Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13:9780151001958ISBN:0151001952
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1995-11
ISBN-13:9780151001958ISBN:0151001952
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780151001958ISBN:0151001952
Description: Gallagher, S Saelig. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780151001958ISBN:0151001952
Description: Gallagher, S. Saelig (illustrator) Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 8" A solid copy, AS NEW; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------ALL ORDERS SHIPPED PROMPTLY------ read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780151001958ISBN:0151001952
Description: Gallagher, Susan Saelig. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/slight corner bump, DJ minor shelf wear/tears. 55 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more
Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Used
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780151001958ISBN:0151001952
Description: Gallagher, S. Saelig (illustrator) Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780151001958ISBN:0151001952
Description: Gallagher. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. RED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Description: Gallagher, Susan Saelig. New in new dust jacket. Slight rubbin on dust jacket, small tear on back. Otherwise new and unread. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Angels from the Hebrew and Christian traditions crowd the pages of this collection from Nancy Willard and Jane Yolen, poets who have chosen to wrestle with angels. The poems, written back and forth to each other over a period of several years, reveal close acquaintance with wild-winged ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780151001958ISBN:0151001952
Description: Very Good +++ in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The Book has a remainder mark on the bottom else, very good+++. " Angels from the Hebrew and Christian traditions crowd the pages of this collection, with poems. " read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace, New York, NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780151001958ISBN:0151001952
Description: Gallagher, S. Saelig (illustrator) Near Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author First edition/first printing. Signed "Angelically yours-Jane Yolen 2005" on the title page. Book is in near fine (two very minor bumps on bottom of boards) condition with a fine dust jacket protected in brodart. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. read more
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace and Company, New York
Date Published: (1995)
ISBN-13:9780151001958ISBN:0151001952
Description: First edition. Illustrated by S. Saelig Gallagher. Fine in fine dustwrapper with the slightest of sunning at the spine. Very nicely Inscribed by Willard to fellow author Nicholas Delbanco. Autograph Card Signed by Willard to Delbanco laid in. read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.