|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0156001454
(62 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod
by
Paulsen, Gary
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156001458
ISBN: 0156001454
Description: Good. 0156001454 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod
by
Paulsen, Gary
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780156001458
ISBN: 0156001454
Description: Fair. 0156001454 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod
by
Paulsen...
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780156001458
ISBN: 0156001454
Description: New. New Book, Never Read. Trade Paperback book. We bought this book along with about 200 others from our local bookstore. Though the book is new, it's been handled by customers and has a bit of shelfwear, so it's not quite up to bookstore quality, that's why we got the deal on this lot and that's why we can sell this never read book so inexpensively. Spine is tight and perfect, pages are fresh and clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bootleg Press,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod
by
Paulsen, Gary
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books, San Diego
Date Published: [1995]
ISBN-13: 9780156001458
ISBN: 0156001454
Description: VG. 272 pages; 0.8 x 8.9 x 5.7 Inches; Binding sound without spine crease. Cover has minimal wear. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod
by
Paulsen, Gary
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156001458
ISBN: 0156001454
Description: New. 0156001454 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winterdance: The Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod
by
Paulsen, Gary
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780156001458
ISBN: 0156001454
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jerebooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winterdance-the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod
by
Paulsen, Gary
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780156001458
ISBN: 0156001454
Description: Harvest 1995. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod
by
Paulsen, Gary
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paper Binding
Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780156001458
ISBN: 0156001454
Description: Very Good. VG, paperback. read more
|
|
Winterdance; the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod
by
Paulsen, Gary
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780156001458
ISBN: 0156001454
Description: About Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (10)256pp. Map. Color photos. Faint cease in front cover (might disappear). Clean & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Artis Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod
by
Gary Paulsen
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1995-02-17
ISBN-13: 9780156001458
ISBN: 0156001454
Description: New. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MapleHill Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod
by
Gary Paulsen
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780156001458
ISBN: 0156001454
Description: Very Good. Satisfaction guranteed! ! At least 1 tree planted for every book purchased! ! Mass market paperbacks receive free upgrade to first class mail! ! Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more
|
|
Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod
by
Paulsen...
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780156001458
ISBN: 0156001454
Description: Fine. 1st Harvest Edition 1995. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. A crease on front cover and very minor shelf wear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod
by
Paulsen, Gary
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780156001458
ISBN: 0156001454
Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very light creasing, flat, glossy covers. Light pencil marking on FFE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
P.W. Hall Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod
by
Paulsen, Gary
other copies of this book
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780156001458
ISBN: 0156001454
Description: Good. 256 pp. Gary paulsen raced the Iditarod-the eleven hundred and eighty mile sled-dog race through the Alaskan wilderness. Paulsen has been described "the best author of man-against-nature adventures writing today. " Softcover has very minimal wear, wee bumps to corners. Gift inscription in pencil inside front cover. Text is clean and unmarked. Colour photos at centre. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ghost River Books,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winterdance: The Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod
by
Paulsen, Gary
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780156001458
ISBN: 0156001454
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. Brand new read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zeebooks,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod
by
Paulsen, Gary
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, FL
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780156001458
ISBN: 0156001454
Description: Used Very Good. Used very good. All pages clean. Bend in front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod
by
Paulsen, Gary
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, FL
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780156001458
ISBN: 0156001454
Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. Bend in front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winterdance: The Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod
by
Paulsen, Gary
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780156001458
ISBN: 0156001454
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Cover and pages in mint condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
THE CAJUN,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winterdance
by
Paulsen, Gary
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: San Diego, Harcourt Brace & Co., 1995.
ISBN-13: 9780156001458
ISBN: 0156001454
Description: 8vo., 256pp., wrappers. Illustrated. Covers lightly edgeworn, edges slightly soiled, inscription at half title, else fine. ISBN: 0156001454. read more
|
|
Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod
by
Paulsen, Gary
other copies of this book
Ships from
YT,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780156001458
ISBN: 0156001454
Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The true story that inspired the major motion picture "snow dogs". A great tale about a great race told in a biographical manner. A book about racers and their dogs and the beautty of Alaska. Book is new. 256 pages. read more
|
|
Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod
by
Gary Paulsen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156001458
ISBN: 0156001454
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winterdance: The Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod
by
Paulsen, Gary
other copies of this book
list price: $15.00
our price: $12.00
you save: $3.00 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780156001458
ISBN: 0156001454
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more
|
|
Winterdance: the Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod
by
Paulsen, Gary
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
| | | |