» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Tobias, Andrew P other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev and Updated ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780156003377 ISBN: 0156003376

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Tobias, Andrew P other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev and Updated ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780156003377 ISBN: 0156003376

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Tobias, Andrew P other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev and Updated ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780156003377 ISBN: 0156003376

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'll Ever Need

by Tobias, Andrew P other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev and Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780156003377 ISBN: 0156003376

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very clean pages. No markings, tears, or folds. Has cover and edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K.Kolb, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Andrew Tobias other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780156003377 ISBN: 0156003376

Description: Good. C-Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Average reading copy. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Tobias, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780156003377 ISBN: 0156003376

Description: Very Good. 0156003376 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Tobias, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780156003377 ISBN: 0156003376

Description: Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some highlighting throughout book, but still in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'll Ever Need new book

The Only Investment Guide You'll Ever Need

by Tobias, Andrew P other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev and Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780156003377 ISBN: 0156003376

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW-SHIPS QUICKLY. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. NEW-SHIPS QUICKLY. NF-Only Investment Guide You'll Ever Need. Rev and Updated ed. Houghton Mifflin Harcourt SOFT COVER, 1996. You've probably got the original it was a million-copy best seller so here's a revised version covering new laws and the joys of the Internet. Budgeting; Business & Economics; Finance, Personal; Investing; Investments; Investments & Securities; Non-Fiction; ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Tobias, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev&Upd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780156003377 ISBN: 0156003376

Description: Very Good. 0156003376 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A65. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'll Ever Need

by Tobias, Andrew P other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev and Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780156003377 ISBN: 0156003376

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. edge wear to covers, curl to cover at edge, crease to corner on back cover, text clean and unmarked, light curl to book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Tobias, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156003377 ISBN: 0156003376

Description: Very good. Book is clean, crisp and tight. Gently used ex-library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glen Ayre Fine Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Tobias, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156003377 ISBN: 0156003376

Description: Very good. Paperback; cover edges have some crimping; no marks or writing within text; RTB544. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Tobias, Andrew P. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harcourt, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780156003377 ISBN: 0156003376

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Tobias, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780156003377 ISBN: 0156003376

Description: Fine. 0156003376 Very good condition, no markings or writing of any kind, cover has some minor shelf wear. ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Tobias, Andrew P. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harcourt, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780156003377 ISBN: 0156003376

Description: Very Good. 221 pp., slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Andrew Tobias other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780156003377 ISBN: 0156003376

Description: Very Good. 221 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Andrew Tobias other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780156003377 ISBN: 0156003376

Description: Very Good. REVISED AND UPDATED EDITION. Paperback, 221 pages, VERY GOOD+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Andrew Tobias other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156003377 ISBN: 0156003376

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good Harves Original, 1996, looks like new and unused, very clean and shiney, Revised and Updated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Andrew Tobias other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780156003377 ISBN: 0156003376

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Andrew Tobias other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780156003377 ISBN: 0156003376

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Andrew Tobias other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780156003377 ISBN: 0156003376

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Tobias, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156003377 ISBN: 0156003376

Description: Very good. Looks almost new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Andrew Tobias other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1996-01 ISBN-13: 9780156003377 ISBN: 0156003376

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Tobias, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780156003377 ISBN: 0156003376

Description: Very Good. 0156003376 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Tobias, Andrew P. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780156003377 ISBN: 0156003376

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 221 pp. Wraps and text are clean and tight. Spine is smooth. A pencil tip sized spot appears on bottom edge of text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.