Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13:9780195033663ISBN:0195033663
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: 7th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780195033663ISBN:0195033663
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1984-08
ISBN-13:9780195033663ISBN:0195033663
Description: Very Good. Slight wear on corners and edges. Sticker on front end page. Typical library stickers and marks. Minor water damage to first few pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1984-01-26
ISBN-13:9780195033663ISBN:0195033663
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Ex-library with the usual library labels and marks. Binding tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780195033663ISBN:0195033663
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Near VG. Text is clean and unmarked. Bookplate and foxing on front endpaper. Pages edges lightly foxed. DJ has edgewear and is yellowed. Nice book overall. 419p. A history up to 1984. read more
Edition: First Edition /First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780195033663ISBN:0195033663
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. A near fine copy of this hardcover in a very good jacket; some bumps to book edges and edgewear to jacket. No tears or chips to jacket and no previous owner's marks. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780195033663ISBN:0195033663
Description: Good. No Jacket-As Issued. Non-fiction. Card wraps are bumped and worn on the corners, edges and top and bottom of spine; somewhat soiled and stained on the edges. Binding is good. Name, in pen, and price stamped on half title page; page edges have soiled spots; some underlining and marks in pencil; pages are otherwise clear. 419 pages. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Description: Good. Publisher: Oxford University PressDate of Publication: 1984Binding: BuckramEdition: ReprintCondition: Good/No JacketDescription: 9.25 Inches Ex-Library College library discard. No jacket. Numbers on spine; stamped on title page and edge; checkout items on endpapers. Light wear; a few pages have study marks. 419 pages. Index. Black-and-white illustrations. Softcover book re-bound in beige buckram hardcover. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.