|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0151334811
(45 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Milton Friedman, Rose Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: Good in Good jacket. 76v add Book Club Edition Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Rose Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton And Rose
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York
Date Published: (1980)
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket, cocked spine. Prev. owner's inscription on front fly. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose a Personal Statement
by
Freidman, Milton And Rose Freidman
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace, N.Y.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: VG/VG. 0151334811 owner's ins. to ffep. read more
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: Near Very Good For Age. No Jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. No conspicuous reading wear. Boards, spin, edges and corners good+. Pages are tight, bright and clean, edges foxed. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. 338 pages, appendices, notes & indexed. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose
by
Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket is lightly aging, minor edgewear, not price-clipped. Red boards with black cloth spinecover have light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose
by
Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Reprinted
Binding: Half-Cloth
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Letter Line J
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: Good Plus in Better Than Fair No Price jacket. Book Club? ? 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. No detracting wear. Pages are tight, bright and clean, edges foxed. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners good. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. 338 pages, appendices, notes & indexed. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton & Rose
other copies of this book
Ships from
MB,
CANADA
Edition: Reprinted
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: 338pp. Appendix, notes. index. Straight spine. Light wear only. A vg or better copy in a vg or better price clipped dustwrapper with.5" x.3" triangular chip out on back panel carefully repaired. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harald Koch Books,
MB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Milton Friedman, Rose D Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson Learning
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: Good in good jacket. Dust jacket creased and browned a little waterstains throughout book. read more
|
|
Free to Choose-a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton & Rose
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition/Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover with dust jacket
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company, NY
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: Good in Good jacket. Trade size. Dj has minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. read more
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: Very Good/Good. 0151334811 (M311) (T351) very good with a good dust wrapper. read more
|
|
Free to Choose (History, Economics, Politics)
by
Friedman, Milton And Rose
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: As New. 0151334811. AVOID WEEKS OF DELAY ELSEWHERE. --with no writing or markings to the text. read more
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: Collectible-Very Good/Good. 0151334811 very good hardcover with a good dust wrapper. read more
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: Very Good. 0151334811 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton And Rose
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: As New. 0151334811. Book In Very Good Condition. read more
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Milton Friedman, Rose Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Milton Friedman, Rose Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Milton Friedman, Rose Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Milton Friedman, Rose Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Milton Friedman, Rose Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Milton Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Milton Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: Reader copy. read more
| | | |