» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story used book

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story

by Monette, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780151115198 ISBN: 0151115192

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 278 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story used book

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story

by Monette, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780151115198 ISBN: 0151115192

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 278 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story used book

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story

by Monette, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780151115198 ISBN: 0151115192

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 278 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story used book

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story

by Monette, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: harper Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780151115198 ISBN: 0151115192

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story used book

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story

by Monette, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780151115198 ISBN: 0151115192

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Book is in excelent +++ condition. Daily Shipping. F a n t a s t i c R e a d i n g! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 278 p. Audience: General/trade. Topics Biography; Biography & Autobiography; Gay; Gay men; General; Monette, Paul; Non-Fiction; United States read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story used book

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story

by Monette, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780151115198 ISBN: 0151115192

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 278 p. Audience: General/trade. price sticker on jacket read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story used book

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story

by Paul Monette other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780151115198 ISBN: 0151115192

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story used book

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story

by Paul Monette other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151115198 ISBN: 0151115192

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story used book

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story

by Paul Monette other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780151115198 ISBN: 0151115192

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story used book

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story

by Monette, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780151115198 ISBN: 0151115192

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story used book

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story

by Paul Monette other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151115198 ISBN: 0151115192

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Quality guaranteed! In original artwork/packaging unless otherwise noted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story used book

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story

by Paul Monette other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151115198 ISBN: 0151115192

Description: Acceptable. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story used book

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story

by Paul Monette other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151115198 ISBN: 0151115192

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story used book

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story

by Paul Monette other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151115198 ISBN: 0151115192

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Man Half a Life Story used book

Becoming a Man Half a Life Story

by Monette, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780151115198 ISBN: 0151115192

Description: All pages and binding are intact. Book and dj may have normal shelf wear with some writing inside. All books shipped from a smoke free home. 0151115192. 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 278 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story used book

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story

by Paul Monette other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151115198 ISBN: 0151115192

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story used book

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story

by Paul Monette other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151115198 ISBN: 0151115192

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story used book

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story

by Monette, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK Publisher: Harcourt Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780151115198 ISBN: 0151115192

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story used book

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story

by Monette, Paul other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780151115198 ISBN: 0151115192

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book has former owner's stamp. Dustjacket has a half-inch tear on top, front and some other minor wrinkling and very small tears. Looks good in mylar cover. Inspiring book about growing up gay. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Casa Flores Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming A Man: Half a Life Story used book

Becoming A Man: Half a Life Story

by Paul Monette other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780151115198 ISBN: 0151115192

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Small tear and crease at top of front dustjacket. 278 p. Inscription on flyleaf page. A few marginal notations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tenebriki Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story used book

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story

by Monette, Paul other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 6/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780151115198 ISBN: 0151115192

Description: Very Good. 0151115192 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story used book

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story

by Paul Monette other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151115198 ISBN: 0151115192

Description: Good. 1992-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story used book

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story

by Monette, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151115198 ISBN: 0151115192

Description: Fine. 0151115192. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story new book

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story

by Paul Monette other copies of this book

price: $3.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780151115198 ISBN: 0151115192

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release collectible paperback with plain cover. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story used book

Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story

by Monette, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151115198 ISBN: 0151115192

Description: Good. Some general wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.