» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Complete Poems and Plays: 1909-1950 used book

Complete Poems and Plays: 1909-1950

by Eliot, T. S. other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780151211852 ISBN: 015121185X

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 6 1/4 By 9 1/2" Book=Near Perfect, DJ edgeworn but NOT price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chequered Past, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950 used book

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950

by T. S. Eliot other copies of this book

price: $11.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151211852 ISBN: 015121185X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Poems and Plays 1909-1950 used book

The Complete Poems and Plays 1909-1950

by T. S. Eliot other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780151211852 ISBN: 015121185X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 015121185x. 8vo; 392 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandyACo, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950 used book

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950

by Eliot, T. S. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151211852 ISBN: 015121185X

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1959 Harcourt Brace hard cover-1st edition 8th printing-no dust jacket-minor staining to cover and page edge-otherwise binding strong contents clean-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950 used book

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950

by T. S. Eliot other copies of this book

price: $14.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1952-11-20 ISBN-13: 9780151211852 ISBN: 015121185X

Description: Good in fair jacket. 24 printing, nice copy in a worn/torn/chipped/loose dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: benjaminbrowns, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

T.S. Eliot: the Complete Poems and Plays 1909-1950 used book

T.S. Eliot: the Complete Poems and Plays 1909-1950

by Eliot, T.S. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harcourt, Brace and World Inc. 1980 ISBN-13: 9780151211852 ISBN: 015121185X

Description: Octavo, hardcover, near fine in aqual cloth boards. No dj. 392 pages with Index of First Lines. Included are: The Cocktail Party, Murder in the Cathedral, The Family Reunion, Prufrock, The Waste Land. Old Possum's Book of Practical Cats and much more. Also the song "One-Eyed Riley". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950 new book

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950

by T. S. Eliot other copies of this book

price: $19.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151211852 ISBN: 015121185X

Description: New. Brand New! . Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Poems and Plays: 1909-1950 used book

Complete Poems and Plays: 1909-1950

by Eliot, T. S. other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Harcourt, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780151211852 ISBN: 015121185X

Description: As New/As New. 015121185x 392pp This edition has been entirely reset in an attractive new format and follows a new system of indentation for stanzas. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950 new book

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950

by T. S. Eliot other copies of this book

price: $26.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780151211852 ISBN: 015121185X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Poems and Plays: 1909-1950 new book

Complete Poems and Plays: 1909-1950

by Eliot, T. S. other copies of this book

price: $30.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1952-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780151211852 ISBN: 015121185X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780151211852. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Poems and Plays,: 1909-1950 new book

Complete Poems and Plays,: 1909-1950

by Eliot, T S, Professor other copies of this book

list price: $35.00

our price: $31.50

you save: $3.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780151211852 ISBN: 015121185X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950 new book

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950

by T. S. Eliot other copies of this book

price: $35.53

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780151211852 ISBN: 015121185X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950 used book

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950

by T. S. Eliot other copies of this book

price: $6.13

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151211852 ISBN: 015121185X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950 used book

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950

by T. S. Eliot other copies of this book

price: $7.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1952-11-20 ISBN-13: 9780151211852 ISBN: 015121185X

Description: Very Good. B5 Dust jacket has some shelf wear around edges. Clean inside. ***Help a college student meet expenses! Ships fast! *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Porchswingbooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950 used book

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950

by T. S. Eliot other copies of this book

price: $10.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151211852 ISBN: 015121185X

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Poems and Plays: 1909-1950 used book

Complete Poems and Plays: 1909-1950

by T. S. Eliot other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151211852 ISBN: 015121185X

Description: Good. Used-Good Hardcover. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950 new book

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950

by Eliot, T. S. other copies of this book

price: $19.72

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 11/20/1952 ISBN-13: 9780151211852 ISBN: 015121185X

Description: New. 015121185X Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950 used book

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950

by Eliot, T. S. other copies of this book

price: $19.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151211852 ISBN: 015121185X

Description: Good. 015121185X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Poems and Plays, 1909-1950 used book

The Complete Poems and Plays, 1909-1950

by Eliot, T S other copies of this book

price: $21.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780151211852 ISBN: 015121185X

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950 new book

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950

by Eliot, T. S. other copies of this book

price: $21.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151211852 ISBN: 015121185X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950 used book

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950

by Eliot, T S other copies of this book

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151211852 ISBN: 015121185X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Poems and Plays, new book

Complete Poems and Plays,

by T. S. Eliot other copies of this book

price: $22.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151211852 ISBN: 015121185X

Description: BRAND NEW. 015121185X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950 new book

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950

by Eliot, T. S. other copies of this book

price: $23.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151211852 ISBN: 015121185X

Description: New. 015121185X Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950 new book

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950

by Eliot, T. S. other copies of this book

price: $24.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARCOURT BRACE & CO Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780151211852 ISBN: 015121185X

Description: New. This book is made up of six individual titles: Four Quartets, Collected Poems: 1909-1935, Murder in the Cathedral, The Family Reunion, Old Possum's Book of Practical Cats, and The Cocktail Party. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950 used book

Complete Poems and Plays, : 1909-1950

by Eliot, T S other copies of this book

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151211852 ISBN: 015121185X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.