Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13:9780195021561ISBN:0195021568
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780195021561ISBN:0195021568
Description: Good. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780195021561ISBN:0195021568
Description: VG. Large paperback, has a few lines of underlining in ink on pages 30-31, no other markings or significant flaws, "makes excellent background reading for all of the Shakespearean history plays" read more
Edition: Reprint of 1st Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780195021561ISBN:0195021568
Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Subtitled, "History, Chronicle, and Drama". 268 pp. Trade paperback is tight and bright with very light wear to wrapper edges and corners. Previous owner's bookplate on front free end paper. Reverse of front wrap has red ink page numbers and noted pages have small red check marks. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13:9780195021561ISBN:0195021568
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780195021561ISBN:0195021568
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Description: Very Good. Minimal highlighting on a couple pages in book. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780195021561ISBN:0195021568
Description: Very Good. 5 1/4" x 8 " On Shakespeare's ten plays on England's medieval history. 268 pp. Cover shows faint rubbing from shelf wear, interior clean of marks except owner's name inside front cover. read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13:9780195021561ISBN:0195021568
Description: Very Good. 0195021568 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.