» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Pentagon of Power

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780151639748 ISBN: 0151639744

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pentagon of Power

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780151639748 ISBN: 0151639744

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pentagon of Power

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780151639748 ISBN: 0151639744

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pentagon of Power

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780151639748 ISBN: 0151639744

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pentagon of Power

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780151639748 ISBN: 0151639744

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pentagon of Power

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780151639748 ISBN: 0151639744

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pentagon of Power

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780151639748 ISBN: 0151639744

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pentagon of Power

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780151639748 ISBN: 0151639744

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pentagon of Power

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780151639748 ISBN: 0151639744

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pentagon of Power

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780151639748 ISBN: 0151639744

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Myth of the Machine, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pentagon of Power

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780151639748 ISBN: 0151639744

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 496 pages jacket shows signs of wear read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Myth of the Machine-the Pentagon of Power

by Lewis Mumford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace* Co Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780151639748 ISBN: 0151639744

Description: Good in Good jacket. 270-W-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Myth of the Machine-the Pentagon of Power

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace* Co ISBN-13: 9780151639748 ISBN: 0151639744

Description: Good. 0151639744 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pentagon of Power

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780151639748 ISBN: 0151639744

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Myth of the Machine, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Myth of the Machine-the Pentagon of Power

by Lewis Mumford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace* Co Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780151639748 ISBN: 0151639744

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. UNDERLINING, marginal MARKS and NOTES. Jacket heavily worn and chipping. Spine shift. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Myth of the Machine-the Pentagon of Power

by Lewis Mumford other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace* Co Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780151639748 ISBN: 0151639744

Description: Good in Somewhat worn/dirty. jacket. Some writing throughout. DJ worn/dirty. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Myth of the Machine-the Pentagon of Power

by Lewis Mumford other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace* Co Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780151639748 ISBN: 0151639744

Description: Good. No dj. Ex-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Myth of the Machine-the Pentagon of Power

by Lewis Mumford other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace* Co Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780151639748 ISBN: 0151639744

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Myth of the Machine-the Pentagon of Power

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780151639748 ISBN: 0151639744

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The jacket has some wear at the edge and a few small chips. Foxing to the top edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pentagon of Power (the Myth of the Machine Series). used book

The Pentagon of Power (the Myth of the Machine Series).

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book of the Month Club Edition. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780151639748 ISBN: 0151639744

Description: 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall) 496 pages. Index, bibliography. Description: Includes two sections of b&w plates. gray cloth; a Fair book, with a Fair dust jacket; the dust jacket is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm CA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pentagon of Power: the Myth of the Machine

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780151639748 ISBN: 0151639744

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book has bumped corners, previous owner's name inside front cover, interior clean, small darkend spot on corner bottom of text block. Spine sunned, Wear to top and bottom of spine, chipping and rubbing on tips of corners. New Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Myth of the Machine-the Pentagon of Power

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace* Co Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780151639748 ISBN: 0151639744

Description: Fair. 0151639744 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pentagon of Power: the Myth of the Machine

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780151639748 ISBN: 0151639744

Description: Very Good/Good. . Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks and scuffs. Sme lt wear at sp edges. Sme lt tanning on fr, flaps, ins. Sme v. lt edgwr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Myth of the Machine-the Pentagon of Power

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace* Co ISBN-13: 9780151639748 ISBN: 0151639744

Description: Good. 0151639744 owner name, torn dust cover otherwise very good condition, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Myth of the Machine-the Pentagon of Power

by Mumford, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace* Co ISBN-13: 9780151639748 ISBN: 0151639744

Description: Very Good. 0151639744 no dust jacket, slight cover wear otherwise excellent condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.