New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Salt: a World History used book

Salt: a World History

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $4.16

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780142001615 ISBN: 0142001619

Description: Good. 0142001619 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Salt: a World History used book

Salt: a World History

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2003-01-28 ISBN-13: 9780142001615 ISBN: 0142001619

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Salt: A World History used book

Salt: A World History

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780142001615 ISBN: 0142001619

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edgewear. Gift Inscription title page. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 498 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A World History new book

A World History

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $8.84

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142001615 ISBN: 0142001619

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A World History new book

A World History

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $10.54

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142001615 ISBN: 0142001619

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A World History new book

A World History

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $11.81

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142001615 ISBN: 0142001619

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A World History new book

A World History

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $12.46

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142001615 ISBN: 0142001619

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Salt: A World History new book

Salt: A World History

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $12.80

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780142001615 ISBN: 0142001619

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 498 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Salt: a World History new book

Salt: a World History

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $14.08

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780142001615 ISBN: 0142001619

Description: New. 0142001619 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Salt: a World History new book

Salt: a World History

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $14.08

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780142001615 ISBN: 0142001619

Description: New. 0142001619 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Salt: a World History new book

Salt: a World History

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $14.08

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780142001615 ISBN: 0142001619

Description: New. 0142001619 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Salt: A World History new book

Salt: A World History

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $14.45

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780142001615 ISBN: 0142001619

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 498 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Salt: a World History [Paperback] By Kurlansky, Mark used book

Salt: a World History [Paperback] By Kurlansky, Mark

other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142001615 ISBN: 0142001619

Description: Poor. GOOD, with bends in the book. 100% satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: K THORNE, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Salt: a World History used book

Salt: a World History

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin USA, 2003. ISBN-13: 9780142001615 ISBN: 0142001619

Description: Paperback. Very good or better. Cooking: Words on Food; Nature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Salt: a World History used book

Salt: a World History

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: trade PB Publisher: Penguin, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142001615 ISBN: 0142001619

Description: VG+ in softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Salt: a World History used book

Salt: a World History

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Pb Publisher: Penguin USA, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780142001615 ISBN: 0142001619

Description: G+ 484 pages, ills, biblio., index, dj extremities rubbed, corners bumped, dampstaining to bottom corner affecting pages from beginning to p. 50, creasing to pages 205 to 210, crease to rear cover, OK as reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Salt: a World History used book

Salt: a World History

other copies of this book

price: $8.38

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142001615 ISBN: 0142001619

Description: Good. By Mark Kurlansky; ISBN: 0142001619; Pub. : Penguin (Non-Classics); Pub. Date: 28 January, 2003; Media: Paperback; Weight: 12 oz.; Quality textbook. May contain highlighting/writing. w. by Mark Kurlansky; ISBN: 0142001619; Pub. : Penguin (Non-Classics); Pub. Date: 28 January, 2003; Media: Paperback; Weight: 12 oz.; Quality textbook. May contain highlighting/writing. w. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Salt: a World History used book

Salt: a World History

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780142001615 ISBN: 0142001619

Description: Very Good. 484 pages. Light creasing and wear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dharma Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Salt: a World History used book

Salt: a World History

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $9.60

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: paperback Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780142001615 ISBN: 0142001619

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Salt: A World History new book

Salt: A World History

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $9.89

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780142001615 ISBN: 0142001619

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 498 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Salt: World History new book

Salt: World History

by Kurlansky other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142001615 ISBN: 0142001619

Description: New. Book in shrink wrap. Excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Salt: a World History new book

Salt: a World History

by , Mark Kurlansky other copies of this book

price: $10.38

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780142001615 ISBN: 0142001619

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Salt: A World History new book

Salt: A World History

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $10.80

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780142001615 ISBN: 0142001619

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 498 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: bucks county books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Salt: a World History used book

Salt: a World History

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $10.92

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group USA Date Published: 01 Jan 2003 ISBN-13: 9780142001615 ISBN: 0142001619

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Salt: a World History used book

Salt: a World History

by Kurlansky, Mark other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780142001615 ISBN: 0142001619

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor shelf wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: