» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Homage to Catalonia used book

Homage to Catalonia

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780156421171 ISBN: 0156421178

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. Harvest Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Homage to Catalonia used book

Homage to Catalonia

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780156421171 ISBN: 0156421178

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. Harvest Book. Audience: General/trade. Totally clean & unmarked inside except for a water stain on the half-title page. Water stain on the outer page edges opposite the spine. A very few light marks on the covers but generally very clean. Very slightly... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Homage to Catalonia used book

Homage to Catalonia

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1980-10-22 ISBN-13: 9780156421171 ISBN: 0156421178

Description: Very Good. Mild rubbing and wear from handling; Slight tanning and soiling to page edges; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Homage to Catalonia used book

Homage to Catalonia

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $6.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780156421171 ISBN: 0156421178

Description: Fine. Never opened. {FP} read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Homage to Catalonia new book

Homage to Catalonia

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780156421171 ISBN: 0156421178

Description: Fine. {FP} Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. Harvest Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Homage to Catalonia new book

Homage to Catalonia

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780156421171 ISBN: 0156421178

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. Harvest Book. Audience: General/trade. Part of an estate personal library, the book was purchased new, stored properly and never read. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MarbleTop Books & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Homage to Catalonia used book

Homage to Catalonia

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Re Issue Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Book, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780156421171 ISBN: 0156421178

Description: FINE CONDITION. 0156421178 owner's seal. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Homage to Catalonia used book

Homage to Catalonia

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780156421171 ISBN: 0156421178

Description: Very Good. Bright yellow; very nice; clean text; no names or marks; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Homage to Catalonia used book

Homage to Catalonia

by Orwell, George, And Herman Finkelstein Collection other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 09/1987 ISBN-13: 9780156421171 ISBN: 0156421178

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. A fine copy. Harvest Book. Unknown printing. 0. 69" x 8. 00" x 5. 31". Fine in trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Straight Arrow Publications, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Homage to Catalonia new book

Homage to Catalonia

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $10.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780156421171 ISBN: 0156421178

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Homage to Catalonia used book

Homage to Catalonia

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $12.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Letter Line MN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Inc., Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780156421171 ISBN: 0156421178

Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 7 3/4 X 5 1/4. Covers, spine, edges and corners good. Binding firm and straight. No conspicuous wear. If seeking a copy for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one. Pages are bright, tight and clean. 232 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Homage to Catalonia new book

Homage to Catalonia

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

list price: $14.00

our price: $12.60

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780156421171 ISBN: 0156421178

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. Harvest Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Homage to Catalonia new book

Homage to Catalonia

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $13.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780156421171 ISBN: 0156421178

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Homage to Catalonia new book

Homage to Catalonia

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1969-10-22 ISBN-13: 9780156421171 ISBN: 0156421178

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780156421171. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Homage to Catalonia used book

Homage to Catalonia

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780156421171 ISBN: 0156421178

Description: Good+ 0156421178. Page edges stained; rear cover lightly creased.; 0.6 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 232 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Homage to Catalonia used book

Homage to Catalonia

by Orwell, George; Trilling other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780156421171 ISBN: 0156421178

Description: G+ GOOD-PLUS TRADE-PAPERBACK. VERY-GOOD EXCEPT CREASE TO FRONT COVER NEAR BOTTOM OUTER CORNER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Homage to Catalonia used book

Homage to Catalonia

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $7.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARCOURT Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780156421171 ISBN: 0156421178

Description: VG-; shelfwear; tight copy; slight foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Homage to Catalonia used book

Homage to Catalonia

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt, Orlando ISBN-13: 9780156421171 ISBN: 0156421178

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. There is a small rub at the bottom of the front cover and a previous owner has written his name on the front free-fly. Otherwise a fine copy of a great read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Schlak, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Homage to Catalonia new book

Homage to Catalonia

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $8.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156421171 ISBN: 0156421178

Description: BRAND NEW. 0156421178. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Homage to Catalonia new book

Homage to Catalonia

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $8.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156421171 ISBN: 0156421178

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Homage to Catalonia new book

Homage to Catalonia

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780156421171 ISBN: 0156421178

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Homage to Catalonia used book

Homage to Catalonia

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780156421171 ISBN: 0156421178

Description: Fine. 0156421178 Very mild shelf wear. No creases in spine. No marking in text. Packaged carefully for shipping. Ships within 24 hours. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stephie's Bookshelf, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Homage to Catalonia new book

Homage to Catalonia

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $10.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156421171 ISBN: 0156421178

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Homage to Catalonia (Harvest Book) new book

Homage to Catalonia (Harvest Book)

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book ISBN-13: 9780156421171 ISBN: 0156421178

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Homage to Catalonia (Harvest Book) new book

Homage to Catalonia (Harvest Book)

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book ISBN-13: 9780156421171 ISBN: 0156421178

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Burmese days

Burmese days

by George Orwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Down & Out in Paris & London

Down & Out in Paris & London

by George Orwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.72!

A Collection of Essays

A Collection of Essays

by George Orwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.98!

Animal Farm

Animal Farm

by George Orwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

The Road to Wigan Pier

The Road to Wigan Pier

by George Orwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.70!

Coming up for air

Coming up for air

by George Orwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!