Your search: Books » ISBN: 0156628708
(215 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Woolf, Virginia, And Howard, Maureen (Foreword By)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. read more
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Virginia Woolf
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: 1990. Softcover. 1st Harvest/HBJ. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Virginia Woolf
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt, Inc
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Woolf, Virginia
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0156628708 book is in good used condition, edges worn, pos, notation, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Woolf, Virginia
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: Good. 0156628708 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Woolf, Virginia
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: Very Good. 0156628708 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Virginia Woolf
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Virginia Woolf
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: GOOD. USED Stain on front cover-minor. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Virginia Woolf
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present; Different Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Virginia Woolf
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Virginia Woolf
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: 1990. Softcover. 1st Harvest/HBJ. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Woolf, Virginia
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0156628708 book in good used condition TEAR ON PAGE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Virginia Woolf
other copies of this book
Edition: First
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harvcourt Books Pub Date: 9/24/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 216. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Virginia Woolf
other copies of this book
Edition: First
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harvcourt Books Pub Date: 9/24/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 216. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Virginia Woolf
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1990-09-24
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gary Jonas,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Woolf, Virginia
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0156628708 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Woolf, Virginia, and Howard, Maureen (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. Contains some highlighting read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Emanon,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Woolf, Virginia, and Howard, Maureen (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows some corner and edge wear as well as shelf scuff. Pages are clean but lightly tanned. Hint of wear to spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Virginia Woolf
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: 1990. Softcover. 1st Harvest/HBJ. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. read more
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Virginia Woolf
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Virginia Woolf
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 1990. Trade paperback. read more
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Woolf, Virginia
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: Fine. Clean, bright cover and pages. Fine binding. read more
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Woolf, Virginia
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: Very Good. 0156628708 19865 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Woolf, Virginia
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: Fine. 0156628708 Like New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Woolf, Virginia, and Howard, Maureen (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. very nice copy-unread. spine not creased, 1 slight crease at right-hand top corner it's a classic! The novel that inspired The Hours. Reading group guide at the end. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barkis,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
|