» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour (the World's Classics) used book

Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour (the World's Classics)

by Robert Smith Surtees other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192815217 ISBN: 0192815210

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour (the World's Classics) used book

Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour (the World's Classics)

by R. S. Surtees; With An Introduction By Joyce Cary; And The Original Illustrations By John Leech other copies of this book

price: $10.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1982-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780192815217 ISBN: 0192815210

Description: Very good condition. Book, 526 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour (World's Classics) used book

Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour (World's Classics)

by R.S. Surtees other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780192815217 ISBN: 0192815210

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour (World's Classics) used book

Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour (World's Classics)

by R.S. Surtees other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780192815217 ISBN: 0192815210

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour used book

Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour

by Surtees, R. S. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: Oxford University, Oxford Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780192815217 ISBN: 0192815210

Description: First edition with a chronology. Mass market paperback. Near fine with light age-toning to pages. The World's Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour used book

Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour

by Surtees, Robert Smith other copies of this book

price: $195.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: 1/2 leather Publisher: Bradbury, Evans, & Co, London Date Published: 1882 ISBN-13: 9780192815217 ISBN: 0192815210

Description: Leech, John. Good. No dust jacket as issued. red morocco leather spine and corners with decorative embossed cloth boards with stamping of animals, people and objects. The leather has the color rubbed off on spine edges and corners. However an attractive book, tight... 408 pages with many woodcut text illustrations by John Leech. By the Author of "Handley Cross", "Jorrocks's Jaunts, " etc. etc. Page edges of about 20 pages of book has some stains and sun toning on all edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BraswellEstateBooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour (World's Classics) used book

Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour (World's Classics)

by R.S. Surtees other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780192815217 ISBN: 0192815210

Description: Very Good. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour (World's Classics) used book

Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour (World's Classics)

by R.S. Surtees other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780192815217 ISBN: 0192815210

Description: Good. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour (World's Classics) By Surtees, R.S.; Cary, Joyce used book

Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour (World's Classics) By Surtees, R.S.; Cary, Joyce

by Surtees, R.S.; Cary, Joyce other copies of this book

price: $17.29

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192815217 ISBN: 0192815210

Description: Used; Good. Book Cover clean with light signs of use and light sunfading, pages clean and bright with no folds or creases. No marking or noting to text. Illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cariad Books, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Mr Sponge's Sporting Tour used book

Mr Sponge's Sporting Tour

by Surtees R S other copies of this book

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press 1982 0 19 281521 0 ISBN-13: 9780192815217 ISBN: 0192815210

Description: Introduction by Joyce Cary, good plus in paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour used book

Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour

by Surtees, Robert Smith; Surtees, R.S. other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780192815217 ISBN: 0192815210

Description: Good. Trade paperback, includes ninety original illustrations by John Leech. Covers are lightly worn and creased at edges, one scrape at top of front cover, book is clean and unmarked inside, good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marjorie's Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.