New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Jump Again! More Adventures of Brer Rabbit: More Adventures of Brer Rabbit

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152413521 ISBN: 0152413529

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jump Again! More Adventures of Brer Rabbit: More Adventures of Brer Rabbit

by Van Dyke Parks; Joel Chandler Harris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780152413521 ISBN: 0152413529

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jump Again! More Adventures of Brer Rabbit: More Adventures of Brer Rabbit

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152413521 ISBN: 0152413529

Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jump Again! More Adventures of Brer Rabbit: More Adventures of Brer Rabbit

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152413521 ISBN: 0152413529

Description: Good. Hardcover. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jump Again! More Adventures of Brer Rabbit

by Harris, Joel Chandler other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780152413521 ISBN: 0152413529

Description: Barry Moser illus. No jacket. 1st edition; binding has wear & light soil; PO name crossed out on front endpapers; inside otherwise clean/good. Adapted by Van Dyke Parks. Contents include How Brer Weasel was Caught; Brer Rabbit and the Mosquitoes; Brer Rabbit's Courtship; and more. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jump Again! : More Adventures of Brer Rabbit

by Parks, Van Dyke, and Harris, Joel Chandler (Photographer), and Moser, Barry (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780152413521 ISBN: 0152413529

Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments Some water damage. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 39 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jump Again! More Adventures of Brer Rabbit: More Adventures of Brer Rabbit

other copies of this book

price: $5.40

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152413521 ISBN: 0152413529

Description: Good. CLEAR PLASTIC COVER (ex-library, usual markings, 15 date stickers). GOOD BOOK. I go to thepost Office. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jump Again! More Adventures of Brer Rabbit

by Harris, Joel Chandler other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego, CA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780152413521 ISBN: 0152413529

Description: Moser, Barry. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 11" x 8 1/2" Second printing. adapted by Van Dyke Parks. Book looks new; jacket upper flap is clipped; 1 1/2 piece mystic tape at lower jacket spine. 1986 AJA Notable Book, 1986 School Library Journal Best Book, 1986 Notable Children's Trade Book in the Field of Social Studies, 1986 AIGA Best Book Award. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jump Again!

by Harris, Joel Chandler other copies of this book

price: $7.85

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: hardback Publisher: Harcourt Brace, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780152413521 ISBN: 0152413529

Description: As New in Very Good+ dust jacket; Dust jacket surface lamenate is wrinkled, still a very attractive, like new copy.; 39 pp. 4to. 0152413529. Barry Moser Ills. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jump Again! More Adventures of Brer Rabbit: More Adventures of Brer Rabbit

by Harris, Joel Chandler: Parks, Van Dyke other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780152413521 ISBN: 0152413529

Description: Barry Moser. Oversized hardcover, ex-library. Harcourt Brace Jovanvich, 1987, first. In very good condition, usual library markings and one page has some soiling at bottom. Wonderful illustrations! Includes: Brer Rabbit, He's a Good Fisherman, The Wonderful Tar-Baby Story, How Brer Weasell Was Caught, Brer Rabbit and the Mosquitoes, Brer Rabbit's Courtship. Got the NY TImes best illustrated children's book award and Redbook's children's picturebook award. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jump Again, More Adventures of Brer Rabbit

by Harris, Joel Chandler; Adapted By Van Dyke Parks; Illustrated By Barry Moser other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Yellow cloth 8 1/2" x10 3/4" Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780152413521 ISBN: 0152413529

Description: Drawings. VG-, spine ends/corners worn some, boards a little rubbed/soiled. DJ VG+ DJ spine ends/edges sl worn, minor creasing. Ex-library, pocket mark frt free endpaper, library binding, sticker mark copyrt pg. Stamp/words on title page, Redbook Children's Picturebook Award sticker on front of DJ, ISBN 0-15-241352-9. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jump Again! More Adventures of Brer Rabbit: More Adventures of Brer Rabbit

by Parks, Van Dyke; Joel Chandler Harris; Barry Moser (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780152413521 ISBN: 0152413529

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 11.3 x 9 x 0.5. Nice Tight Clean copy! 39 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jump Again More Adventures of Brer Rabbit

by Harris other copies of this book

price: $11.22

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780152413521 ISBN: 0152413529

Description: Moser. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jump Again

by Parks other copies of this book

price: $11.60

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780152413521 ISBN: 0152413529

Description: Moser. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HARDCOVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jump Again! More Adventures of Brer Rabbit

by Harris, Joel Chandler; Adapted By Van Dyke Parks other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego/New York/London Date Published: (c.1989) ISBN-13: 9780152413521 ISBN: 0152413529

Description: Illustrated by Barry Moser. Fine in Near Fine dj. 0-15-241352-9. [book is flawless; jacket shows only faint surface wear]. Modern re-telling of the traditional African-American folktales, originally presented by Chandler as "Uncle Remus" stories, narrated by his (invented) slave character--who is now out of the picture. This volume includes "The Wonderful Tar-Baby Story. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReadInk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jump Again! : More Adventures of Brer Rabbit

by Harris, Joel Chandler other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780152413521 ISBN: 0152413529

Description: Moser, Barry (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jump Again

by Parks other copies of this book

price: $13.63

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780152413521 ISBN: 0152413529

Description: Moser. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jump Again!

by Parks, Van Dyke other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780152413521 ISBN: 0152413529

Description: Barry Moser, Illustrator. As New in As New jacket. More Adventures of Brer Rabbit, adapted from the original Joel Chandler Harris story, children's illustrated book, hardback book with dust jacket in as new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jump Again! More Adventures of Brer Rabbit

by Harris, Joel Chandler (Adapted By Van Dyke Parks) other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780152413521 ISBN: 0152413529

Description: Barry Moser. Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. viii + 40pp. Wonderful Barry Moser illustrations. A fine copy with a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adams & Adams - Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jump Again! : More Adventures of Brer Rabbit

by Harris, Joel Chandler other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780152413521 ISBN: 0152413529

Description: Moser, Barry (illustrator) As New/As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0152413529 Beautiful illustrations, 40 pp. Adapted by Van Dyke Parks, stories about Brer Rabbit. Oversize book in near perfect condition, protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's Books, member IOBA, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jump Again! More Adventures of Brer Rabbit: More Adventures of Brer Rabbit

other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152413521 ISBN: 0152413529

Description: Fine; Collectible. First edition in like new condition with like new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jump Again! More Adventures of Brer Rabbit

by Parks, Van Dyke Adapt other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780152413521 ISBN: 0152413529

Description: Barry Moser, illus. VG-/Good+. , DJ. 4to, 39, Light wear to covers. DJ has general wear. DJ is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jump Again! More Adventures of Brer Rabbit

by Harris, Joel Chandler other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt/ Brace/Jovannovich, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780152413521 ISBN: 0152413529

Description: Moser, Barry. Very Fine in Near Fine jacket. Cream w/ light beige quarter cloth & green lettering on the front cover & spine. This book has been adapted by Van Dyke Parks for this edition. Book has no demerits. DJ has slight label residue on the back cover, slight curling of the top edges. The illustrations are beautiful. Polyprop. protected. Ask us for a picture. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhounds, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jump Again!

by Harris, Joel Chandler other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780152413521 ISBN: 0152413529

Description: VG/VG. 1st ed., 4to picture book, cloth backed boards, adapted by Van Dyke Parks and illustrated with Barry Moser's watercolors. Very good in very good, unclipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good