» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Paediatric Problems in General Practice (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Paediatric Problems in General Practice (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Michael Modell, Zulf Mughal, Robert Boyd other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780192625120 ISBN: 0192625128

Description: Very Good. Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Paediatric Problems in General Practice used book

Paediatric Problems in General Practice

by Modell, Michael And Others other copies of this book

price: $38.88

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1996-07-25 ISBN-13: 9780192625120 ISBN: 0192625128

Description: Used-Very Good. VG paperback. Oxford General Practie series no.36. 'Damaged' stamp on title page-a few white marks on cover, otherwise as-new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Paediatric Problems in General Practice new book

Paediatric Problems in General Practice

by Modell, Michael; Mughal, Zulf; Boyd, Robert other copies of this book

price: $54.38

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780192625120 ISBN: 0192625128

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 234x156 mm. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (352) this tremendously popular guide to caring for children's health in the primary care setting has been completely revised and updated for the new edition. it includes guidance on the implications of the children's act and child protection, health for all children, screening in pregnancy, asthma management, and other recent changes in practice and in the law. dr mughal's addition to the editorsh1p ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Paediatric Problems in General Practice (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Paediatric Problems in General Practice (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Modell, Michael; Mughal, Zulf; Boyd, Robert other copies of this book

price: $6.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192625120 ISBN: 0192625128

Description: Very Good. 0192625128. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thatbooklady, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Paediatric Problems in General Practice (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Paediatric Problems in General Practice (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Modell, Michael; Mughal, Zulf; Boyd, Robert other copies of this book

price: $23.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192625120 ISBN: 0192625128

Description: Good. 0192625128 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Paediatric Problems in General Practice used book

Paediatric Problems in General Practice

by Michael Modell, Zulf Mughal, Robert Boyd other copies of this book

price: $31.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780192625120 ISBN: 0192625128

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Paediatric Problems in General Practice new book

Paediatric Problems in General Practice

by Mughal, Zulf, other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780192625120 ISBN: 0192625128

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Paediatric Problems in General Practice new book

Paediatric Problems in General Practice

by Mughal, Zulf, other copies of this book

price: $39.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780192625120 ISBN: 0192625128

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Paediatric Problems in General Practice used book

Paediatric Problems in General Practice

by Modell, Michael, And Mughal, Zulf, And Boyd, Robert (Robert David Hugh) other copies of this book

price: $39.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford; New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780192625120 ISBN: 0192625128

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. NEW! NEVER READ! GREAT! XLH649. Oxford medical publications; Oxford general practice series; 36; ...Unknown printing. (pbk. ) xv, 337 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Innovative Solutions, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Paediatric Problems in General Practice new book

Paediatric Problems in General Practice

by Modell Michael other copies of this book

price: $61.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780192625120 ISBN: 0192625128

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 360. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Paediatric Problems in General Practice (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Paediatric Problems in General Practice (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Modell, Michael other copies of this book

price: $77.94

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 12/09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780192625120 ISBN: 0192625128

Description: Fair. Acceptable. No highlights, No markups. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Paediatric Problems in General Practice (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Paediatric Problems in General Practice (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Modell, Michael other copies of this book

price: $83.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 9-12-96 ISBN-13: 9780192625120 ISBN: 0192625128

Description: Fair. No highlights, No markups, shelf wear, Corners may be dented, have colour changes, Spine may be damaged. May have water marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Paediatric Problems in General Practice used book

Paediatric Problems in General Practice

by Modell, Mughal Boyd, and Mughal, Zulf, and Modell, Michael other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Third ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780192625120 ISBN: 0192625128

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 337 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oxford Medical Publications, 36. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Paediatric Problems in General Practice used book

Paediatric Problems in General Practice

by Modell, Mughal Boyd, and Mughal, Zulf, and Modell, Michael other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Third ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780192625120 ISBN: 0192625128

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 337 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oxford Medical Publications, 36. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Paediatric Problems in General Practice new book

Paediatric Problems in General Practice

by Michael Modell other copies of this book

price: $56.69

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780192625120 ISBN: 0192625128

Description: Size 23cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 360. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.