» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies used book

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies

by Hunter College Women's Studies Collective, Ulku U. Bates, Florence L. Denmark, Virginia Held, Dorothy O. Helly, Susan H. Lees... other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195032284 ISBN: 0195032284

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies used book

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies

by Hunter College Women's Studies Collective, Ulku U. Bates, Florence L. Denmark, Virginia Held, Dorothy O. Helly, Susan H. Lees... other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195032284 ISBN: 0195032284

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies used book

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies

by Hunter College Women's Studies Collective, Ulku U. Bates, Florence L. Denmark, Virginia Held, Dorothy O. Helly, Susan H. Lees... other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195032284 ISBN: 0195032284

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies used book

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies

by Hunter College Women's Studies Collective, Ulku U. Bates, Florence L. Denmark, Virginia Held, Dorothy O. Helly, Susan H. Lees... other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195032284 ISBN: 0195032284

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies used book

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies

by Hunter College Women's Studies Collective, Ulku U. Bates, Florence L. Denmark, Virginia Held, Dorothy O. Helly, Susan H. Lees... other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195032284 ISBN: 0195032284

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Realities, Women's Choices--An Introduction to Women's Studies used book

Women's Realities, Women's Choices--An Introduction to Women's Studies

by Hunter College Women's Studies Collective other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195032284 ISBN: 0195032284

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. code1801-FR read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies used book

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies

by Hunter College Women's Studies Collective, Ulku U. Bates, Florence L. Denmark, Virginia Held, Dorothy O. Helly, Susan H. Lees... other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195032284 ISBN: 0195032284

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies used book

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies

other copies of this book

price: $3.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195032284 ISBN: 0195032284

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Any & All Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies used book

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies

by Hunter College, Women's Studies Collective other copies of this book

price: $4.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195032284 ISBN: 0195032284

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Worn, Spine NOT Creased, Covers Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies

by Bates, Ulku U.; Denmark, Florence L.; Held, Virginia; Helly, Dorothy O.; Lees, Susan H.; Pomeroy, Sarah B.; Smith, E. Dorsey;... other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195032284 ISBN: 0195032284

Description: Good. 0195032284 Some underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies used book

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies

by Bates, Ulku U. Et Al other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY, Oxford University Press, 1983. ISBN-13: 9780195032284 ISBN: 0195032284

Description: Fifth Printing. 8vo., 621pp., soft cover. Spine lightly creased and mildly sunned, sporadic ink marks and/or underlinings, otherwise fine. ISBN: 0195032284. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies used book

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies

by Hunter College, Women's Studies Collective other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195032284 ISBN: 0195032284

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice copy of this 621-page women's studies book-ONLY writing/mark inside book is a small numerical notation in book front-on blank pages and 3 pages have minor highlighting. -NO other writing or marks throughout book. -Illustrated throughout with photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies used book

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies

by Hunter College, Women's Studies Collective other copies of this book

price: $20.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195032284 ISBN: 0195032284

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, Fine. Wraps, 621pp, index. A few B&W illus. This is an integrated text designed for an introductory women's studies course from an interdisciplinary perspective. (2.5 JM FO 11/6. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies used book

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies

by Bates, Ulku & Others other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195032284 ISBN: 0195032284

Description: photos. F/-- 621p fine copy, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies used book

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies

by Hunter College Women's Studies Collective, Ulku U. Bates, Florence L. Denmark, Virginia Held, Dorothy O. Helly, Susan H. Lees... other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195032284 ISBN: 0195032284

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies used book

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195032284 ISBN: 0195032284

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies used book

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies

by Collective, Hunter College Women's Studies; Bates, Ulku U.; Denmark, Florence L.; Held, Virginia; Helly, Dorothy O.; Lees,... other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195032284 ISBN: 0195032284

Description: Fair. Some marks, cover wear, crease. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies used book

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies

by Hunter College, Women's Studies Collective other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195032284 ISBN: 0195032284

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies used book

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies

by Hunter College Women's Studies Collective, Ulku U. Bates, Florence L. Denmark, Virginia Held, Dorothy O. Helly, Susan H. Lees... other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195032284 ISBN: 0195032284

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies used book

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies

by Collective, Hunter College Women's Studies; Bates, Ulku U.; Denmark, Florence L.; Held, Virginia; Helly, Dorothy O.; Lees,... other copies of this book

price: $6.40

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195032284 ISBN: 0195032284

Description: Very Good. 0195032284 Paperback, very good condition! Some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies used book

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies

by Held, Virginia; Pomeroy, Sarah B.; Denmark, Florence L.; Hunter College, Women's Studies Collective Staff; Bates, Ulku U. other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195032284 ISBN: 0195032284

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This fully integrated text designed for an introductory women's studies course treats women's studies from an interdisciplinary perspective. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies used book

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies

by Held, Virginia, Et Al other copies of this book

price: $8.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195032284 ISBN: 0195032284

Description: Very Good, light wear to cover, text is very clean, sound binding. Very good. Now in a new edition, Women's Realities, Women's Choices introduces readers to the field of women's studies by examining the contradictions between social and cultural "givens" and the realities that women face in society. Women's Studies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies used book

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies

by Bates, Ulku U. other copies of this book

price: $8.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195032284 ISBN: 0195032284

Description: Very Good, light wear to cover, text is very clean, sound binding. Very good. Now in a new edition, Women's Realities, Women's Choices introduces readers to the field of women's studies by examining the contradictions between social and cultural "givens" and the realities that women face in society. Women's Studies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies used book

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies

by Hunter College, Women's Studies Collective other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780195032284 ISBN: 0195032284

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST PRINTING of the First Paperback Edition. The standard introductory text for women's studies courses, discussing in depth the various gender issues and their social and political dimensions and implications, challenges, controversies, women's roles throughout history-especially in the United States-much more. Softcover, illustrations, reading lists, indexed, 621pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JB Books, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies used book

Women's Realities, Women's Choices: an Introduction to Women's Studies

by Women's Studies Collective, Hunter College other copies of this book

price: $22.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: (OUP Date Published: 1983) ISBN-13: 9780195032284 ISBN: 0195032284

Description: Paperback. Very good. xxv + 621pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Naomi Symes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.