» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday) used book

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday)

by Bellairs, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2004-08-03 ISBN-13: 9780142402627 ISBN: 0142402621

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mansion in the Mist used book

The Mansion in the Mist

by Bellairs, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780142402627 ISBN: 0142402621

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 170 p. John Bellairs Mysteries (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday) used book

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday)

by John Bellairs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780142402627 ISBN: 0142402621

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday) used book

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday)

by John Bellairs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780142402627 ISBN: 0142402621

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday) used book

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday)

by John Bellairs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2004-08-03 ISBN-13: 9780142402627 ISBN: 0142402621

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mansion in the Mist used book

The Mansion in the Mist

by Bellairs, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780142402627 ISBN: 0142402621

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 170 p. John Bellairs Mysteries (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday) new book

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday)

by Bellairs, John other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142402627 ISBN: 0142402621

Description: New. 0142402621 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday) used book

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday)

by John Bellairs other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2004-08-03 ISBN-13: 9780142402627 ISBN: 0142402621

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday) [Paperback] By Bellairs, John; Gorey new book

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday) [Paperback] By Bellairs, John; Gorey

other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142402627 ISBN: 0142402621

Description: *minor remainder mark minor spot from price tag BRAND NEW! ! ! Fast shipment from Canada! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday) new book

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday)

by John Bellairs other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780142402627 ISBN: 0142402621

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday) new book

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday)

by John Bellairs other copies of this book

price: $5.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780142402627 ISBN: 0142402621

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mansion in the Mist new book

The Mansion in the Mist

by Bellairs, John other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780142402627 ISBN: 0142402621

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 170 p. John Bellairs Mysteries (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday) used book

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday)

by Bellairs, John other copies of this book

price: $6.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142402627 ISBN: 0142402621

Description: Good. 0142402621 Good condition soft cover, no spine crease, normal shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mansion in the Mist (John Bellairs Mysteries) used book

The Mansion in the Mist (John Bellairs Mysteries)

by John Bellairs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780142402627 ISBN: 0142402621

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Mansion in the Mist (John Bellairs Mysteries) used book

The Mansion in the Mist (John Bellairs Mysteries)

by John Bellairs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780142402627 ISBN: 0142402621

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Mansion in the Mist (John Bellairs Mysteries) used book

The Mansion in the Mist (John Bellairs Mysteries)

by John Bellairs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780142402627 ISBN: 0142402621

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday) used book

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday)

by John Bellairs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780142402627 ISBN: 0142402621

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday) used book

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday)

by Bellairs, John other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142402627 ISBN: 0142402621

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday) new book

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday)

by John Bellairs other copies of this book

price: $3.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780142402627 ISBN: 0142402621

Description: BRAND NEW. 0142402621. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday) new book

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday)

by John Bellairs other copies of this book

price: $5.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780142402627 ISBN: 0142402621

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Mansion in the Mist new book

The Mansion in the Mist

by Bellairs, John other copies of this book

price: $5.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group Usa Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780142402627 ISBN: 0142402621

Description: New. John Bellairs, the name in Gothic mysteries for middle graders, wrote terrifying tales full of adventure, attitude, and alarm. For years, young readers have crept, crawled, and gone bump in the night with the unlikely heroes of these Gothic novels: L... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday) new book

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday)

by Bellairs, John other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142402627 ISBN: 0142402621

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Mansion in the Mist used book

The Mansion in the Mist

by Bellairs, John other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780142402627 ISBN: 0142402621

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Mansion in the Mist (John Bellairs Mysteries) used book

The Mansion in the Mist (John Bellairs Mysteries)

by Bellairs, John other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780142402627 ISBN: 0142402621

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday) new book

The Mansion in the Mist (Anthony Monday)

by John Bellairs other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780142402627 ISBN: 0142402621

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.