» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Thomas E. Skidmore; Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780195033663 ISBN: 0195033663

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780195033663 ISBN: 0195033663

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Thomas E. Skidmore, Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195033663 ISBN: 0195033663

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $3.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195033663 ISBN: 0195033663

Description: Acceptable. Some visible wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore And Smith other copies of this book

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780195033663 ISBN: 0195033663

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America (Modern Latin America (Hardcover)) [Hardcover] By... used book

Modern Latin America (Modern Latin America (Hardcover)) [Hardcover] By...

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $7.88

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1984-08 ISBN-13: 9780195033663 ISBN: 0195033663

Description: Very Good. Slight wear on corners and edges. Sticker on front end page. Typical library stickers and marks. Minor water damage to first few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Thomas E. Skidmore; Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $7.88

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1984-01-26 ISBN-13: 9780195033663 ISBN: 0195033663

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Ex-library with the usual library labels and marks. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E. And Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $8.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780195033663 ISBN: 0195033663

Description: Very Good/Very Good in Mylar Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0195033663 previous owner's name stamped inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E, Professor, and Smith, Peter H other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780195033663 ISBN: 0195033663

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Near VG. Text is clean and unmarked. Bookplate and foxing on front endpaper. Pages edges lightly foxed. DJ has edgewear and is yellowed. Nice book overall. 419p. A history up to 1984. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James McNaughton, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition /First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780195033663 ISBN: 0195033663

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. A near fine copy of this hardcover in a very good jacket; some bumps to book edges and edgewear to jacket. No tears or chips to jacket and no previous owner's marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ridge ave books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E. & Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780195033663 ISBN: 0195033663

Description: Good. No Jacket-As Issued. Non-fiction. Card wraps are bumped and worn on the corners, edges and top and bottom of spine; somewhat soiled and stained on the edges. Binding is good. Name, in pen, and price stamped on half title page; page edges have soiled spots; some underlining and marks in pencil; pages are otherwise clear. 419 pages. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & J Wedge, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Thomas E. Skidmore other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195033663 ISBN: 0195033663

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E. & Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195033663 ISBN: 0195033663

Description: Oxford University Press, 1984. ( hb no dj, x-lib w/usual markings, o/w in good cond. ) ISBN # 0195033663. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195033663 ISBN: 0195033663

Description: Hardcover. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZONKERBOOKS, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E. And Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780195033663 ISBN: 0195033663

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 12mo. Slight musty smell; slight sunning to dj; internally clean, bright & sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780195033663 ISBN: 0195033663

Description: Very Good. Owner's name written on front free endpaper, title faded on dj spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $8.80

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195033663 ISBN: 0195033663

Description: Good. Publisher: Oxford University PressDate of Publication: 1984Binding: BuckramEdition: ReprintCondition: Good/No JacketDescription: 9.25 Inches Ex-Library College library discard. No jacket. Numbers on spine; stamped on title page and edge; checkout items on endpapers. Light wear; a few pages have study marks. 419 pages. Index. Black-and-white illustrations. Softcover book re-bound in beige buckram hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E. & Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780195033663 ISBN: 0195033663

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0195033663. Ex. Library Book; 419 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.