» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama used book

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama

by Peter Saccio other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780195021554 ISBN: 019502155X

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama used book

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama

by Peter Saccio other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195021554 ISBN: 019502155X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama used book

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama

by Peter Saccio other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780195021554 ISBN: 019502155X

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is good, DJ has. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare's English kings: history, chronicle, and drama used book

Shakespeare's English kings: history, chronicle, and drama

by Saccio, Peter other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780195021554 ISBN: 019502155X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, first blank page cut out, stk #2045n9. viii, 268 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 247-257. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama used book

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama

by Saccio, Peter other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing Publisher: Oxford UP, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780195021554 ISBN: 019502155X

Description: VG/VG. 019502155x. A very nice copy with bright, clean interior pages. Mylar cover.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 268 pages; Lit crit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama new book

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama

by Saccio, Peter other copies of this book

price: $6.33

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195021554 ISBN: 019502155X

Description: New. 019502155X "NEW! IN STOCK-Hardback with Jacket. Corners of jacket have yellowed slightly. Clean white pages: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you! " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama used book

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama

by Saccio, Peter other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780195021554 ISBN: 019502155X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second printing. Edge tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare's English Kings History, Chronicle, and Drama used book

Shakespeare's English Kings History, Chronicle, and Drama

by Saccio, Peter other copies of this book

price: $21.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford U.P., New York, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780195021554 ISBN: 019502155X

Description: Illus. VG/VG. W/Dust Jacket 268pp(Index) DJ nicked head/foot of spine & has a tapemended 1" tear head of spine & top page ends are dirty near the spine, o.w. clean, Bright & tight. No ink names, etc. ISBN 0 19 502155 X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare's English Kings, History, Chronicle, and Drama used book

Shakespeare's English Kings, History, Chronicle, and Drama

by Peter Saccio other copies of this book

price: $32.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York, N. Y. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780195021554 ISBN: 019502155X

Description: Near Fine+ in Very Good jacket. This is a beautiful black cloth hard back, First Edition, of Shakespear's English Kings. The condition is Near Fine+, and the jacket is Very Good. c1977. This book has only a light wrinkle to the bottom spine end, and a very minor light bump to one corner. The edges and corners are very nice. The silver lettering is very sharp. The book is very firm with tight pages. These pages are white, bright and unmarked, no names. This jacket with the original price has a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeares English Kings used book

Shakespeares English Kings

by Saccio, Peter other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: OXFORD UNIV + PRESS ISBN-13: 9780195021554 ISBN: 019502155X

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare's English kings: history, chronicle, and drama used book

Shakespeare's English kings: history, chronicle, and drama

by Saccio, Peter other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780195021554 ISBN: 019502155X

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments Back of Spine torn. viii, 268 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 247-257. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama used book

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama

by Saccio, Peter other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780195021554 ISBN: 019502155X

Description: Near Fine in Good to Very Good jacket. Dj chipped and worn on front cover, one 1" closed tear on back cover, ow vg+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama used book

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama

by Saccio, Peter other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780195021554 ISBN: 019502155X

Description: Very Good/Lightly Worn. 019502155x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare's English Kings; History, Chronicle, and Drama used book

Shakespeare's English Kings; History, Chronicle, and Drama

by Scccio, Peter other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780195021554 ISBN: 019502155X

Description: viii, 268p., b/w illus., lightly chipped dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hackenberg Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama used book

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama

by Saccio, Peter other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: OUP, 1977, 2nd pr ISBN-13: 9780195021554 ISBN: 019502155X

Description: VG/VG; chip off bottom corner of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.