» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Intermediate Algebra used book

Intermediate Algebra

by McKeague, Charles Patrick, III other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780155413924 ISBN: 0155413929

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 605 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra used book

Intermediate Algebra

by Charles P. McKeague other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing ISBN-13: 9780155413924 ISBN: 0155413929

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra used book

Intermediate Algebra

by Charles P. McKeague other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing ISBN-13: 9780155413924 ISBN: 0155413929

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra used book

Intermediate Algebra

by Charles P. McKeague other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date Published: 4/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780155413924 ISBN: 0155413929

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra used book

Intermediate Algebra

by Charles P. McKeague other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780155413924 ISBN: 0155413929

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra used book

Intermediate Algebra

by Charles P. McKeague other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780155413924 ISBN: 0155413929

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra (Fourth Edition. Bookseller May Request Additional Postage and Handling Due to Size and Weight of the Volume. ) used book

Intermediate Algebra (Fourth Edition. Bookseller May Request Additional Postage and Handling Due to Size and Weight of the Volume. )

by McKeague, Charles P. other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780155413924 ISBN: 0155413929

Description: Cover edges worn o/w Good Reading Copy Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra used book

Intermediate Algebra

by McKeague, Charles P. other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing ISBN-13: 9780155413924 ISBN: 0155413929

Description: Very Good. 0155413929 some cover wear otherwise very good condition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra used book

Intermediate Algebra

by McKeague, Charles P. other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780155413924 ISBN: 0155413929

Description: Cover shows wear, has stamps on inside cover and first page, great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cougar Valley, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra used book

Intermediate Algebra

by McKeague, Charles P. other copies of this book

price: $9.09

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780155413924 ISBN: 0155413929

Description: Book: Very Good. 8vo. 605 pp. + appendix. 7 3/8 x 9 ½. Lt blue illustrated boards. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra used book

Intermediate Algebra

by McKeague, Charles P. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780155413924 ISBN: 0155413929

Description: Fair. No Jacket Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Boards are very scuffed, bumped, edgeworn with 2 closed tears at spine cover. First 3 pages are wrinkled. Notation on fep and feb, small amount of pencil notation in text. Book is slighly shaky. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra used book

Intermediate Algebra

by McKeague, Charles P. other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780155413924 ISBN: 0155413929

Description: Good; 1990. 0155413929. Mild cover wear-some edge discoloration from handling-some marking of text. Usable copy.; Hardcover; Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers; San Diego; 9.75 x 1.25 x 8 Inches; 605 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra new book

Intermediate Algebra

by McKeague, Charles P. other copies of this book

price: $23.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Saunders College Publishing ISBN-13: 9780155413924 ISBN: 0155413929

Description: New. 0155413929 Looks new; all pages are clear and bright as is cover. However it has the owner name inside, otherwise great. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra used book

Intermediate Algebra

by Charles P. McKeague other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing ISBN-13: 9780155413924 ISBN: 0155413929

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Intermediate Algebra used book

Intermediate Algebra

by Charles P. McKeague other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing ISBN-13: 9780155413924 ISBN: 0155413929

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Intermediate Algebra used book

Intermediate Algebra

by Charles P. McKeague other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing ISBN-13: 9780155413924 ISBN: 0155413929

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Intermediate Algebra used book

Intermediate Algebra

by Charles P. McKeague other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing ISBN-13: 9780155413924 ISBN: 0155413929

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Intermediate Algebra used book

Intermediate Algebra

by Charles P. McKeague other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing ISBN-13: 9780155413924 ISBN: 0155413929

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Intermediate Algebra used book

Intermediate Algebra

by Charles P. McKeague other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing ISBN-13: 9780155413924 ISBN: 0155413929

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Intermediate Algebra used book

Intermediate Algebra

by Charles P. McKeague other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing ISBN-13: 9780155413924 ISBN: 0155413929

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Intermediate Algebra used book

Intermediate Algebra

by Charles P. McKeague other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780155413924 ISBN: 0155413929

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. 4th. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Intermediate Algebra used book

Intermediate Algebra

by Charles P. McKeague other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780155413924 ISBN: 0155413929

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. 4th. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Intermediate Algebra used book

Intermediate Algebra

by Barker, Rogers, Van Dyke other copies of this book

price: $6.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780155413924 ISBN: 0155413929

Description: Very Good in None as Issued jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 792pp, good condition, Intermediate algebra. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Intermediate Algebra used book

Intermediate Algebra

by McKeague, Charles P. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. : Harcourt College Pub, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780155413924 ISBN: 0155413929

Description: Glossy Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 4th Edition. Light blue cover has a staple through bottom with professional copy sticker. Cover shows minor wear. Previous owner's inscription on back of front cover and some pencil marks throughout book. Otherwise, book very clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JLM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Intermediate Algebra used book

Intermediate Algebra

by McKeague, Charles P. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing ISBN-13: 9780155413924 ISBN: 0155413929

Description: Very Good. 0155413929 Buy used, save the earth, recycle today. Fast Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deloris Brown, AZ, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.