Your search: Books » ISBN: 0155826042
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Sound and Sense: an Introduction to Poetry
by
Laurence Perrine
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780155826045
ISBN: 0155826042
Description: Good. -Fifth Edition---Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Sound and Sense: An Introduction to Poetry
by
Perrine, Laurence
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780155826045
ISBN: 0155826042
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 377 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Happy Books Plus,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sound and Sense: an Introduction to Poetry
by
Laurence Perrine
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780155826045
ISBN: 0155826042
Description: 1977. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Sound and Sense: an Introduction to Poetry
by
Perrine, Laurence
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780155826045
ISBN: 0155826042
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Cover has some rough edges from wear. Still a good buy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sound and Sense an Introduction to Poetry
by
Laurence Perrine
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft
Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & Co., Boston
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780155826045
ISBN: 0155826042
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sound & Sense: an Introduction to Poetry
by
Perrine, Laurence
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780155826045
ISBN: 0155826042
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; 377 pages with index; Fifth edition; Textblock is bright with just light marginalia on a few pages; Bright pictorial cover with no tears and modest shelf and edge wear including some light creasing; . (The fifth edition, like the earlier editions, is written for the college student who is beginning a serious study of poetry. It seeks to give that student a sufficient grasp of the nature and variety of poetry, some reasonable means for reading it with ... read more
|
|
Sound and Sense: an Introduction to Poetry
by
Laurence Perrine
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780155826045
ISBN: 0155826042
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Sound and Sense: an Introduction to Poetry
by
Laurence Perrine
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
ISBN-13: 9780155826045
ISBN: 0155826042
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Sound and Sense: an Introduction to Poetry
by
Laurence Perrine
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
ISBN-13: 9780155826045
ISBN: 0155826042
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Sound and Sense: an Introduction to Poetry
by
Laurence Perrine
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
ISBN-13: 9780155826045
ISBN: 0155826042
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Sound and Sense: an Introduction to Poetry
by
Laurence Perrine
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780155826045
ISBN: 0155826042
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Sound and Sense: an Introduction to Poetry
by
Perrine, Laurence
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
ISBN-13: 9780155826045
ISBN: 0155826042
Description: Good. 0155826042 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
|
|
Sound and Sense: an Introduction to Poetry
by
Laurence Perrine
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780155826045
ISBN: 0155826042
Description: Good. Blue cover with navy blue and bright green lettering. Spine sun-bleached a lighter blue and creased. Rubbing/general wear to edges and upper and lower spine. SOme scuffing. Faded stamp on inside, front cover. Rest of pages clean and unmarked. May have some shelf wear. read more
|
|
Sound and Sense: an Introduction to Poetry
by
Laurence Perrine
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780155826045
ISBN: 0155826042
Description: Good. Blue cover with navy blue and bright green lettering. Tight spien and clean pages. Some upper corners of pages have been creased here and there. SOme shelfwear to edging and top and bottom spine. Light scuffing. May have some shelf wear. read more
|
|
Sound and Sense: an Introduction to Poetry
by
Laurence Perrine
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780155826045
ISBN: 0155826042
Description: Good. Blue wraps, some light wear and scuffing, some edge wear. White and green lettering on the spine. May have some shelf wear. read more
|
|
Sound and Sense: an Introduction to Poetry
by
Laurence Perrine
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780155826045
ISBN: 0155826042
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0155826042 ISBN 13: 9780155826045 bk# 24.0. f46. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sound and Sense: An Introduction to Poetry
by
Perrine, Laurence
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780155826045
ISBN: 0155826042
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rare Finds,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sound and Sense: an Introduction to Poetry
by
Perrine, Laurence
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780155826045
ISBN: 0155826042
Description: Very good; Collectible. ** FREE Expedited Mail Upgrade ** Very good condition-book has minor flaws, nothing too serious. Trade paperback. 2nd edition. 1st Printing 1963. Immediate shipping. f401-4/04. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books-2go,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sound & Sense
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780155826045
ISBN: 0155826042
Description: Good. Good Good Good Good Good Good in Unknown jacket Binding Unknown. Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookfinderusa,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|