» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness used book

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness

by Antonio R. Damasio other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780151003693 ISBN: 0151003696

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness used book

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness

by Damasio, Antonio R. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151003693 ISBN: 0151003696

Description: Good. 0151003696 Cover has wear on it. Pages are together and ready for reading. No dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness used book

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness

by Damasio, Antonio R, Professor other copies of this book

price: $4.64

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780151003693 ISBN: 0151003696

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 386 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness used book

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness

by Antonio R. Damasio other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1999-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780151003693 ISBN: 0151003696

Description: Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. Missing dust jacket. Mild edge wear. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness used book

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness

by Antonio R. Damasio other copies of this book

price: $6.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151003693 ISBN: 0151003696

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness used book

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness

by Damasio, Antonio R, Professor other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780151003693 ISBN: 0151003696

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean, no marks. Never read. Page edges on top starting to discolor from improper storage lighting. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 386 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eudora Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness new book

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness

by Damasio, Antonio R, Professor other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780151003693 ISBN: 0151003696

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new in Brand new Dustjacket/ 1st Edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 386 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. The bestselling author of "Descartes' Error" now shows how consciousness--the feeling of what happens and our mind noticing the body's reaction to the world and responding--is created. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksLikeNew, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feeling of What Happens. Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness used book

The Feeling of What Happens. Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness

by Damasio, Antonio R. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780151003693 ISBN: 0151003696

Description: Boards in nicked dust jacket. Very good. xii+385pp., illust., notes, index. Neuroscientsit and humanist Antonio Damasio brings a lifetime of research and a literay gift to the frontiers of brain research-the mystery of consciousness-by asking, and answering, profound questions: How is it that we know what we know? How is it that our conscious and private minds have a sense of self? Provocatively, Damasio suggests that the sense of self does not depend on memory or on reasoning and even less on ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alta-Glamour Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness used book

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness

by Damasio, Antonio R. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co., New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780151003693 ISBN: 0151003696

Description: 0151003696 Reprint edition, VG++/VG+, 386pp, text is bright and clean-in NF cond.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness used book

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness

by Damasio, Antonio R, Professor other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780151003693 ISBN: 0151003696

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Appears unread, almost as new. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Appears unread, almost as new. Hard cover xii, 386 p. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness used book

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness

by Damasio, Antonio R. other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780151003693 ISBN: 0151003696

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. brand new. Unknown printing. p. cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redfish Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness used book

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness

by Damasio, Antonio R, Professor other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780151003693 ISBN: 0151003696

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Like new! minor wearing to the dust jacket-but the book is in excellent condition! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 386 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Miteff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness used book

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness

by Damasio, Antonio R. other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co., New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780151003693 ISBN: 0151003696

Description: diagrams. VG/VG. 385p underlines, marginalia, light shelf wear, o/w clean & firm copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness used book

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness

by Damasio, Antonio R. other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780151003693 ISBN: 0151003696

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness... used book

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness...

other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151003693 ISBN: 0151003696

Description: Fine; Collectible. Stated 1st Edition. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and nice. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness... used book

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness...

other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151003693 ISBN: 0151003696

Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible stated 1st Edition (1999, HC)/ 1st printing. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness new book

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness

by Antonio R. Damasio other copies of this book

price: $29.94

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1999-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780151003693 ISBN: 0151003696

Description: New. 1999 hardcover, Stated 1st edition, F printing, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness used book

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness

by Antonio R. Damasio other copies of this book

price: $34.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1999-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780151003693 ISBN: 0151003696

Description: Very Good in D.J. Showing some wear, good con jacket. Nice condition, First Edition, spine a bit worn, no markings inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness new book

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness

by Damasio, Antonio R. other copies of this book

price: $513.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780151003693 ISBN: 0151003696

Description: New. 0151003696. Flawless. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness used book

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness

by Antonio R. Damasio other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151003693 ISBN: 0151003696

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness used book

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness

by Damasio, Antonio R. other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151003693 ISBN: 0151003696

Description: Good. 0151003696 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness used book

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness

by Damasio, Antonio R. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780151003693 ISBN: 0151003696

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Book and jacket in very good condition. Clean tight and square. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness used book

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness

by Damasio, Antonio R. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780151003693 ISBN: 0151003696

Description: Nr Fine/Nr Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0151003696 Unmarked Mild Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness used book

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness

by Antonio R. Damasio other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1999-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780151003693 ISBN: 0151003696

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. First Edition. Very good DJ. Clean covers with clean and tight pages, with no marks, light shelf wear only to dust jacket, volume is square: overall a very presentable copy with a crisp dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness used book

The Feeling of What Happens: Body and Emotion in the Making of Consciousness

by Antonio R. Damasio other copies of this book

price: $9.85

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1999-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780151003693 ISBN: 0151003696

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Very good hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. DJ has minor rubbing, now protected in mylar wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.