» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Collected Poems

by Bunting, Basil other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Re-issue Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780192118790 ISBN: 019211879X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Originally published by Fulcrum Press in 1968. Bunting was a disciple of Ezra Pound, "and in a sterner, stonier way, Louis Zukofsky. " There is an exacting life's work in this volume, including his much admired long poem, "Briggflatts". He prided himself on the music of his verse. 152 pages. This copy is in very good condition. The binding is solid, though the spine does have reading creases. The paper is slightly toned, but there are no signatures or ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Poems (Oxford Poets)

by Basil Bunting other copies of this book

price: $12.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780192118790 ISBN: 019211879X

Description: Good. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Poems

by Bunting, Basil other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: new/revised edition Binding: paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780192118790 ISBN: 019211879X

Description: Very Good. 8vo. 152pp. Collected poems of Basil Bunting, being a new/revised edition of the first (1968) edition of Bunting's complete poems; Sonatas (including Briggflats), Chomei at Toyama, First Book of Odes, Second Book of Odes, and Overdrafts; edges of pages lightly toned, covers very lightly sunned, o.w. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gotcha By The Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Poems

by Bunting, Basil other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780192118790 ISBN: 019211879X

Description: 019211879x. Paperback, Near fine, some fade to cover else unused; 152 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Poems

by Bunting, Basil other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780192118790 ISBN: 019211879X

Description: Very Good clean copy. 8vo. 152pp. Collected poems of Basil Bunting; Sonatas (including Briggflats), Chomei at Toyama, First Book of Odes, Second Book of Odes, and Overdrafts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gotcha By The Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Poems

by Bunting, Basil other copies of this book

price: $150.65

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780192118790 ISBN: 019211879X

Description: Very Good. 8vo. Signed by Author. 152 pp. First published by Fulcrum Press in 1968, this edition is newly corrected by the author. Signed and dated by Bunting on the half-title page. This copy is from Canadian poet Ralph Gustafson's library with a copy of The New York Times Book Review review (July 2, 1978), Fulcrum catalogue and a Xerox copy of Gustafson's poem "Out of Chaos, His Starry Structures" loosely inserted. Gustafson's poem is about Gaudier and Pound. Some edgewear, sunning to spine ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spadina Road Books (ABAC/ILAB), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Poems (Oxford Poets S. )

by Basil Bunting other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OXFORD PAPERBACKS Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780192118790 ISBN: 019211879X

Description: Published by OXFORD PAPERBACKS in 1978. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1184139 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Poems (Oxford Poets S. )

by Basil Bunting other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OXFORD PAPERBACKS Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780192118790 ISBN: 019211879X

Description: Ex-Library Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Poems

by Bunting, Basil other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford, England Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780192118790 ISBN: 019211879X

Description: Very Good. 019211879x 152 pages, 8vo. Includes preface and notes. Minor shelfwear: light rubbing along edges of covers, light spine fade. Tightly bound with very clean and crisp pages. Volume is in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Poems

by Bunting, Basil other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780192118790 ISBN: 019211879X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookes Corner Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.