Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780155226609ISBN:0155226606
Description: Good. Moderate shelf wear with moderate markings. NO DUST JACKET! Stamp on outer page edges/ GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
by
Perkins, David Ed....Crabb, George; Blake, William; Wordsworth, William (Dorothy). Scott, Sair Walter; Coleridge, Samuel Taylor
other copies of this book
Edition: HARDCOVER
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Javanovich, NY
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780155226609ISBN:0155226606
Description: VERY GOOD Condition. 7X9" THICK RED Hardcover 1265pg HEAVY Index. collection with many POEMS. SOLID COPY with some underlinig & marginal notes. THIN BIBLE PAPER.. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt College Publishing, Orlando, Florida
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780155226609ISBN:0155226606
Description: Used Good. The text has some marking, The inside front cover has light soil marks as does the fly page. There is a stamp on the inside front cover and numbers stamped on the fly page. The cover has some wear witrh wear to the corners and spine edge. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt College Publishing, Orlando, Florida
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780155226609ISBN:0155226606
Description: Used Good. The text has some marking, The inside front cover has light soil marks as does the fly page. There is a stamp on the inside front cover and numbers stamped on the fly page. The cover has scuffing to the corners and the spine edges along with light wear. read more
Description: Hardback. No Dustjacket. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Very Good Minus Condition. Slight spine fade, rubs to edges and corners. Some highlighting and notes to text otherwise a tight sound unmarked copy of the book. ISBN 0-15-522660-6. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Edition: L. C. # 67-10010
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780155226609ISBN:0155226606
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. OVERSIZED, HEAVY Burgundy Cloth cover book about 8 x 10" xy 2" spine. Book has been inspected by Ancient City Booksellers and some of it shows underlining, Page count is 1265 and is a 2-column format. Now....there is an Index of Authors, Titles, and First Lines. If you are looking for someone special, you can inquire. Author's name plus birth/death dates and some pages have light marginal notes from ... read more
Description: 1967. Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Publishers. American. Hard Cover. Book-VG, gilt titles on spine. 9.5x7. 1265pp. Some pen and highlighted annotations throughout. read more
Description: Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date of Publication: 1967 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Good/No Jacket Description: 0155226606 The boards have a few markings but are mostly clean. The corners are bumped. The spine has slight edgewear. Good binding. A few textbook markings on pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Javonovich
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780155226609ISBN:0155226606
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Slight shelf wear and some underlining and notations in pen and pencil. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.