» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Tain used book

The Tain

by Kinsella, Thomas (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780192810908 ISBN: 0192810901

Description: Le Brocquy, Louis. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are tanning. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tain (From the Irish Epic Tain Bo Cuailnge) used book

The Tain (From the Irish Epic Tain Bo Cuailnge)

by Thomas Kinsella, Louis Le Brocquy other copies of this book

price: $8.93

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780192810908 ISBN: 0192810901

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tain Translated From the Irish Epic Tain Bo Cuailnge used book

The Tain Translated From the Irish Epic Tain Bo Cuailnge

by Kinsella, T. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780192810908 ISBN: 0192810901

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Minor scuffing to the covers, otherwise in fine condition. Clean text and uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tain used book

The Tain

by Kinsella, Thomas (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780192810908 ISBN: 0192810901

Description: Le Brocquy, Louis. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to covers, slight corner curl. Small amt. of soiling to bottom page ends. Clean and unmarked inside, NO creasing to spine, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Tain Translated From the Irish Epic Tain Bo Cuailnge used book

The Tain Translated From the Irish Epic Tain Bo Cuailnge

by Kinsella, T. other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780192810908 ISBN: 0192810901

Description: Very Good. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. pp.283 with notes on the text. The centre piece of 18th c. Ulster cycle of heroic tales this is a living version of the story. clean tight copy slight edgewear and creases to corners and down spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Tain (From the Irish Epic Tain Bo Cuailnge) used book

The Tain (From the Irish Epic Tain Bo Cuailnge)

by Le Brocquy, Louis; Kinsella other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192810908 ISBN: 0192810901

Description: Fine; Collectible. Oxford University Press Paperback. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. ! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tain (From the Irish Epic Tain Bo Cuailnge) used book

The Tain (From the Irish Epic Tain Bo Cuailnge)

by Louis Le Brocquy, Thomas Kinsella other copies of this book

price: $2.03

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1975-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780192810908 ISBN: 0192810901

Description: Acceptable. Some underlining / highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Tain (From the Irish Epic Tain Bo Cuailnge) used book

The Tain (From the Irish Epic Tain Bo Cuailnge)

other copies of this book

price: $2.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780192810908 ISBN: 0192810901

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Tain Translated From the Irish Epic Tain Bo Cuailnge used book

The Tain Translated From the Irish Epic Tain Bo Cuailnge

by Kinsella, T. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780192810908 ISBN: 0192810901

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with a few little notation in margins, slight wear to cover....thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Tain (From the Irish Epic Tain Bo Cuailnge) used book

The Tain (From the Irish Epic Tain Bo Cuailnge)

other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, London ISBN-13: 9780192810908 ISBN: 0192810901

Description: Very Good. 0192810901 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Tain (From the Irish Epic Tain Bo Cuailnge) used book

The Tain (From the Irish Epic Tain Bo Cuailnge)

other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780192810908 ISBN: 0192810901

Description: Good. Used-Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

The Tain Translated From the Irish Epic Tain Bo Cuailnge used book

The Tain Translated From the Irish Epic Tain Bo Cuailnge

by Kinsella, Thomas ( Translator) other copies of this book

price: $14.60

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, United Kingdom Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780192810908 ISBN: 0192810901

Description: Very Good. Trade size soft cover tight and square. Some page numbers marked on title page ow unmarked. Light edge wear to covers. 282pp vg/-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Tain Translated From the Irish Epic Tain Bo Cuailnge used book

The Tain Translated From the Irish Epic Tain Bo Cuailnge

by Kinsella, T. other copies of this book

price: $20.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780192810908 ISBN: 0192810901

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 285pp. Covers slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Tain (From the Irish Epic Tain Bo Cuailnge) used book

The Tain (From the Irish Epic Tain Bo Cuailnge)

by Illustrator-Louis Le Brocquy; Translator-Thomas Kinsella other copies of this book

price: $44.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1975-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780192810908 ISBN: 0192810901

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Tain (From the Irish Epic Tain Bo Cuailnge) used book

The Tain (From the Irish Epic Tain Bo Cuailnge)

other copies of this book

price: $49.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780192810908 ISBN: 0192810901

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Tain (From the Irish Epic Tain Bo Cuailnge) By Le Brocquy, Louis used book

The Tain (From the Irish Epic Tain Bo Cuailnge) By Le Brocquy, Louis

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192810908 ISBN: 0192810901

Description: Good. Nice clean and unmarked book. Some light soil on the back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Sawyer, ME, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.