» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Among Angels: Poems used book

Among Angels: Poems

by Willard, Nancy, And Gallagher, Susan Saelig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 11/1995 ISBN-13: 9780151001958 ISBN: 0151001952

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Among Angels: Poems used book

Among Angels: Poems

by Willard, Nancy, And Gallagher, Susan Saelig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 11/1995 ISBN-13: 9780151001958 ISBN: 0151001952

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Among Angels: Poems used book

Among Angels: Poems

by Willard, Nancy, And Gallagher, Susan Saelig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 11/1995 ISBN-13: 9780151001958 ISBN: 0151001952

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Among Angels: Poems used book

Among Angels: Poems

by Nancy Willard; Jane Yolen; Illustrator-S. Saelig Gallagher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1995-11 ISBN-13: 9780151001958 ISBN: 0151001952

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy with minimal wear. A few small tears to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Among Angels: Poems used book

Among Angels: Poems

by Nancy Willard, Jane Yolen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151001958 ISBN: 0151001952

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Among Angels: Poems used book

Among Angels: Poems

by Nancy Willard, Jane Yolen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151001958 ISBN: 0151001952

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Among Angels: Poems used book

Among Angels: Poems

by Nancy Willard; Jane Yolen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1995-11 ISBN-13: 9780151001958 ISBN: 0151001952

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Among Angels: Poems new book

Among Angels: Poems

by Willard, Nancy; Yolen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151001958 ISBN: 0151001952

Description: New. 0151001952 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: SHIPS FAST: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Among Angels: Poems used book

Among Angels: Poems

by Willard, Nancy, and Yolen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780151001958 ISBN: 0151001952

Description: Gallagher, S Saelig. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Among Angels used book

Among Angels

by Willard, Nancy; Yolen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780151001958 ISBN: 0151001952

Description: Gallagher, S. Saelig (illustrator) Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 8" A solid copy, AS NEW; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------ALL ORDERS SHIPPED PROMPTLY------ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Among Angels: Poems used book

Among Angels: Poems

by Willard, Nancy, and Yolen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780151001958 ISBN: 0151001952

Description: Gallagher, Susan Saelig. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/slight corner bump, DJ minor shelf wear/tears. 55 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Among Angels used book

Among Angels

by Willard, Nancy And Yolen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harcourt Brace, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780151001958 ISBN: 0151001952

Description: Illus. by S. Saelig Gallaghe. Fine/Fine DJ. 55 pp., Poems about angels written back and forth to each other over several years. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Lutz, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Among Angels: Poems used book

Among Angels: Poems

by Willard, Nancy; Yolen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780151001958 ISBN: 0151001952

Description: Gallagher, S. Saelig (illustrator) Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Among Angels used book

Among Angels

by Willard And Yolen other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780151001958 ISBN: 0151001952

Description: Gallagher. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. RED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Among Angels used book

Among Angels

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151001958 ISBN: 0151001952

Description: Harcourt Brace 1995. Co-authored by Jane Yolen. Illustrated by S. Saelig Gallagher. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Among Angels: Poems new book

Among Angels: Poems

by Willard, Nancy, and Yolen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780151001958 ISBN: 0151001952

Description: Gallagher, Susan Saelig. New in new dust jacket. Slight rubbin on dust jacket, small tear on back. Otherwise new and unread. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Angels from the Hebrew and Christian traditions crowd the pages of this collection from Nancy Willard and Jane Yolen, poets who have chosen to wrestle with angels. The poems, written back and forth to each other over a period of several years, reveal close acquaintance with wild-winged ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gregory Turner, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Among Angels: Poems new book

Among Angels: Poems

by Willard, Nancy; Yolen, Jane; Gallagher, S. Saelig other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151001958 ISBN: 0151001952

Description: New. New hardcover in bright dust jacket. NO remainder marks; no flaws. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Among Angels used book

Among Angels

by Willard, Nancy & Yolen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780151001958 ISBN: 0151001952

Description: Very Good +++ in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The Book has a remainder mark on the bottom else, very good+++. " Angels from the Hebrew and Christian traditions crowd the pages of this collection, with poems. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassian Books & Mysterious, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Among Angels used book

Among Angels

by Yolen, Jane & Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace, New York, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780151001958 ISBN: 0151001952

Description: Gallagher, S. Saelig (illustrator) Near Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author First edition/first printing. Signed "Angelically yours-Jane Yolen 2005" on the title page. Book is in near fine (two very minor bumps on bottom of boards) condition with a fine dust jacket protected in brodart. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mind Electric Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Among Angels used book

Among Angels

by Nancywillard/Jane Yolen, Illustrated By S. Saelig Gallagher other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York / London: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1995 Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780151001958 ISBN: 0151001952

Description: Cloth Spine. Fine/Fine. 1st Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 55pp. /tight/clean but for library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Among Angels used book

Among Angels

by Willard, Nancy And Jane Yolen other copies of this book

price: $34.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Harcourt Brace, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780151001958 ISBN: 0151001952

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Illustrated by S. Saelig Gallagher. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bella Luna Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Among Angels used book

Among Angels

by Willard, Nancy And Jane Yolen other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace and Company, New York Date Published: (1995) ISBN-13: 9780151001958 ISBN: 0151001952

Description: First edition. Illustrated by S. Saelig Gallagher. Fine in fine dustwrapper with the slightest of sunning at the spine. Very nicely Inscribed by Willard to fellow author Nicholas Delbanco. Autograph Card Signed by Willard to Delbanco laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Among Angels: Poems used book

Among Angels: Poems

by Nancy Willard, Jane Yolen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151001958 ISBN: 0151001952

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Among Angels: Poems used book

Among Angels: Poems

by Nancy Willard, Jane Yolen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151001958 ISBN: 0151001952

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Among Angels: Poems used book

Among Angels: Poems

by Nancy Willard, Jane Yolen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780151001958 ISBN: 0151001952

Description: Good. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.