» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays used book

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays

by Wilde, Oscar, and Raby, Peter (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780192834447 ISBN: 0192834444

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf and edgewear. Interesting read. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Oxford World's Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ortega, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics) used book

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics)

by Oscar Wilde other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780192834447 ISBN: 0192834444

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics) new book

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics)

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192834447 ISBN: 0192834444

Description: New. 0192834444 SHIPS TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics) used book

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics)

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192834447 ISBN: 0192834444

Description: Good. 0192834444 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics) used book

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics)

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192834447 ISBN: 0192834444

Description: Good. 0192834444 17105 PB: spine slightly creased, text clean, cover has light shelf wear-allow 21 business days for standard media mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics) new book

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics)

by Oscar Wilde; Editor-Peter Raby other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-08-21 ISBN-13: 9780192834447 ISBN: 0192834444

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, May have small publishers remainder mark on edge, MH30-607. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics... new book

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics...

other copies of this book

price: $5.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192834447 ISBN: 0192834444

Description: New. Paperback, 1998; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics) new book

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics)

by Oscar Wilde; Editor-Peter Raby other copies of this book

price: $5.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-10-22 ISBN-13: 9780192834447 ISBN: 0192834444

Description: New. Brand new never read softback book, very clean. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics... new book

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics...

by Oscar Wilde; Editor-Peter Raby other copies of this book

price: $5.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-08-21 ISBN-13: 9780192834447 ISBN: 0192834444

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, os/bb a. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics... new book

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics...

by Oscar Wilde; Editor-Peter Raby other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-08-21 ISBN-13: 9780192834447 ISBN: 0192834444

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, j1o6. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays new book

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays

by Oscar Wilde other copies of this book

price: $6.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192834447 ISBN: 0192834444

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays new book

Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays

by Oscar Wilde other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780192834447 ISBN: 0192834444

Description: New Paperback, 400 pages. Oxford University Press, USA (1998) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics) used book

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics)

by Oscar Wilde other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192834447 ISBN: 0192834444

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics) used book

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics)

by Oscar Wilde other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192834447 ISBN: 0192834444

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics) used book

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192834447 ISBN: 0192834444

Description: Good. By Oscar Wilde; ISBN: 0192834444; Pub. : Oxford University Press, USA; Pub. Date: 1998-10-22; Media: Paperback; Weight: 11.36 oz.; Paperback. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. by Oscar Wilde; ISBN: 0192834444; Pub. : Oxford University Press, USA; Pub. Date: 1998-10-22; Media: Paperback; Weight: 11.36 oz.; Paperback. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A Team Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics) used book

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192834447 ISBN: 0192834444

Description: Reader copy. By Oscar Wilde; ISBN: 0192834444; Pub. : Oxford University Press, USA; Pub. Date: 1998-10-22; Media: Paperback; Weight: 11.36 oz.; Paperback. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. by Oscar Wilde; ISBN: 0192834444; Pub. : Oxford University Press, USA; Pub. Date: 1998-10-22; Media: Paperback; Weight: 11.36 oz.; Paperback. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Team Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics) used book

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics)

by Oscar Wilde other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192834447 ISBN: 0192834444

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays used book

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New York: Signet Classic, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780192834447 ISBN: 0192834444

Description: Soft Cover. 4 x 7. 200 pgs. Includes: Salome, The Importance of Being Earnest, Lady Windermere's Fan. Text has some scant underlining, otherwise in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays used book

Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780192834447 ISBN: 0192834444

Description: Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays used book

Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780192834447 ISBN: 0192834444

Description: Good. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics) used book

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics)

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780192834447 ISBN: 0192834444

Description: Very Good. 0192834444 Near fine softcover, minor shelf wear, a great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics) used book

The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics)

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 10/22/1998 ISBN-13: 9780192834447 ISBN: 0192834444

Description: Good. 0192834444 Some highlighting and writing to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookFargo, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Importance of Being Earnest Owc Ed. W/Intro & Notes By Raby new book

Importance of Being Earnest Owc Ed. W/Intro & Notes By Raby

by Wilde other copies of this book

price: $6.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192834447 ISBN: 0192834444

Description: BRAND NEW. 0192834444. read more

condition: