» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Cary Grant: the Lonely Heart

by Higham, Charles, And Moseley, Roy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780151157877 ISBN: 0151157871

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cary Grant: The Lonely Heart

by Higham, Charles, and Moseley, Roy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780151157877 ISBN: 0151157871

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2505d9. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 358 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cary Grant: the Lonely Heart

by Higham, Charles And Roy Moseley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego, CA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780151157877 ISBN: 0151157871

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cary Grant: the Lonely Heart

by Higham And Moseley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: HARCOURT BRACE & COMPANY ISBN-13: 9780151157877 ISBN: 0151157871

Description: Excellent condition like new hardcover, in like new dust jacket. Very slight wearing along jacket edges. A nice copy. 0151157871. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cary Grant: the Lonely Heart

by Charles Higham, Roy Moseley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151157877 ISBN: 0151157871

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cary Grant: the Lonely Heart

by Roy Moseley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780151157877 ISBN: 0151157871

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cary Grant: the Lonely Heart

by Roy Moseley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780151157877 ISBN: 0151157871

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cary Grant: the Lonely Heart

by Higham, Charles; Moseley, Roy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780151157877 ISBN: 0151157871

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder mark. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cary Grant: the Lonely Heart

by Charles Higham, Roy Moseley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151157877 ISBN: 0151157871

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cary Grant: the Lonely Heart

by Charles Higham, Roy Moseley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151157877 ISBN: 0151157871

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cary Grant: the Lonely Heart

by Charles Higham, Roy Moseley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151157877 ISBN: 0151157871

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cary Grant: the Lonely Heart

by Charles Higham, Roy Moseley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151157877 ISBN: 0151157871

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cary Grant: the Lonely Heart

by Charles Higham, Roy Moseley other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780151157877 ISBN: 0151157871

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Cary Grant: The Lonely Heart

by Higham, Charles, and Moseley, Roy other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780151157877 ISBN: 0151157871

Description: New in new dust jacket. ML INA PPR 269 2.21.2009. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 358 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Cary Grant: The Lonely Heart

by Higham, Charles, and Moseley, Roy other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780151157877 ISBN: 0151157871

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 358 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cary Grant. the Lonely Heart

by Higham, Charles: And Moseley, Roy: other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780151157877 ISBN: 0151157871

Description: First Edition: Hardcover, 8vo., 358 pages, Notes and Index. Illustrated with 16 pages of B&W photographs. "Beyond the glamorous facade was a lonely tormented man who fought agonizing problems often with the aid of drugs. " This book is unmarked and near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Very Presentable in a Brodart protector! ISBN: 0151157871. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cary Grant. the Lonely Heart

by Higham, Charles: And Moseley, Roy: other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780151157877 ISBN: 0151157871

Description: First Edition: Hardcover, 8vo., 358 pages, Notes and Index. Illustrated with 16 pages of B&W photographs. "Beyond the glamorous facade was a lonely tormented man who fought agonizing problems often with the aid of drugs. " Inscription to previous owner and date on ffep, otherwise this book is unmarked and very good in a very good dust jacket. Very Presentable in a Brodart protector! ISBN: 0151157871. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cary Grant, the Lonely Heart

by Higham, Charles And Ror Moseley other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New Tork Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780151157877 ISBN: 0151157871

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cary Grant: the Lonely Heart

by Higham, Charles; Moseley, Roy other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P ISBN-13: 9780151157877 ISBN: 0151157871

Description: Very Good. 0151157871 1989 Harcourt; **1ST EDITION/PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cary Grant: the Lonely Heart

by Charles Higham, Roy Moseley other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151157877 ISBN: 0151157871

Description: Good. 1989-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cary Grant: the Lonely Heart

by Higham, Charles; Moseley, Roy other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780151157877 ISBN: 0151157871

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, first printing, Harcourt, 1989. VG+ in an Excellent jacket. Remainder. Biography of Cary Grant. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cary Grant: the Lonely Heart

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardc Publisher: Harcourt, Brace, NY Date Published: (1989) ISBN-13: 9780151157877 ISBN: 0151157871

Description: Near fine in fine dw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cary Grant: the Lonely Heart

by Higham, Charles; Moseley, Roy other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151157877 ISBN: 0151157871

Description: Fine; Collectible. First edition first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cary Grant

by Higham, Charles And Roy Moseley other copies of this book

price: $3.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780151157877 ISBN: 0151157871

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. The Lonely Heart. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Remainder mark. DJ--sticker remnant front cover; bumped & creased spine ends; light soiling. Cloth spine faded/spotted at base. Black mark on bottom edge. Interior clean & tight. Nice copy for fans of the debonair Archibald Leach. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doc Star's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cary Grant: the Lonely Heart

by Charles Higham, Roy Moseley other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151157877 ISBN: 0151157871

Description: Very Good. First Edition. Spine bumped slightly at head. Text unmarked, with photographs. Jacket with minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.