page and text edge. Text is unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Dust jacket has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius used book

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195033779 ISBN: 0195033779

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0195033779. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 383 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius used book

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195033779 ISBN: 0195033779

Description: 0195033779. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 383 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Louis Armstrong: a Biography [First Edition] 1st used book

Louis Armstrong: a Biography [First Edition] 1st

by Collier, James Lincoln-Louis Armstrong other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Press, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195033779 ISBN: 0195033779

Description: 0195033779. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket, damp staining to bottom part of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius used book

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius

by James Lincoln Collier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195033779 ISBN: 0195033779

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius used book

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius

by James Lincoln Collier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195033779 ISBN: 0195033779

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius used book

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius

by Collier, James other copies of this book

price: $4.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780195033779 ISBN: 0195033779

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Louis Armstrong, an American Genius used book

Louis Armstrong, an American Genius

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195033779 ISBN: 0195033779

Description: Very Good in Very Good in Mylar jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good very clean ex library copy throughout in a bright dust jacket protected by mylar. As an ex library book, it has the markings on the inside front board and frontispiece only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius used book

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius

by Collier, James other copies of this book

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780195033779 ISBN: 0195033779

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius used book

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius

by James Lincoln Collier other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195033779 ISBN: 0195033779

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Louis Armstrong, an American Genius used book

Louis Armstrong, an American Genius

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ press, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195033779 ISBN: 0195033779

Description: This book has a dust jacket. Orange boards and black spine, 383pp, illustrated with photos. Book Near-Fine condition, totally solid and totally clean and bright inside and out--dj near-fine. Original price on dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius used book

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius

by Collier, James other copies of this book

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780195033779 ISBN: 0195033779

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

An American Genius used book

An American Genius

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pub. Oxford University Press, 1983 Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195033779 ISBN: 0195033779

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Fourth Printing. ISBN: 0195033779. Very Good+/Very Good+. 383pg. Extensive biography of great jazz musician and entertainer, Louis Armstrong. Sheds light on Armstrong's elusive personality and relationships with fellow musicians like Earl Hines and Zutty Singleton. Date and name of prev. owner on half title page, otherwise VG+/VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius used book

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $35.75

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195033779 ISBN: 0195033779

Description: F/F. 0-19-503377-9. 383pp. Photos. Discography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius used book

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius

by James Lincoln Collier other copies of this book

price: $39.60

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1983-10-27 ISBN-13: 9780195033779 ISBN: 0195033779

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius used book

Louis Armstrong: an American Genius

by James Lincoln Collier other copies of this book

price: $46.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195033779 ISBN: 0195033779

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Louis Armstrong, an American Genius used book

Louis Armstrong, an American Genius

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195033779 ISBN: 0195033779

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. cja83. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ysonrisa, FL, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.