» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume II: Thorax and Abdomen (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume II: Thorax and Abdomen (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Editor-G. J. Romanes other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1986-11-20 ISBN-13: 9780192631398 ISBN: 019263139X

Description: Good. Minor shelfwear. Cover has a few light creases. 15th edition as shown. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluebird Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Thorax and Abdomen Vol 2 (Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy Vol. 2) (Paperback) used book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Thorax and Abdomen Vol 2 (Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy Vol. 2) (Paperback)

by Romanes, G.J. other copies of this book

price: $18.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192631398 ISBN: 019263139X

Description: Very Good. Text in Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: church stretton books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume II: Thorax and Abdomen (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume II: Thorax and Abdomen (Oxford Medical Publications)

other copies of this book

price: $25.34

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192631398 ISBN: 019263139X

Description: Very Good. 019263139X **15th Edition/Volume 2** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: V.2: Thorax and Abdomen new book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: V.2: Thorax and Abdomen

by Cunningham, Daniel John Romanes, George J. other copies of this book

price: $58.92

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15 Rev ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press (United Kingdom) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192631398 ISBN: 019263139X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 275 High by 175 Wide by 16 deep in mm. (304) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume II: Thorax and Abdomen new book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume II: Thorax and Abdomen

by Romanes, G J other copies of this book

price: $69.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 15th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192631398 ISBN: 019263139X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 303 p. Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy Vol. 2, 2. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume II: Thorax and Abdomen (Oxford Medical Publications) new book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume II: Thorax and Abdomen (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Editor-G. J. Romanes other copies of this book

price: $74.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1986-11-20 ISBN-13: 9780192631398 ISBN: 019263139X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume 2. Thorax and Abdomen: Thorax and Abdomen Vol 2 (Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy Vol. 2) used book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume 2. Thorax and Abdomen: Thorax and Abdomen Vol 2 (Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy Vol. 2)

by Romanes, G. J. other copies of this book

price: $7.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OUP Oxford Date Published: 02/10/1986 ISBN-13: 9780192631398 ISBN: 019263139X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume II: Thorax and Abdomen (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume II: Thorax and Abdomen (Oxford Medical Publications)

other copies of this book

price: $14.16

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192631398 ISBN: 019263139X

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume 2. Thorax and Abdomen: Thorax and Abdomen Vol 2 (Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy Vol. 2) used book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume 2. Thorax and Abdomen: Thorax and Abdomen Vol 2 (Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy Vol. 2)

by G. J. Romanes other copies of this book

price: $19.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP Oxford Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192631398 ISBN: 019263139X

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 019263139X. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume 2. used book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume 2.

by Romanes, G. J. other copies of this book

price: $21.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OUP Oxford Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192631398 ISBN: 019263139X

Description: 27.4 x 17.4 x 1.6 cm. 15th edition. Condition good. Isbn 0-19-263139-X, 019263139X. Thorax and Abdomen: Thorax and Abdomen Vol 2 (Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy Vol. 2). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Manual Practical Anatomy V2 15e new book

Manual Practical Anatomy V2 15e

by Cunningham other copies of this book

price: $51.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780192631398 ISBN: 019263139X

Description: BRAND NEW. 019263139X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume II: Thorax and Abdomen new book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume II: Thorax and Abdomen

other copies of this book

price: $52.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192631398 ISBN: 019263139X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume II: Thorax and Abdomen (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume II: Thorax and Abdomen (Oxford Medical Publications)

other copies of this book

price: $57.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192631398 ISBN: 019263139X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume 2. Thorax and Abdomen new book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume 2. Thorax and Abdomen

by G. J. Romanes other copies of this book

price: $60.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP Oxford ISBN-13: 9780192631398 ISBN: 019263139X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume I new book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume I

by Romanes, G. J. And Romanes other copies of this book

price: $63.56

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192631398 ISBN: 019263139X

Description: Completely redesigned in an attractive new format, this popular three-volume manual provides students and practitioners with a comprehensive guide to human anatomy and a dissection guide recognized throughout the world. For the new edition, the disse... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy Thorax and Abdomen (Volume2), G.J. Romanes new book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy Thorax and Abdomen (Volume2), G.J. Romanes

other copies of this book

price: $63.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192631398 ISBN: 019263139X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: V.2: Thorax and Abdomen new book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: V.2: Thorax and Abdomen

by Daniel John Cunningham, George J. Romanes other copies of this book

price: $66.14

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192631398 ISBN: 019263139X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume II: Thorax and Abdomen new book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume II: Thorax and Abdomen

other copies of this book

price: $71.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192631398 ISBN: 019263139X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cunningham*S Manual of Practical Anatomy: Thorax and Abdomen (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Cunningham*S Manual of Practical Anatomy: Thorax and Abdomen (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Romanes, G.J. other copies of this book

price: $76.25

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: NULL ISBN-13: 9780192631398 ISBN: 019263139X

Description: GoodGood, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume II: Thorax and Abdomen (Oxford Medical Publications) new book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume II: Thorax and Abdomen (Oxford Medical Publications)

other copies of this book

price: $76.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192631398 ISBN: 019263139X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cunningham*S Manual of Practical Anatomy: Thorax and Abdomen (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Cunningham*S Manual of Practical Anatomy: Thorax and Abdomen (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Romanes, G.J. other copies of this book

price: $79.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780192631398 ISBN: 019263139X

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cunningham*S Manual of Practical Anatomy: Thorax and Abdomen (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Cunningham*S Manual of Practical Anatomy: Thorax and Abdomen (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Romanes, G.J. other copies of this book

price: $81.31

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: NULL ISBN-13: 9780192631398 ISBN: 019263139X

Description: Very good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Cunningham*S Manual of Practical Anatomy: Thorax and Abdomen (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Cunningham*S Manual of Practical Anatomy: Thorax and Abdomen (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Romanes, G.J. other copies of this book

price: $82.11

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: NULL ISBN-13: 9780192631398 ISBN: 019263139X

Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume 2. Thorax and Abdomen new book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume 2. Thorax and Abdomen

by G. J. Romanes other copies of this book

price: $65.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP Oxford ISBN-13: 9780192631398 ISBN: 019263139X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.