» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Main used book

The Main

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780151555499 ISBN: 0151555494

Description: Good. 309 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Main used book

The Main

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780151555499 ISBN: 0151555494

Description: Good. 309 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Main used book

The Main

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780151555499 ISBN: 0151555494

Description: Very Good. 309 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Main used book

The Main

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780151555499 ISBN: 0151555494

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. no dj in great shape. 309 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gg's Unique Boutique, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main used book

The Main

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780151555499 ISBN: 0151555494

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main used book

The Main

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151555499 ISBN: 0151555494

Description: Good. 0151555494 [ FIRST EDITION COPY! ! ] Book is in good overall condition, cover and pages have some wear but no writing, marking or highlighting, great book ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main used book

The Main

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151555499 ISBN: 0151555494

Description: Good. 0151555494 * HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY * NO JACKET * THANKS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main used book

The Main

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1976-10 ISBN-13: 9780151555499 ISBN: 0151555494

Description: Good. Binding is tight and dust jacket intact with some wear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main used book

The Main

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARCOURT BRACE JOVANOVICH, INC Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780151555499 ISBN: 0151555494

Description: Good in Good jacket. Type: Hard Cover Type: Ex-Library 280 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main used book

The Main

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780151555499 ISBN: 0151555494

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book of the Month Club Edition. there are a few smaller tears in a couple places around the edge of the book. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main used book

The Main

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780151555499 ISBN: 0151555494

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main used book

The Main

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780151555499 ISBN: 0151555494

Description: Good. 44-Z Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main used book

The Main

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151555499 ISBN: 0151555494

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main used book

The Main

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780151555499 ISBN: 0151555494

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ has wear, tears, creases, stains. Book has wear on spine and corners, a little staining to boards, spine tilt. 309 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main used book

The Main

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151555499 ISBN: 0151555494

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main used book

The Main

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151555499 ISBN: 0151555494

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main used book

The Main

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151555499 ISBN: 0151555494

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main used book

The Main

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151555499 ISBN: 0151555494

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main used book

The Main

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780151555499 ISBN: 0151555494

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (081508) 1st Mass Market Paperback edition is in Very Good+ condition with creases in spine, lght shelf rubbing. 309 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main, a Mystery used book

The Main, a Mystery

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt-Brace-Jovanovich, 1976, 2nd Printing ISBN-13: 9780151555499 ISBN: 0151555494

Description: Octavo, hardcover; endpapers have old owner's label, dj in mylar, paste marks where dj was pasted to cover, else a good reading copy. 309 pp. Set in Montreal's immigrant district, teeming with crime, poverty and society's rejects, where detective LaPoint finds himself on a strange journey while investigating a murder. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main used book

The Main

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $6.64

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780151555499 ISBN: 0151555494

Description: No Illustrator. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BLACK AND RED HALF-CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main used book

The Main

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151555499 ISBN: 0151555494

Description: Fine; fine d/j; 1st ed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main used book

The Main

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and Co., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780151555499 ISBN: 0151555494

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo. Cover is scuffed and bumped. Pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Main used book

The Main

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780151555499 ISBN: 0151555494

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Book is cocked, binding is loose. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Main used book

The Main

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780151555499 ISBN: 0151555494

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj is bumped, scuffed, chipped, torn, with water damage. Cover is bumped, with edgewear. There are lite damp stains on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Eiger Sanction

Eiger Sanction

by Trevanian

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.85!

Loo Sanction

Loo Sanction

by Trevanian

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.36!

Shibumi

Shibumi

by Trevanian

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.97!

Hot Night in the City

Hot Night in the City

by Trevanian

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.45!

Summer of Katya

Summer of Katya

by Trevanian

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Incident at Twenty Mile

Incident at Twenty Mile

by Trevanian

see all from $1.99!

new only from $25.55!