» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1994-10-06 ISBN-13: 9780192853042 ISBN: 019285304X

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Codebreakers: The Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: The Inside Story of Bletchley Park

by Hinsley, Francis H (Editor), and Stripp, Alan (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780192853042 ISBN: 019285304X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 321 pgs in vg reading condition w/library discard stamped on top edges; cover has slight wear on edges & stickers on spine and back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

by Hinsley, Sir F. H. other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192853042 ISBN: 019285304X

Description: Good. Has some visible wear. Solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780192853042 ISBN: 019285304X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

by Hinsley, F.H.; Stripp, Alan, Editors other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780192853042 ISBN: 019285304X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (UK) No markings, page edges toned, Very Good. Wraps, 321pp, index. B&W photos. This is an account of the role palyed by Betchley park personnel in the war effort of breaking codes and ciphers. (1.1 JM FO 59/7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192853042 ISBN: 019285304X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192853042 ISBN: 019285304X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192853042 ISBN: 019285304X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780192853042 ISBN: 019285304X

Description: Good. 019285304X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780192853042 ISBN: 019285304X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: froogleforest, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780192853042 ISBN: 019285304X

Description: Good. 019285304X COVER HAS LIGHT CREASING WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 321 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. 5.25'' X 7.75''. WAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

by Hinsley, F.H. other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 04/08/1994 ISBN-13: 9780192853042 ISBN: 019285304X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

by Hinsley, F.H. other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 04/08/1994 ISBN-13: 9780192853042 ISBN: 019285304X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

by Hinsley, F.H. other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 04/08/1994 ISBN-13: 9780192853042 ISBN: 019285304X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Codebreakers the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

by Hinsley, Sir F. H. & Alan Stripp other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford, Eng Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780192853042 ISBN: 019285304X

Description: Very Good- 9780192853042. Marfree, lite cov wear, 8 pp b&w plates; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; 0.8 x 7.5 x 5.1 Inches; 321 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BobPrudhomme Relentless Finder, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

by Hinsley, F. H.; Stripp, Alan other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780192853042 ISBN: 019285304X

Description: Very Good. Clean text. B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780192853042 ISBN: 019285304X

Description: Very Good. Binding tight, pages and cover straight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Codebreakers used book

Codebreakers

by Hinsley, Sir F. H. & Alan Stripp other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780192853042 ISBN: 019285304X

Description: Fine. 9780192853042. 0.8 x 7.5 x 5.1 Inches; 321 pages; The Inside Story of Bletchley Park. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780192853042 ISBN: 019285304X

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

by Hinsley, F H other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780192853042 ISBN: 019285304X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

other copies of this book

price: $18.60

Ships from WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780192853042 ISBN: 019285304X

Description: Good. Will despatch first class post. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Guru Bookshop, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

by Hinsley, F.H. & Stripp, A. other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford, reprint of Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780192853042 ISBN: 019285304X

Description: Very Good. Illustrated wrappers, 8vo, 20 cm, xxi, 321 pp, ills. The inside story of the WWII work of Bletchley Park and its outstations, where German, Italian, and Japanese signals were successfully broken, interpreted, and summarized, and their essence distributed to Allied commanders in Britain and abroad. Uniquely, this book is written by men and women who themselves worked at Bletchley. The firsthand accounts cast light on all aspects of Bletchley's operations-not just the codebreaking but ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wykeham Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

by F.H. Hinsley~Alan Stripp other copies of this book

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192853042 ISBN: 019285304X

Description: Good. 1994Rei. Paperback. "Originally published in 1993. Includes indexes. Commissioning organisation: edited by F.H. Hinsley, Alan Stripp. xxi, 321 p., [8] p. of plates ill. 19 cm. Associated Names: Hinsley, F. H. Associated Names: Stripp, Alan, . Associated Dates: 1918-. Associated Dates: 1924-. Paperback. Good copy with pencil markings to outer margins. Covers slightly faded. " Keywords: "History-Britain-General, History-Britain-World War II 1939-1945, History-Europe-World War II 1" Not a ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

other copies of this book

price: $47.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780192853042 ISBN: 019285304X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

by Hinsley, F. H. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 6-Oct-94 ISBN-13: 9780192853042 ISBN: 019285304X

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOB Corporation, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.