» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod used book

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod

by Paulsen, Gary other copies of this book

price: $2.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156001458 ISBN: 0156001454

Description: Good. 0156001454 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod used book

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod

by Paulsen, Gary other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780156001458 ISBN: 0156001454

Description: Fair. 0156001454 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod new book

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod

by Paulsen... other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780156001458 ISBN: 0156001454

Description: New. New Book, Never Read. Trade Paperback book. We bought this book along with about 200 others from our local bookstore. Though the book is new, it's been handled by customers and has a bit of shelfwear, so it's not quite up to bookstore quality, that's why we got the deal on this lot and that's why we can sell this never read book so inexpensively. Spine is tight and perfect, pages are fresh and clean. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod used book

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod

by Paulsen, Gary other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books, San Diego Date Published: [1995] ISBN-13: 9780156001458 ISBN: 0156001454

Description: VG. 272 pages; 0.8 x 8.9 x 5.7 Inches; Binding sound without spine crease. Cover has minimal wear. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod new book

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod

by Paulsen, Gary other copies of this book

price: $6.31

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156001458 ISBN: 0156001454

Description: New. 0156001454 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winterdance: The Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod used book

Winterdance: The Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod

by Paulsen, Gary other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780156001458 ISBN: 0156001454

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winterdance-the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod used book

Winterdance-the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod

by Paulsen, Gary other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780156001458 ISBN: 0156001454

Description: Harvest 1995. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod used book

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod

by Paulsen, Gary other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Binding Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780156001458 ISBN: 0156001454

Description: Very Good. VG, paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winterdance; the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod used book

Winterdance; the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod

by Paulsen, Gary other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harcourt Brace, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780156001458 ISBN: 0156001454

Description: About Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (10)256pp. Map. Color photos. Faint cease in front cover (might disappear). Clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod new book

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod

by Gary Paulsen other copies of this book

price: $8.45

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1995-02-17 ISBN-13: 9780156001458 ISBN: 0156001454

Description: New. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod used book

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod

by Gary Paulsen other copies of this book

price: $8.96

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780156001458 ISBN: 0156001454

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction guranteed! ! At least 1 tree planted for every book purchased! ! Mass market paperbacks receive free upgrade to first class mail! ! Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod used book

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod

by Paulsen... other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780156001458 ISBN: 0156001454

Description: Fine. 1st Harvest Edition 1995. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. A crease on front cover and very minor shelf wear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod used book

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod

by Paulsen, Gary other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780156001458 ISBN: 0156001454

Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very light creasing, flat, glossy covers. Light pencil marking on FFE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.W. Hall Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod used book

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod

by Paulsen, Gary other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780156001458 ISBN: 0156001454

Description: Good. 256 pp. Gary paulsen raced the Iditarod-the eleven hundred and eighty mile sled-dog race through the Alaskan wilderness. Paulsen has been described "the best author of man-against-nature adventures writing today. " Softcover has very minimal wear, wee bumps to corners. Gift inscription in pencil inside front cover. Text is clean and unmarked. Colour photos at centre. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ghost River Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Winterdance: The Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod new book

Winterdance: The Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod

by Paulsen, Gary other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780156001458 ISBN: 0156001454

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. Brand new read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Zeebooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod used book

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod

by Paulsen, Gary other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, FL Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780156001458 ISBN: 0156001454

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good. All pages clean. Bend in front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod used book

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod

by Paulsen, Gary other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, FL Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780156001458 ISBN: 0156001454

Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. Bend in front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winterdance: The Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod new book

Winterdance: The Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod

by Paulsen, Gary other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780156001458 ISBN: 0156001454

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Cover and pages in mint condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: THE CAJUN, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winterdance used book

Winterdance

by Paulsen, Gary other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: San Diego, Harcourt Brace & Co., 1995. ISBN-13: 9780156001458 ISBN: 0156001454

Description: 8vo., 256pp., wrappers. Illustrated. Covers lightly edgeworn, edges slightly soiled, inscription at half title, else fine. ISBN: 0156001454. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod used book

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod

by Paulsen, Gary other copies of this book

price: $10.76

Ships from YT, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780156001458 ISBN: 0156001454

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The true story that inspired the major motion picture "snow dogs". A great tale about a great race told in a biographical manner. A book about racers and their dogs and the beautty of Alaska. Book is new. 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gus Karpes / Kugh Enterprises, YT, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod new book

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod

by Gary Paulsen other copies of this book

price: $11.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156001458 ISBN: 0156001454

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winterdance: The Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod new book

Winterdance: The Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod

by Paulsen, Gary other copies of this book

list price: $15.00

our price: $12.00

you save: $3.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780156001458 ISBN: 0156001454

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod new book

Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod

by Paulsen, Gary other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.