» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Indigara: Firebird Novella used book

Indigara: Firebird Novella

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Firebird ISBN-13: 9780142409220 ISBN: 0142409227

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Indigara: Firebird Novella used book

Indigara: Firebird Novella

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Firebird ISBN-13: 9780142409220 ISBN: 0142409227

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Indigara: Firebird Novella used book

Indigara: Firebird Novella

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780142409220 ISBN: 0142409227

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Indigara: Firebird Novella used book

Indigara: Firebird Novella

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firebird Date Published: 2007-10-18 ISBN-13: 9780142409220 ISBN: 0142409227

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Indigara: Firebird Novella used book

Indigara: Firebird Novella

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firebird Date Published: 2007-10-18 ISBN-13: 9780142409220 ISBN: 0142409227

Description: Good in yes jacket. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Indigara: Firebird Novella new book

Indigara: Firebird Novella

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Firebird ISBN-13: 9780142409220 ISBN: 0142409227

Description: New. 0142409227 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Indigara: Or, Jet and Otis Conquer the World used book

Indigara: Or, Jet and Otis Conquer the World

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firebird Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780142409220 ISBN: 0142409227

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. In good condition with slight edgewear. Pages clean and unmarked. Shows little usage. Library stickers on spine and back cover. Protective plastic covering. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 197 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. Jet and her robot dog, Otis, have been taken with Jet's two sisters-one of whom has a role in the latest Super-Movie-to their planet's film capital, Ollywood. Jet and Otis are soon plunged into ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starfrog Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Indigara: Firebird Novella new book

Indigara: Firebird Novella

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780142409220 ISBN: 0142409227

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Indigara: Firebird Novella used book

Indigara: Firebird Novella

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $7.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2007-10-18 ISBN-13: 9780142409220 ISBN: 0142409227

Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Ex-library has clear mylar cover and usual library markings. Pages are clean and in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Indigara: Or, Jet and Otis Conquer the World used book

Indigara: Or, Jet and Otis Conquer the World

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $8.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firebird Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780142409220 ISBN: 0142409227

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great copy! **IN DJ** Book is nearly perfect inside and out EXCEPT for a couple of bent page corners. DJ has minor edge wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 197 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Indigara new book

Indigara

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $14.09

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Firebird Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780142409220 ISBN: 0142409227

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 197 pages. 7.50 x 5.30 x 0.80 in. 8.8 oz. When her annoying older sister gets a bit part in a movie, fourteen-year-old Jet and her family travel to Ollywood--the movie capital of their earth-like planet--where, on a trip through the city's subways, Jet and her robot dog Otis are transported to a world of rejected fantasy and science fiction movies and must try to find their way back to reality. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Indigara: Firebird Novella used book

Indigara: Firebird Novella

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780142409220 ISBN: 0142409227

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Indigara used book

Indigara

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firebird Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780142409220 ISBN: 0142409227

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Indigara used book

Indigara

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firebird Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780142409220 ISBN: 0142409227

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Indigara: Firebird Novella used book

Indigara: Firebird Novella

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $12.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Firebird ISBN-13: 9780142409220 ISBN: 0142409227

Description: Good. 0142409227 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Indigara: Firebird Novella used book

Indigara: Firebird Novella

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $14.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Firebird ISBN-13: 9780142409220 ISBN: 0142409227

Description: Good. 0142409227 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Indigara: Firebird Novella new book

Indigara: Firebird Novella

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $18.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Firebird ISBN-13: 9780142409220 ISBN: 0142409227

Description: New. 0142409227 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Indigara used book

Indigara

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $18.20

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: hardcover Binding: Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Firebird Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780142409220 ISBN: 0142409227

Description: Fine/fine. 1st edition hardcover, fine dw, fine book as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Indigara: Firebird Novella new book

Indigara: Firebird Novella

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $20.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Firebird ISBN-13: 9780142409220 ISBN: 0142409227

Description: New. 0142409227 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Indigara: Or, Jet and Otis Conquer the World used book

Indigara: Or, Jet and Otis Conquer the World

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $25.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780142409220 ISBN: 0142409227

Description: Very good. When Jet's sister gets a role in the latest Super-Movie, Jet and her robot dog, Otis, tag along to their planet's film capitol, Ollywood. There Jet and Otis find themselves lost in a strangely familiar and hypnotic world. Jet and Otisare actually i. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Indigara: Firebird Novella used book

Indigara: Firebird Novella

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $41.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firebird Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780142409220 ISBN: 0142409227

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Indigara: Firebird Novella new book

Indigara: Firebird Novella

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $47.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firebird Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780142409220 ISBN: 0142409227

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Indigara: Firebird Novella used book

Indigara: Firebird Novella

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142409220 ISBN: 0142409227

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Silver Metal Lover

Silver Metal Lover

by Tanith Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.64!

Red Unicorn

Red Unicorn

by Tanith Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.87!

Wolf Wing

Wolf Wing

by Tanith Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Black Unicorn

Black Unicorn

by Tanith Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Gold Unicorn

Gold Unicorn

by Tanith Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $21.71!

White as Snow

White as Snow

by Tanith Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.98!