» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Milton Friedman, Rose Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780151334810 ISBN: 0151334811

Description: Good in Good jacket. 76v add Book Club Edition Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Rose Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780151334810 ISBN: 0151334811

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Friedman, Milton And Rose other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: (1980) ISBN-13: 9780151334810 ISBN: 0151334811

Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket, cocked spine. Prev. owner's inscription on front fly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose a Personal Statement

by Freidman, Milton And Rose Freidman other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace, N.Y. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780151334810 ISBN: 0151334811

Description: VG/VG. 0151334811 owner's ins. to ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose D. other copies of this book

price: $9.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780151334810 ISBN: 0151334811

Description: Near Very Good For Age. No Jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. No conspicuous reading wear. Boards, spin, edges and corners good+. Pages are tight, bright and clean, edges foxed. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. 338 pages, appendices, notes & indexed. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose used book

Free to Choose

by Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc., New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780151334810 ISBN: 0151334811

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket is lightly aging, minor edgewear, not price-clipped. Red boards with black cloth spinecover have light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose used book

Free to Choose

by Friedman other copies of this book

price: $12.85

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Half-Cloth Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780151334810 ISBN: 0151334811

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose D. other copies of this book

price: $14.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Letter Line J Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780151334810 ISBN: 0151334811

Description: Good Plus in Better Than Fair No Price jacket. Book Club? ? 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. No detracting wear. Pages are tight, bright and clean, edges foxed. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners good. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. 338 pages, appendices, notes & indexed. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Friedman, Milton & Rose other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780151334810 ISBN: 0151334811

Description: 338pp. Appendix, notes. index. Straight spine. Light wear only. A vg or better copy in a vg or better price clipped dustwrapper with.5" x.3" triangular chip out on back panel carefully repaired. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Milton Friedman, Rose D Friedman other copies of this book

price: $15.02

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780151334810 ISBN: 0151334811

Description: Good in good jacket. Dust jacket creased and browned a little waterstains throughout book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose-a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose-a Personal Statement

by Friedman, Milton & Rose other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover with dust jacket Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780151334810 ISBN: 0151334811

Description: Good in Good jacket. Trade size. Dj has minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy The Book Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Friedman, Milton other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780151334810 ISBN: 0151334811

Description: Very Good/Good. 0151334811 (M311) (T351) very good with a good dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose (History, Economics, Politics) used book

Free to Choose (History, Economics, Politics)

by Friedman, Milton And Rose other copies of this book

price: $177.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780151334810 ISBN: 0151334811

Description: As New. 0151334811. AVOID WEEKS OF DELAY ELSEWHERE. --with no writing or markings to the text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Friedman, Milton other copies of this book

price: $299.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780151334810 ISBN: 0151334811

Description: Collectible-Very Good/Good. 0151334811 very good hardcover with a good dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose other copies of this book

price: $489.33

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151334810 ISBN: 0151334811

Description: Very Good. 0151334811 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Friedman, Milton And Rose other copies of this book

price: $513.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780151334810 ISBN: 0151334811

Description: As New. 0151334811. Book In Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Milton Friedman, Rose Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151334810 ISBN: 0151334811

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Milton Friedman, Rose Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151334810 ISBN: 0151334811

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Milton Friedman, Rose Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151334810 ISBN: 0151334811

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Milton Friedman, Rose Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151334810 ISBN: 0151334811

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Milton Friedman, Rose Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151334810 ISBN: 0151334811

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Milton Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151334810 ISBN: 0151334811

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Milton Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151334810 ISBN: 0151334811

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: