Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780151004539ISBN:0151004536
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780151004539ISBN:0151004536
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780151004539ISBN:0151004536
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very nice clean ex-library book with dust jacket! Pages are clean and the binding is tight! Like new except for the library markings! Some books may be ex-library books. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780151004539ISBN:0151004536
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very nice clean ex-library copy! Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Some usage stains on right edge. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780151004539ISBN:0151004536
Description: VG/VG. First Edition, First Printing. Light rubbing & edgewear to dust jacket. Interior shows a few creases, otherwise clean & unmarked. A gently used copy. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780151004539ISBN:0151004536
Description: Fine in Very Good + jacket. New looking apparently unread first print copy, Fine/Very Good Plus, clean tight unmarked, 446 pages from the author of Lying In Bed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780151004539ISBN:0151004536
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 6 1/4" x 9 1/2"; Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780151004539ISBN:0151004536
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9.5 x 6.4 x 1.1 inches. 464pp. Has light shelfwear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and Co, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780151004539ISBN:0151004536
Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has light shelfwear, Covers lightly rubbed and soiled, Internally Clean. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.