» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Road to Wigan Pier used book

The Road to Wigan Pier

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156767507 ISBN: 0156767503

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Wigan Pier used book

The Road to Wigan Pier

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780156767507 ISBN: 0156767503

Description: Very good. 1972; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Wigan Pier used book

The Road to Wigan Pier

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780156767507 ISBN: 0156767503

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Wigan Pier used book

The Road to Wigan Pier

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $4.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1972-10-18 ISBN-13: 9780156767507 ISBN: 0156767503

Description: Very Good. Pb. Clean covers and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Wigan Pier used book

The Road to Wigan Pier

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780156767507 ISBN: 0156767503

Description: Fair. 0156767503 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Wigan Pier used book

The Road to Wigan Pier

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156767507 ISBN: 0156767503

Description: TextbooksRus #8998396. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Wigan Pier used book

The Road to Wigan Pier

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780156767507 ISBN: 0156767503

Description: Very Good. Classics. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is tight and clean. Previous owner's name scribbled out at top ffep. Some unfrequent underlining and marginalia. Spine sunned. Extremities lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Wigan Pier new book

The Road to Wigan Pier

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $6.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 10/18/1972 ISBN-13: 9780156767507 ISBN: 0156767503

Description: New. 0156767503 NEW BOOK! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Wigan Pier used book

The Road to Wigan Pier

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1972-10-18 ISBN-13: 9780156767507 ISBN: 0156767503

Description: Good. Good condition trade pb; 1st American edition-1958; binding is square and tight with one crease on spine; cover is clean and flat with moderate shelfwear, one hole punch over price, and corners creased/curled; bookstore sticker/stamp on cover page; pages are mildly yellowed but free of any writing or markings; a clean, square and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J and J Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Wigan Pier new book

The Road to Wigan Pier

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $10.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780156767507 ISBN: 0156767503

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Wigan Pier new book

The Road to Wigan Pier

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

list price: $14.00

our price: $12.60

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780156767507 ISBN: 0156767503

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Road to Wigan Pier new book

The Road to Wigan Pier

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $13.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780156767507 ISBN: 0156767503

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Wigan Pier used book

The Road to Wigan Pier

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1972-10-18 ISBN-13: 9780156767507 ISBN: 0156767503

Description: Good. Paperback, 1958 First American Edition, binding tight, age toned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Road to Wigan Pier new book

Road to Wigan Pier

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1972-10-18 ISBN-13: 9780156767507 ISBN: 0156767503

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780156767507. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Wigan Pier used book

The Road to Wigan Pier

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156767507 ISBN: 0156767503

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Road to Wigan Pier used book

The Road to Wigan Pier

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156767507 ISBN: 0156767503

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Road to Wigan Pier used book

The Road to Wigan Pier

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156767507 ISBN: 0156767503

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Road to Wigan Pier used book

The Road to Wigan Pier

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780156767507 ISBN: 0156767503

Description: Good. 0156767503 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Road to Wigan Pier used book

The Road to Wigan Pier

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156767507 ISBN: 0156767503

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Road to Wigan Pier used book

The Road to Wigan Pier

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $5.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1972-10-18 ISBN-13: 9780156767507 ISBN: 0156767503

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Road to Wigan Pier used book

The Road to Wigan Pier

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $5.77

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition-Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich-a Harvest Book Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780156767507 ISBN: 0156767503

Description: Fine in None-As Issued jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Great looking book. Minor sticker scar on spine and hinted edge wear. No indication the book has ever been opened much less read. First American Edition-Later Printing. 1958. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Calebs Cove, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Road to Wigan Pier used book

The Road to Wigan Pier

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $6.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156767507 ISBN: 0156767503

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Road to Wigan Pier used book

The Road to Wigan Pier

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156767507 ISBN: 0156767503

Description: Good. Quality textbook. May contain highlighting/writing. h. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

The Road to Wigan Pier new book

The Road to Wigan Pier

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780156767507 ISBN: 0156767503

Description: New. 0156767503 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Road to Wigan Pier used book

The Road to Wigan Pier

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780156767507 ISBN: 0156767503

Description: Fine. 0156767503 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.