Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780192810908ISBN:0192810901
Description: Le Brocquy, Louis. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are tanning. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780192810908ISBN:0192810901
Description: Le Brocquy, Louis. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to covers, slight corner curl. Small amt. of soiling to bottom page ends. Clean and unmarked inside, NO creasing to spine, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780192810908ISBN:0192810901
Description: Very Good. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. pp.283 with notes on the text. The centre piece of 18th c. Ulster cycle of heroic tales this is a living version of the story. clean tight copy slight edgewear and creases to corners and down spine. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Oxford University Press Paperback. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. ! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, London
ISBN-13:9780192810908ISBN:0192810901
Description: Very Good. 0192810901 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Description: Good. Used-Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780192810908ISBN:0192810901
Description: Very Good. Trade size soft cover tight and square. Some page numbers marked on title page ow unmarked. Light edge wear to covers. 282pp vg/-- read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, London
Date Published: 1975-01-01
ISBN-13:9780192810908ISBN:0192810901
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.