» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Prisoner of Pineapple Place used book

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books (J) ISBN-13: 9780152635596 ISBN: 0152635599

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place used book

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books (J) ISBN-13: 9780152635596 ISBN: 0152635599

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place used book

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780152635596 ISBN: 0152635599

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place By Lindbergh, Anne used book

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place By Lindbergh, Anne

by Anne Lindbergh other copies of this book

price: $2.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books (J) Date Published: 1988-05 ISBN-13: 9780152635596 ISBN: 0152635599

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library with discard marks, mylar over dj, edge wear, overall clean, post office 7: 00 am daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place used book

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place

by Lindbergh, Anne other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780152635596 ISBN: 0152635599

Description: Good. RELIABLE Library withdrawal with the dust jacket preserved under the plastic, protective covers. Light scuff to the plastic covers. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket pasted on the inside, this edition is PRESENTABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place used book

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place

by Lindbergh, Anne other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Lib, Good Plus, Solid HBK/G+ DJ Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780152635596 ISBN: 0152635599

Description: Good Plus X-Lib. Good Plus DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place used book

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place

by Lindbergh other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780152635596 ISBN: 0152635599

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY EXPOSED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place used book

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books (J) ISBN-13: 9780152635596 ISBN: 0152635599

Description: Fine. 0152635599 Near fine light discolor to cloth head of spine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place used book

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place

by Lindbergh, Anne other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Half Cloth Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books, San Diego Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780152635596 ISBN: 0152635599

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Juvenile Clean, bright and tight. A light remainder mark. May be unread. Summary: When an invisible boy makes contact with a visible girl change is inevitable. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place used book

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place

by Lindbergh, Anne M. other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780152635596 ISBN: 0152635599

Description: Good in Fair to Good jacket. Hardback 173 page book has boards exposed at corners and a name & number on ffep-overall clean and in good to very good condition. Dust jacket has a cut on back, back shows some soiling, is missing a little paper here & there, and is in a fresh Brodart protector-looks pretty nice. Stated First edition. NOT AN EX-LIB! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place used book

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place

by Lindberg, Anne other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152635596 ISBN: 0152635599

Description: Dust Jacket Included. VG. Hardcover, ex-library, with dust jacket, copyright 1988, stated first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place used book

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place

by Lindbergh, Anne other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152635596 ISBN: 0152635599

Description: Dust Jacket Included. VG. Hardcover, ex-library, with dust jacket, copyright 1988, stated first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place used book

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books (J) ISBN-13: 9780152635596 ISBN: 0152635599

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place used book

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books (J) ISBN-13: 9780152635596 ISBN: 0152635599

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place used book

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books (J) ISBN-13: 9780152635596 ISBN: 0152635599

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place used book

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780152635596 ISBN: 0152635599

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very clean and tight/slight shelf wear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dust Jacket Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place used book

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place

by Lindbergh, Anne other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780152635596 ISBN: 0152635599

Description: F/F, St Martins, 1988, 1st ed., possibly un read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: freds firsts, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place used book

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place

by Lindbergh, Anne other copies of this book

price: $7.80

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780152635596 ISBN: 0152635599

Description: NF/F. 0152635599. Appears as new, both the hardcover and the dustjacket, but there is a small black mark on the bottom.; 8vo; 178 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Slightly Read Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Prisoner of Pineapple Place used book

Prisoner of Pineapple Place

by Lindbergh, Anne other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: HARCOURT Date Published: 1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780152635596 ISBN: 0152635599

Description: F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Prisoner of Pineapple Place used book

Prisoner of Pineapple Place

by Lindbergh, Anne other copies of this book

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co., USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780152635596 ISBN: 0152635599

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 178 pages, dj price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place used book

The Prisoner of Pineapple Place

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780152635596 ISBN: 0152635599

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 178 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. This is the hardcover stated HBJ First Edition from 1988. Other than a clipped back cardholder flyleaf (ex lib), both the mylar-covered dj and the book are in excellent condition. There are no rips, tears, etc. --and the pages and binding are tight (see photo). **Note: All books listed as FIRST EDITIONS are stated by the publisher in words or number lines--or--only stated ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARRY'S BARGAIN BIN, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.