» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Call of the Toad used book

The Call of the Toad

by Grass, Gunter, And Manheim, Ralph (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780151257430 ISBN: 0151257434

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Call of the Toad used book

The Call of the Toad

by Grass, Gunter, and Manheim, Ralph (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780151257430 ISBN: 0151257434

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meridith Murray, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call of the Toad used book

The Call of the Toad

by Gunter Grass Ralph Manheim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780151257430 ISBN: 0151257434

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call of the Toad used book

The Call of the Toad

by Gunter Grass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151257430 ISBN: 0151257434

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call of the Toad used book

The Call of the Toad

by Grass, Gunter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780151257430 ISBN: 0151257434

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call of the Toad used book

The Call of the Toad

by Gunter Grass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151257430 ISBN: 0151257434

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call of the Toad used book

The Call of the Toad

by Gunter Grass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151257430 ISBN: 0151257434

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call of the Toad used book

The Call of the Toad

by Grass, Gunter other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780151257430 ISBN: 0151257434

Description: VG/VG. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call of the Toad used book

The Call of the Toad

by Grass, Günter other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: c1992 ISBN-13: 9780151257430 ISBN: 0151257434

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Great Shape, Ex Library, Normal library markings, Has plastic protective cover over dust jacket. Unknown printing. 248 p. : ill.; 22 cm. "A Helen and Kurt Wolff book.". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call of the Toad used book

The Call of the Toad

by Grass, Gunter other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First United Stated Edition Binding: Hardcover W/DUST JACKET Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780151257430 ISBN: 0151257434

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. Ex-library with usual library marks; reader's copy. Some reader and shelf wear; some edge and corner wear. Dust jacket in mylar cover which is somewhat scuffed. Binding tight. No other marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Island Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call of the Toad used book

The Call of the Toad

by Grass, Gunter other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151257430 ISBN: 0151257434

Description: Translated by Ralph Manheim. NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, (1992). Second printing. Hardcover. Dust jacket. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chloe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call of the Toad used book

The Call of the Toad

by Grass, Gunter other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Ed., 1st printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780151257430 ISBN: 0151257434

Description: Near Fine to Fine. in Near Fine to Fine jacket. Book Translated from the German by Ralph Manheim. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: F.R. Joslin, Bookseller, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call of the Toad: Gunter Grass (Hardcover, 1992) used book

The Call of the Toad: Gunter Grass (Hardcover, 1992)

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151257430 ISBN: 0151257434

Description: GOOD. 1st US Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call of the Toad: a Novelk used book

The Call of the Toad: a Novelk

by Grass, Gunter other copies of this book

price: $8.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780151257430 ISBN: 0151257434

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-7¾"-9¾"; NF/NF. 1st American edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Call of the Toad used book

Call of the Toad

by Grass, Gunter; Gunter Grass (Author); Ralph Manheim (Transl. ) other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Helen and Kurt Wolff Book/ Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, New York, San Diego, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780151257430 ISBN: 0151257434

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 248 pp. Book and dj are flawless. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call of the Toad used book

The Call of the Toad

by Grass, Gunter; Translated By Ralph Manheim other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing. Binding: Hardbound, Publisher: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780151257430 ISBN: 0151257434

Description: 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall), 248 pages. Description: Dust jacket illustration by the author. paper covered boards with cloth at the spine; a Good book, with a Very Good dust jacket; the dj is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm CA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call of the Toad used book

The Call of the Toad

by Gunter Gras; Ralph Manheim other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151257430 ISBN: 0151257434

Description: Fine. Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call of the Toad used book

The Call of the Toad

by Grass, Gunter other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780151257430 ISBN: 0151257434

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0151257434 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. DJ protected with UV resistant, archival safe mylar wrap. Fine, unread copy in Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glands of Destiny, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call of the Toad used book

The Call of the Toad

by Grass, Gunter other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780151257430 ISBN: 0151257434

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used; Like New read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BIAbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call of the Toad used book

The Call of the Toad

by Grass, Gunter other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780151257430 ISBN: 0151257434

Description: As New in As New DJ, As new. 8vo, 248, First U.S. Edition, First Printing Stated. Translated By Ralph Manheim. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call of the Toad used book

The Call of the Toad

by Grass, Gunter other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U, S. Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780151257430 ISBN: 0151257434

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0151257434. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call of the Toad used book

The Call of the Toad

by Grass, Gunter [Translated By Ralph Manheim] other copies of this book

price: $12.40

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: A Helen and Kurt Wolff Book / Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Publishers [1992], New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780151257430 ISBN: 0151257434

Description: Fine. First US edition. Advance Reading Copy [Uncorrected Galleys] [trade paperback sized format, but of the hardcover edition]. Publisher's business card laid in. 220 pages. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call of the Toad used book

The Call of the Toad

by Grass, Gunter [Translated By Ralph Manheim] [Dust Wrapper Illustration By Guner Grass, Author Photo By Gerhard Steidl] other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Helen and Kurt Wolff Book / Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Publishers [1992], New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780151257430 ISBN: 0151257434

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. First US edition. Review copy with promotional material [including the publisher's business card] laid in. 248 pages. Near Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call of the Toad used book

The Call of the Toad

by Grass, Gunter other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1992. ISBN-13: 9780151257430 ISBN: 0151257434

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First edition (so stated), 1st printing (with letter sequence beginning with "A"). Translated by Ralph Manheim. ABSOLUTELY FINE (no names, bookplates, remainder marks, or writing of any kind, etc. ), with FINE dustjacket with the $19.95 price present. As new--unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agathon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Call of the Toad used book

The Call of the Toad

by Grass, Gunter other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Harcourt, Orlando, Florida Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780151257430 ISBN: 0151257434

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. All pages clean. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.