|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0156806797
(67 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Seven Storey Mountain
by
Merton, Thomas
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Harvest/HBJ ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780156806794
ISBN: 0156806797
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 429 p. read more
|
|
The Seven Storey Mountain
by
Merton, Thomas
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Harvest/HBJ ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780156806794
ISBN: 0156806797
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 429 p. read more
|
|
The Seven Storey Mountain (Harvest/Hbj Book)
by
Thomas Merton
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780156806794
ISBN: 0156806797
Description: GOOD. USED name tag on front. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Seven Storey Mountain
by
Merton, Thomas
other copies of this book
Edition: Harvest/HBJ ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780156806794
ISBN: 0156806797
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean text, no corner creases. No spine creases. Cover minimal wear. Ship daily (carefully wrapped + free domestic dc). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 429 p. Harvest/HBJ Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
melusine undine,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Seven Storey Mountain (Harvest/Hbj Book)
by
Merton, Thomas
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780156806794
ISBN: 0156806797
Description: Good. 0156806797 All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST ship same day. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. read more
|
|
The Seven Storey Mountain
by
Merton, Thomas
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1978
ISBN-13: 9780156806794
ISBN: 0156806797
Description: Good Trade Paperback. Moderate wear and creasing of wraps and slight edge spotting. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. Within a year of its publication in 1948, The Seven Storey Mountain had sold hundreds of thousands of copies and become a classic for Catholics and non-Catholics alike. read more
|
|
The Seven Storey Mountain
by
Merton, Thomas
other copies of this book
Edition: Paper
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780156806794
ISBN: 0156806797
Description: Very Good- 8vo Edgewear, a tear along spine. read more
|
|
The Seven Storey Mountain
by
Merton, Thomas
other copies of this book
Edition: Trade Paper
Binding: Softcover Good to Fair
Publisher: HBJ, San Diego, CA
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780156806794
ISBN: 0156806797
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Trade Paper Spirituality Religion: A well read trade paperback copy of Merton's quest for faith and spiritual autobiography. read more
|
|
The Seven Storey Mountain (Harvest/Hbj Book)
by
Thomas Merton
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1978-10
ISBN-13: 9780156806794
ISBN: 0156806797
Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Seven Storey Mountain
by
Merton, Thomas
other copies of this book
Edition: Harvest/HBJ ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780156806794
ISBN: 0156806797
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover book in good condition, few spots on cover and first page. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 429 p. Harvest/HBJ Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Seven Storey Mountain
by
Merton, Thomas
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780156806794
ISBN: 0156806797
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light shelf wear and slight warp-otherwise crisp and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Seven Storey Mountain
by
Merton, Thomas
other copies of this book
Edition: Harvest/HBJ ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780156806794
ISBN: 0156806797
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some cover shelfwear/tanned supple pages/a secure binding/straight spine. A reading copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 429 p. Harvest/HBJ Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BuddyLeeBooks,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Seven Storey Mountain
by
Merton, Thomas
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780156806794
ISBN: 0156806797
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps are scuffed with light corner crease. Tiny amount of pencil markings in text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Seven Storey Mountain, the
by
Merton, Thomas
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harvest / Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780156806794
ISBN: 0156806797
Description: Good+ 429pp; some ink underlining; ISBN: 0156806797. read more
|
|
Seven Storey Mountain, the
by
Merton, Thomas
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company, San Diego
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780156806794
ISBN: 0156806797
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A Harvest Book, $15.00 Publishers Cover Price, 429 Pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John Fort,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Seven Storey Mountain, the
by
Merton, Thomas
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780156806794
ISBN: 0156806797
Description: Very Good; 0-15-680679-7. 8vo-8" to 9" tall; 429 pages; Trade size paperback very lightly rubbed. Text pages clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ye Old Bookworm,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Seven Storey Mountain (Harvest/Hbj Book)
by
Merton, Thomas
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156806794
ISBN: 0156806797
Description: Good. Softcover; cover edges and spine have some wear; no marks or writing within text; RTB252. read more
|
|
The Seven Storey Mountain
by
Merton, Thomas
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780156806794
ISBN: 0156806797
Description: Good Reading Copy. 0156806797 some pencil underlining, 1 inch tear on binding, good reading copy. read more
|
|
The Seven Storey Mountain
by
Merton, Thomas; Daggy, Robert E.; Harpersanfrancisco
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harcourt, Brace, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780156806794
ISBN: 0156806797
Description: Very Good. Excellent Reading Copy. read more
|
|
The Seven Storey Mountain
by
Merton, Thomas
other copies of this book
Edition: Not a First
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace / Harvest, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780156806794
ISBN: 0156806797
Description: N/A. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean tight book. Wraps are lightly rubbed at the corners and the front wrap is lightly creased. Feels unread. Long gift inscription on the half title page. No other defects. 429 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pulp Fiction,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Seven Storey Mountain
by
Merton, Thomas
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780156806794
ISBN: 0156806797
Description: Very Good. 8vo. Corner crease to rear cover. A clean, tight and unmarked copy. 429 pp., index. read more
|
|
The Seven Storey Mountain
by
Merton, Thomas
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780156806794
ISBN: 0156806797
Description: Very Good. 0156806797 good, clean text, slightly bent back cover. read more
|
|
The Seven Storey Mountain
by
Merton, Thomas
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780156806794
ISBN: 0156806797
Description: As New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. As new, never read book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peggy Tevebaugh,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Seven Storey Mountain
by
Merton, Thomas
other copies of this book
Edition: Harvest/HBJ ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780156806794
ISBN: 0156806797
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 429 p. Harvest/HBJ Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
| | | |