Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780156421171ISBN:0156421178
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. Harvest Book. Audience: General/trade. Totally clean & unmarked inside except for a water stain on the half-title page. Water stain on the outer page edges opposite the spine. A very few light marks on the covers but generally very clean. Very slightly... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 1980-10-22
ISBN-13:9780156421171ISBN:0156421178
Description: Very Good. Mild rubbing and wear from handling; Slight tanning and soiling to page edges; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780156421171ISBN:0156421178
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. Harvest Book. Audience: General/trade. Part of an estate personal library, the book was purchased new, stored properly and never read. read more
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 09/1987
ISBN-13:9780156421171ISBN:0156421178
Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. A fine copy. Harvest Book. Unknown printing. 0. 69" x 8. 00" x 5. 31". Fine in trade paperback. read more
Edition: Letter Line MN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harcourt Inc., Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780156421171ISBN:0156421178
Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 7 3/4 X 5 1/4. Covers, spine, edges and corners good. Binding firm and straight. No conspicuous wear. If seeking a copy for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one. Pages are bright, tight and clean. 232 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780156421171ISBN:0156421178
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1969-10-22
ISBN-13:9780156421171ISBN:0156421178
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780156421171. read more
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. There is a small rub at the bottom of the front cover and a previous owner has written his name on the front free-fly. Otherwise a fine copy of a great read. read more
Description: Fine. 0156421178 Very mild shelf wear. No creases in spine. No marking in text. Packaged carefully for shipping. Ships within 24 hours. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.