Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780151157877ISBN:0151157871
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2505d9. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 358 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Excellent condition like new hardcover, in like new dust jacket. Very slight wearing along jacket edges. A nice copy. 0151157871. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780151157877ISBN:0151157871
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780151157877ISBN:0151157871
Description: First Edition: Hardcover, 8vo., 358 pages, Notes and Index. Illustrated with 16 pages of B&W photographs. "Beyond the glamorous facade was a lonely tormented man who fought agonizing problems often with the aid of drugs. " This book is unmarked and near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Very Presentable in a Brodart protector! ISBN: 0151157871. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780151157877ISBN:0151157871
Description: First Edition: Hardcover, 8vo., 358 pages, Notes and Index. Illustrated with 16 pages of B&W photographs. "Beyond the glamorous facade was a lonely tormented man who fought agonizing problems often with the aid of drugs. " Inscription to previous owner and date on ffep, otherwise this book is unmarked and very good in a very good dust jacket. Very Presentable in a Brodart protector! ISBN: 0151157871. read more
Description: Good. 1989-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780151157877ISBN:0151157871
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, first printing, Harcourt, 1989. VG+ in an Excellent jacket. Remainder. Biography of Cary Grant. Photos. read more
Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. The Lonely Heart. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Remainder mark. DJ--sticker remnant front cover; bumped & creased spine ends; light soiling. Cloth spine faded/spotted at base. Black mark on bottom edge. Interior clean & tight. Nice copy for fans of the debonair Archibald Leach. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.