» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Death of Ivan Ilyich (Classic, 60s) used book

The Death of Ivan Ilyich (Classic, 60s)

by Leo Tolstoy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780146001451 ISBN: 0146001451

Description: 1996. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Death of Ivan Ilyich (Classic, 60s) used book

The Death of Ivan Ilyich (Classic, 60s)

by Leo Tolstoy other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780146001451 ISBN: 0146001451

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Death of Ivan Ilyich (Penguin Classics 60s S) used book

Death of Ivan Ilyich (Penguin Classics 60s S)

by L N Tolstoi other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780146001451 ISBN: 0146001451

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition small format book, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Death of Ivan Ilych used book

The Death of Ivan Ilych

by Tolstoy, Leo other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin, Uk Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780146001451 ISBN: 0146001451

Description: Very Good. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Death of Ivan Ilyich (Penguin Classics 60s S) new book

Death of Ivan Ilyich (Penguin Classics 60s S)

by L N Tolstoi other copies of this book

price: $11.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780146001451 ISBN: 0146001451

Description: New. NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Death of Ivan Ilyich (Penguin Classics 60s S) used book

Death of Ivan Ilyich (Penguin Classics 60s S)

by L N Tolstoi other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780146001451 ISBN: 0146001451

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Death of Ivan Ilyich (Penguin Classics 60s S) used book

Death of Ivan Ilyich (Penguin Classics 60s S)

by L N Tolstoi other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780146001451 ISBN: 0146001451

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Death of Ivan Ilyich (Penguin Classics 60s S) used book

Death of Ivan Ilyich (Penguin Classics 60s S)

by L N Tolstoi other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780146001451 ISBN: 0146001451

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Death of Ivan Ilyich (Penguin Classics 60s S) used book

Death of Ivan Ilyich (Penguin Classics 60s S)

by L N Tolstoi other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780146001451 ISBN: 0146001451

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Usual light spine creasing. Clean and tight, covers lightly rubbed and bumped. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Death of Ivan Ilyich (Penguin Classics 60s S) used book

Death of Ivan Ilyich (Penguin Classics 60s S)

by L N Tolstoi other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780146001451 ISBN: 0146001451

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Death of Ivan Ilyich (Penguin Classics 60s S) used book

Death of Ivan Ilyich (Penguin Classics 60s S)

by L N Tolstoi other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780146001451 ISBN: 0146001451

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Death of Ivan Ilyich (Classic, 60s) used book

The Death of Ivan Ilyich (Classic, 60s)

by Leo Tolstoy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780146001451 ISBN: 0146001451

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Death of Ivan Ilyich (Penguin Classics 60s S) used book

Death of Ivan Ilyich (Penguin Classics 60s S)

by Tolstoi, L N other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 30/11/1995 ISBN-13: 9780146001451 ISBN: 0146001451

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Death of Ivan Ilyich (Penguin Classics 60s S) used book

Death of Ivan Ilyich (Penguin Classics 60s S)

by Tolstoi, L N other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 30/11/1995 ISBN-13: 9780146001451 ISBN: 0146001451

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Death of Ivan Ilyich (Classic, 60s) used book

The Death of Ivan Ilyich (Classic, 60s)

by Leo Tolstoy other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780146001451 ISBN: 0146001451

Description: Acceptable. Bent corners. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Death of Ivan Ilyich (Classic, 60s) used book

The Death of Ivan Ilyich (Classic, 60s)

by Leo Tolstoy other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780146001451 ISBN: 0146001451

Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting Friendly Service. Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TSA, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Death of Ivan Ilyich (Penguin Classics 60s S) used book

Death of Ivan Ilyich (Penguin Classics 60s S)

by L N Tolstoi other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780146001451 ISBN: 0146001451

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Death of Ivan Ilyich (Penguin Classics 60s S) used book

Death of Ivan Ilyich (Penguin Classics 60s S)

by L N Tolstoi other copies of this book

price: $13.43

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780146001451 ISBN: 0146001451

Description: Published by Penguin in 1995. Paperback. Number of pages: 96. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8332880 #31065 1BLA3-P 8332880 (N05-06) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.