New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Woolf, Virginia, And Howard, Maureen (Foreword By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: 1990. Softcover. 1st Harvest/HBJ. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt, Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Woolf, Virginia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0156628708 book is in good used condition, edges worn, pos, notation, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Woolf, Virginia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: Good. 0156628708 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Woolf, Virginia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: Very Good. 0156628708 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: GOOD. USED Stain on front cover-minor. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present; Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: 1990. Softcover. 1st Harvest/HBJ. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Woolf, Virginia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0156628708 book in good used condition TEAR ON PAGE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harvcourt Books Pub Date: 9/24/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 216. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harvcourt Books Pub Date: 9/24/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 216. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1990-09-24 ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gary Jonas, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Woolf, Virginia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0156628708 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Woolf, Virginia, and Howard, Maureen (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. Contains some highlighting read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Woolf, Virginia, and Howard, Maureen (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows some corner and edge wear as well as shelf scuff. Pages are clean but lightly tanned. Hint of wear to spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: 1990. Softcover. 1st Harvest/HBJ. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: $2.80

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 1990. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Woolf, Virginia other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: Fine. Clean, bright cover and pages. Fine binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Dog-Eared Spine, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Woolf, Virginia other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: Very Good. 0156628708 19865 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Woolf, Virginia other copies of this book

price: $3.31

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: Fine. 0156628708 Like New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Woolf, Virginia, and Howard, Maureen (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. very nice copy-unread. spine not creased, 1 slight crease at right-hand top corner it's a classic! The novel that inspired The Hours. Reading group guide at the end. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barkis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?