New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks) used book

The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks)

by Chaucer, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192815972 ISBN: 0192815970

Description: Good. 0192815970 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks) used book

The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks)

by Geoffrey Chaucer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192815972 ISBN: 0192815970

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks) used book

The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks)

by Chaucer, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192815972 ISBN: 0192815970

Description: Good. 0192815970. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks) used book

The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks)

by Chaucer, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192815972 ISBN: 0192815970

Description: Good. 0192815970 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks) used book

The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks)

by Geoffrey Chaucer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192815972 ISBN: 0192815970

Description: Good. ---482 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks) used book

The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks)

by Geoffrey Chaucer, David Wright other copies of this book

price: $2.47

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192815972 ISBN: 0192815970

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Pub Date: 6/5/1986 Binding: Paperback Pages: 482. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Canterbury Tales used book

The Canterbury Tales

by Geoffrey Chaucer; Translator-David Wright other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1986-06-05 ISBN-13: 9780192815972 ISBN: 0192815970

Description: Good. Faded page edges. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Canterbury Tales (the World's Classics) used book

The Canterbury Tales (the World's Classics)

by Geoffrey Chaucer; David Wright other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1986-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780192815972 ISBN: 0192815970

Description: Fair. Pages are clean and binding is good. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends. Quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Canterbury Tales used book

The Canterbury Tales

by Chaucer, Geoffrey, and Wright, David (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192815972 ISBN: 0192815970

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 482 p. Oxford World's Classics. Audience: General/trade. clean, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks) used book

The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks)

by Geoffrey Chaucer other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192815972 ISBN: 0192815970

Description: Good. -Reprint---Publish Place: Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Canterbury Tales (Oxford World's Classics) used book

The Canterbury Tales (Oxford World's Classics)

by Chaucer, Geoffrey; David Wright other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford and New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192815972 ISBN: 0192815970

Description: Fine. No Jacket. As new, unread condition softcover. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks) used book

Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks)

by Chaucer Geoffrey, Wright David other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 9/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780192815972 ISBN: 0192815970

Description: Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Canterbury Tales used book

The Canterbury Tales

by Chaucer, Geoffrey; Wright, David other copies of this book

price: $11.88

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780192815972 ISBN: 0192815970

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Canterbury Tales (World's Classics) used book

The Canterbury Tales (World's Classics)

by Geoffrey Chaucer other copies of this book

price: $12.88

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192815972 ISBN: 0192815970

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Canterbury Tales (World's Classics) used book

The Canterbury Tales (World's Classics)

by Geoffrey Chaucer other copies of this book

price: $12.88

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192815972 ISBN: 0192815970

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Canterbury Tales (World's Classics) used book

The Canterbury Tales (World's Classics)

by Geoffrey Chaucer other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192815972 ISBN: 0192815970

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Canterbury Tales used book

The Canterbury Tales

by Chaucer, Geoffrey; Wright, David other copies of this book

price: $13.15

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Oxford Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780192815972 ISBN: 0192815970

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0192815970 Provides a modern verse translation of the story of a group of pilgrims who pass the time during their journey by telling each other tales. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Canterbury Tales new book

The Canterbury Tales

by Chaucer, Geoffrey; Wright, David other copies of this book

price: $13.76

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Oxford Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780192815972 ISBN: 0192815970

Description: New/No Jacket. 0192815970. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks) used book

The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks)

by Chaucer Geoffrey, Wright David other copies of this book

price: $55.80

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1986-06-05 ISBN-13: 9780192815972 ISBN: 0192815970

Description: Used-Like New. SLIGHT CREASING ALONG BINDING used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks) used book

The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks)

by Geoffrey Chaucer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1986-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780192815972 ISBN: 0192815970

Description: Very Good. Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Canterbury Tales used book

Canterbury Tales

by Chaucer, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, N. Y. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780192815972 ISBN: 0192815970

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neal Sanders, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks) used book

The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks)

by Chaucer, Geoffrey; Wright, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192815972 ISBN: 0192815970

Description: Very good. Great condition paperback book, light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Pennywise, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Canterbury Tales (the World's Classics) used book

The Canterbury Tales (the World's Classics)

by Geoffrey Chaucer, David Wright (Transl) other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1986-06-05 ISBN-13: 9780192815972 ISBN: 0192815970

Description: Very Good- Size: 12mo-over 6æ"-7æ" tall; About 55 of 482 pages have highlighting and writing. Some edge wear. Tight and square binding. VG-. Soft cover. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Attic Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks) used book

The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks)

by Geoffrey Chaucer other copies of this book

price: $2.42

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192815972 ISBN: 0192815970

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Canterbury Tales used book

The Canterbury Tales

by Chaucer, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $2.88

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192815972 ISBN: 0192815970