» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Glossary of Literary Terms used book

Glossary of Literary Terms

by M.H. Abrams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1998-11-18 ISBN-13: 9780155054523 ISBN: 015505452X

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glossary of Literary Terms used book

Glossary of Literary Terms

by Abrams, M.H. other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9780155054523 ISBN: 015505452X

Description: Good. 015505452X Softcover book is in good condition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Glossary of Literary Terms, 7th Edition (Paperback) used book

Glossary of Literary Terms, 7th Edition (Paperback)

by Abrams, M.H. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780155054523 ISBN: 015505452X

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Glossary of Literary Terms, 7th Edition (Paperback) used book

Glossary of Literary Terms, 7th Edition (Paperback)

by Abrams, M.H. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780155054523 ISBN: 015505452X

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Glossary of Literary Terms, 7th Edition (Paperback) used book

Glossary of Literary Terms, 7th Edition (Paperback)

by Abrams, M.H. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780155054523 ISBN: 015505452X

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Glossary of Literary Terms, 7th Edition (Paperback) used book

Glossary of Literary Terms, 7th Edition (Paperback)

by Abrams, M.H. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780155054523 ISBN: 015505452X

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Glossary of Literary Terms, 7th Edition (Paperback) used book

Glossary of Literary Terms, 7th Edition (Paperback)

by Abrams, M.H. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780155054523 ISBN: 015505452X

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Glossary of Literary Terms used book

Glossary of Literary Terms

by Abrams, M H, (Me other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cengage Learning Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780155054523 ISBN: 015505452X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Gently readk book shows minimal signs of use. Tight, clean and square! No spine crease, markings, smudges or tears. Smoke free. Ships FAST! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: wadebookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Glossary of Literary Terms used book

A Glossary of Literary Terms

by Abrams, Jeremiah; Ford, Debbie other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Heinle & Heinle Pub, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780155054523 ISBN: 015505452X

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, some smudges to the covers, and other light shopwear. I remember finding an earlier edition of this classic quite useful when I was an undergraduate. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Glossary of Literary Terms used book

Glossary of Literary Terms

by M.H. Abrams other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780155054523 ISBN: 015505452X

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear with minor markings " USED" Sticker on back cover. Markings on back cover. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Glossary of Literary Terms used book

A Glossary of Literary Terms

by Abrams, Harry N. other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Heinle & Heinle Pub Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780155054523 ISBN: 015505452X

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Light coverwear, rubbing, bumped tips. 366 bright, clean, tight pages, moderate yellow highlighting on a few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

A Glossary of Literary Terms; Seventh Edition used book

A Glossary of Literary Terms; Seventh Edition

by Abrams, M. H. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace ISBN-13: 9780155054523 ISBN: 015505452X

Description: [0-15-505452-X] [1998], 1st thus., 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Literary Criticism, Dictionaries) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

A Glossary of Literary Terms used book

A Glossary of Literary Terms

by Abrams other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Heinle & Heinle Pub, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780155054523 ISBN: 015505452X

Description: Very Good. 1999 7th Ed. Soft cover has minor shelf wear, one dog eared page, one page has minor highlights, otherwise tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Glossary of Literary Terms used book

Glossary of Literary Terms

by Abrams, M.H. other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780155054523 ISBN: 015505452X

Description: Very Good+ 015505452X. Cover in good condition. Pages fairly clean-very few highlighting/notes. Some dog-earred pages. Owner name on cover (or edge).; 0.58 x 9.16 x 6.35 Inches; 384 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Text Direct, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Glossary of Literary Terms. Seventh Edition used book

A Glossary of Literary Terms. Seventh Edition

by Abrams, M. H. other copies of this book

price: $21.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780155054523 ISBN: 015505452X

Description: Very Good. 8vo. Whistle clean, tight copy: VG. Lightly used. No excessive wear. 7th Ed., 1999. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Glossary of Literary Terms [Seventh Edition] used book

A Glossary of Literary Terms [Seventh Edition]

by Abrams, M.H. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780155054523 ISBN: 015505452X

Description: Near Fine in softcover. 24 by 17 cm. 366 pages. Seventh edition. Trade size. Light wear to corners only. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Glossary of Literary Terms [Seventh Edition] used book

A Glossary of Literary Terms [Seventh Edition]

by Abrams, M.H. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780155054523 ISBN: 015505452X

Description: Fine in softcover. 24 by 17 cm. 366 pages. Seventh edition. Trade size. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Glossary of Literary Terms used book

A Glossary of Literary Terms

by Abrams, M. H. other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace 1999 ISBN-13: 9780155054523 ISBN: 015505452X

Description: Soft cover. Good. Inside clean, unmarked. Spine straight, uncreased. ISBN: 015505452X. aca. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Glossary of Literary Terms used book

A Glossary of Literary Terms

by Abrams, M.H. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Heinle & Heinle Pub, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780155054523 ISBN: 015505452X

Description: Very Good. High-lighting on one page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Glossary of Literary Terms used book

Glossary of Literary Terms

by M.H. Abrams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Heinle ISBN-13: 9780155054523 ISBN: 015505452X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Glossary of Literary Terms used book

Glossary of Literary Terms

by M.H. Abrams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780155054523 ISBN: 015505452X

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Glossary of Literary Terms used book

Glossary of Literary Terms

by M.H. Abrams other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780155054523 ISBN: 015505452X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Paperback. 7 Ed. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Glossary of Literary Terms used book

Glossary of Literary Terms

by M.H. Abrams other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780155054523 ISBN: 015505452X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Paperback. 7 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Glossary of Literary Terms used book

Glossary of Literary Terms

by Abrams, M.H. other copies of this book

price: $9.48

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9780155054523 ISBN: 015505452X

Description: Fine. 015505452X Your book ships within 24 hours of ordering. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Universal Textbook, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Glossary of Literary Terms used book

Glossary of Literary Terms

by M.H. Abrams other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1998-11-18 ISBN-13: 9780155054523 ISBN: 015505452X

Description: Very Good. Light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.