|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0192834444
(37 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays
by
Wilde, Oscar, and Raby, Peter (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780192834447
ISBN: 0192834444
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf and edgewear. Interesting read. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Oxford World's Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J. Ortega,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Oscar Wilde
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780192834447
ISBN: 0192834444
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Wilde, Oscar
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780192834447
ISBN: 0192834444
Description: New. 0192834444 SHIPS TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Wilde, Oscar
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780192834447
ISBN: 0192834444
Description: Good. 0192834444 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Wilde, Oscar
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780192834447
ISBN: 0192834444
Description: Good. 0192834444 17105 PB: spine slightly creased, text clean, cover has light shelf wear-allow 21 business days for standard media mail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Oscar Wilde; Editor-Peter Raby
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998-08-21
ISBN-13: 9780192834447
ISBN: 0192834444
Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, May have small publishers remainder mark on edge, MH30-607. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Poverty Hill Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics...
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192834447
ISBN: 0192834444
Description: New. Paperback, 1998; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gudacb,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Oscar Wilde; Editor-Peter Raby
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998-10-22
ISBN-13: 9780192834447
ISBN: 0192834444
Description: New. Brand new never read softback book, very clean. read more
|
|
The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics...
by
Oscar Wilde; Editor-Peter Raby
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998-08-21
ISBN-13: 9780192834447
ISBN: 0192834444
Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, os/bb a. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Poverty Hill Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics...
by
Oscar Wilde; Editor-Peter Raby
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998-08-21
ISBN-13: 9780192834447
ISBN: 0192834444
Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, j1o6. read more
|
|
The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays
by
Oscar Wilde
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192834447
ISBN: 0192834444
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays
by
Oscar Wilde
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780192834447
ISBN: 0192834444
Description: New Paperback, 400 pages. Oxford University Press, USA (1998) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Oscar Wilde
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780192834447
ISBN: 0192834444
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Oscar Wilde
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192834447
ISBN: 0192834444
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics)
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192834447
ISBN: 0192834444
Description: Good. By Oscar Wilde; ISBN: 0192834444; Pub. : Oxford University Press, USA; Pub. Date: 1998-10-22; Media: Paperback; Weight: 11.36 oz.; Paperback. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. by Oscar Wilde; ISBN: 0192834444; Pub. : Oxford University Press, USA; Pub. Date: 1998-10-22; Media: Paperback; Weight: 11.36 oz.; Paperback. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Team Books,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics)
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192834447
ISBN: 0192834444
Description: Reader copy. By Oscar Wilde; ISBN: 0192834444; Pub. : Oxford University Press, USA; Pub. Date: 1998-10-22; Media: Paperback; Weight: 11.36 oz.; Paperback. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. by Oscar Wilde; ISBN: 0192834444; Pub. : Oxford University Press, USA; Pub. Date: 1998-10-22; Media: Paperback; Weight: 11.36 oz.; Paperback. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Team Books,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Oscar Wilde
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192834447
ISBN: 0192834444
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Textbook Bookie,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays
by
Wilde, Oscar
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: New York: Signet Classic, 1985
ISBN-13: 9780192834447
ISBN: 0192834444
Description: Soft Cover. 4 x 7. 200 pgs. Includes: Salome, The Importance of Being Earnest, Lady Windermere's Fan. Text has some scant underlining, otherwise in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adagio Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays
by
Wilde, Oscar
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780192834447
ISBN: 0192834444
Description: Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays
by
Wilde, Oscar
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Large Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780192834447
ISBN: 0192834444
Description: Good. Ex-Library read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Wilde, Oscar
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780192834447
ISBN: 0192834444
Description: Very Good. 0192834444 Near fine softcover, minor shelf wear, a great copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Wilde, Oscar
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 10/22/1998
ISBN-13: 9780192834447
ISBN: 0192834444
Description: Good. 0192834444 Some highlighting and writing to pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookFargo,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Importance of Being Earnest Owc Ed. W/Intro & Notes By Raby
by
Wilde
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192834447
ISBN: 0192834444
Description: BRAND NEW. 0192834444. read more
| | | |