» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Longing used book

Longing

by Landis, James David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780151004539 ISBN: 0151004536

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Longing used book

Longing

by Landis, James David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780151004539 ISBN: 0151004536

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Longing used book

Longing

by Landis, J D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780151004539 ISBN: 0151004536

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Longing used book

Longing

by J. D. Landis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780151004539 ISBN: 0151004536

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Longing used book

Longing

by J. D. Landis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780151004539 ISBN: 0151004536

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Longing used book

Longing

by J. D. Landis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780151004539 ISBN: 0151004536

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Longing used book

Longing

by J. D. Landis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780151004539 ISBN: 0151004536

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Longing used book

Longing

by J. D. Landis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780151004539 ISBN: 0151004536

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Longing used book

Longing

by J. D. Landis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151004539 ISBN: 0151004536

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Longing used book

Longing

by J. D. Landis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151004539 ISBN: 0151004536

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Longing used book

Longing

by J. D. Landis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151004539 ISBN: 0151004536

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Longing used book

Longing

by J. D. Landis other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151004539 ISBN: 0151004536

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Longing used book

Longing

by Landis, J. D. other copies of this book

price: $2.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151004539 ISBN: 0151004536

Description: Fine. 0151004536 Name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Longing used book

Longing

by J. D. Landis other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780151004539 ISBN: 0151004536

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very nice clean ex-library book with dust jacket! Pages are clean and the binding is tight! Like new except for the library markings! Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Trader, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Longing used book

Longing

by J. D. Landis other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780151004539 ISBN: 0151004536

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very nice clean ex-library copy! Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Some usage stains on right edge. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Trader, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Longing used book

Longing

by Landis, J. D. other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780151004539 ISBN: 0151004536

Description: VG/VG. First Edition, First Printing. Light rubbing & edgewear to dust jacket. Interior shows a few creases, otherwise clean & unmarked. A gently used copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Longing used book

Longing

by Landis, J. D. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harcourt, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780151004539 ISBN: 0151004536

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Longing used book

Longing

by Landis, James David other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780151004539 ISBN: 0151004536

Description: Fine in Very Good + jacket. New looking apparently unread first print copy, Fine/Very Good Plus, clean tight unmarked, 446 pages from the author of Lying In Bed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Longing used book

Longing

by Landis, James David other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780151004539 ISBN: 0151004536

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 6 1/4" x 9 1/2"; Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Longing used book

Longing

by Landis, J. D. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780151004539 ISBN: 0151004536

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. A novel of Clara Wieck and Robert Schumann. 1st. printing. As new. In faintly shelf-rubbed jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Longing used book

Longing

by Landis, J. D. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARCOURT Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780151004539 ISBN: 0151004536

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 446.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Longing: a Novel used book

Longing: a Novel

by Landis, J. D. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780151004539 ISBN: 0151004536

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-15-100453-6. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Longing used book

Longing

by Landis, J. D. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780151004539 ISBN: 0151004536

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9.5 x 6.4 x 1.1 inches. 464pp. Has light shelfwear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Longing used book

Longing

by Landis, James David other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and Co, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780151004539 ISBN: 0151004536

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has light shelfwear, Covers lightly rubbed and soiled, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Longing used book

Longing

by Landis J. D. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151004539 ISBN: 0151004536

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.