» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Seven Storey Mountain used book

The Seven Storey Mountain

by Merton, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Harvest/HBJ ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780156806794 ISBN: 0156806797

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 429 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Seven Storey Mountain used book

The Seven Storey Mountain

by Merton, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Harvest/HBJ ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780156806794 ISBN: 0156806797

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 429 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Seven Storey Mountain (Harvest/Hbj Book) used book

The Seven Storey Mountain (Harvest/Hbj Book)

by Thomas Merton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780156806794 ISBN: 0156806797

Description: GOOD. USED name tag on front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seven Storey Mountain used book

The Seven Storey Mountain

by Merton, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Harvest/HBJ ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780156806794 ISBN: 0156806797

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean text, no corner creases. No spine creases. Cover minimal wear. Ship daily (carefully wrapped + free domestic dc). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 429 p. Harvest/HBJ Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: melusine undine, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seven Storey Mountain (Harvest/Hbj Book) used book

The Seven Storey Mountain (Harvest/Hbj Book)

by Merton, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780156806794 ISBN: 0156806797

Description: Good. 0156806797 All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST ship same day. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seven Storey Mountain used book

The Seven Storey Mountain

by Merton, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1978 ISBN-13: 9780156806794 ISBN: 0156806797

Description: Good Trade Paperback. Moderate wear and creasing of wraps and slight edge spotting. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. Within a year of its publication in 1948, The Seven Storey Mountain had sold hundreds of thousands of copies and become a classic for Catholics and non-Catholics alike. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Elephant's Foot Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seven Storey Mountain used book

The Seven Storey Mountain

by Merton, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Paper Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780156806794 ISBN: 0156806797

Description: Very Good- 8vo Edgewear, a tear along spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books of Harvester, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seven Storey Mountain used book

The Seven Storey Mountain

by Merton, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Trade Paper Binding: Softcover Good to Fair Publisher: HBJ, San Diego, CA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780156806794 ISBN: 0156806797

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Trade Paper Spirituality Religion: A well read trade paperback copy of Merton's quest for faith and spiritual autobiography. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seven Storey Mountain (Harvest/Hbj Book) used book

The Seven Storey Mountain (Harvest/Hbj Book)

by Thomas Merton other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1978-10 ISBN-13: 9780156806794 ISBN: 0156806797

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seven Storey Mountain used book

The Seven Storey Mountain

by Merton, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Harvest/HBJ ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780156806794 ISBN: 0156806797

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover book in good condition, few spots on cover and first page. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 429 p. Harvest/HBJ Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seven Storey Mountain used book

The Seven Storey Mountain

by Merton, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780156806794 ISBN: 0156806797

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light shelf wear and slight warp-otherwise crisp and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seven Storey Mountain used book

The Seven Storey Mountain

by Merton, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: Harvest/HBJ ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780156806794 ISBN: 0156806797

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some cover shelfwear/tanned supple pages/a secure binding/straight spine. A reading copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 429 p. Harvest/HBJ Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BuddyLeeBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seven Storey Mountain used book

The Seven Storey Mountain

by Merton, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780156806794 ISBN: 0156806797

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps are scuffed with light corner crease. Tiny amount of pencil markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Seven Storey Mountain, the used book

Seven Storey Mountain, the

by Merton, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harvest / Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780156806794 ISBN: 0156806797

Description: Good+ 429pp; some ink underlining; ISBN: 0156806797. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Seven Storey Mountain, the used book

Seven Storey Mountain, the

by Merton, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company, San Diego Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780156806794 ISBN: 0156806797

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A Harvest Book, $15.00 Publishers Cover Price, 429 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Seven Storey Mountain, the used book

Seven Storey Mountain, the

by Merton, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780156806794 ISBN: 0156806797

Description: Very Good; 0-15-680679-7. 8vo-8" to 9" tall; 429 pages; Trade size paperback very lightly rubbed. Text pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seven Storey Mountain (Harvest/Hbj Book) used book

The Seven Storey Mountain (Harvest/Hbj Book)

by Merton, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $5.67

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156806794 ISBN: 0156806797

Description: Good. Softcover; cover edges and spine have some wear; no marks or writing within text; RTB252. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seven Storey Mountain used book

The Seven Storey Mountain

by Merton, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780156806794 ISBN: 0156806797

Description: Good Reading Copy. 0156806797 some pencil underlining, 1 inch tear on binding, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seven Storey Mountain used book

The Seven Storey Mountain

by Merton, Thomas; Daggy, Robert E.; Harpersanfrancisco other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780156806794 ISBN: 0156806797

Description: Very Good. Excellent Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seven Storey Mountain used book

The Seven Storey Mountain

by Merton, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Not a First Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harcourt Brace / Harvest, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780156806794 ISBN: 0156806797

Description: N/A. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean tight book. Wraps are lightly rubbed at the corners and the front wrap is lightly creased. Feels unread. Long gift inscription on the half title page. No other defects. 429 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seven Storey Mountain used book

The Seven Storey Mountain

by Merton, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780156806794 ISBN: 0156806797

Description: Very Good. 8vo. Corner crease to rear cover. A clean, tight and unmarked copy. 429 pp., index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seven Storey Mountain used book

The Seven Storey Mountain

by Merton, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780156806794 ISBN: 0156806797

Description: Very Good. 0156806797 good, clean text, slightly bent back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seven Storey Mountain used book

The Seven Storey Mountain

by Merton, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harcourt Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780156806794 ISBN: 0156806797

Description: As New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. As new, never read book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seven Storey Mountain used book

The Seven Storey Mountain

by Merton, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $7.54

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Harvest/HBJ ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780156806794 ISBN: 0156806797

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 429 p. Harvest/HBJ Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: