|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0142001619
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Salt: a World History
by
Kurlansky, Mark
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780142001615
ISBN: 0142001619
Description: Good. 0142001619 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Salt: a World History
by
Kurlansky, Mark
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2003-01-28
ISBN-13: 9780142001615
ISBN: 0142001619
Description: Very good condition. Book. read more
|
|
Salt: A World History
by
Kurlansky, Mark
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780142001615
ISBN: 0142001619
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edgewear. Gift Inscription title page. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 498 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
omahabooks,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A World History
by
Kurlansky, Mark
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780142001615
ISBN: 0142001619
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A World History
by
Kurlansky, Mark
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780142001615
ISBN: 0142001619
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A World History
by
Kurlansky, Mark
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780142001615
ISBN: 0142001619
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A World History
by
Kurlansky, Mark
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780142001615
ISBN: 0142001619
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Salt: A World History
by
Kurlansky, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780142001615
ISBN: 0142001619
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 498 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Salt: a World History
by
Kurlansky, Mark
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780142001615
ISBN: 0142001619
Description: New. 0142001619 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Salt: a World History
by
Kurlansky, Mark
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780142001615
ISBN: 0142001619
Description: New. 0142001619 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Salt: a World History
by
Kurlansky, Mark
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780142001615
ISBN: 0142001619
Description: New. 0142001619 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Salt: A World History
by
Kurlansky, Mark
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780142001615
ISBN: 0142001619
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 498 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Salt: a World History [Paperback] By Kurlansky, Mark
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780142001615
ISBN: 0142001619
Description: Poor. GOOD, with bends in the book. 100% satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K THORNE,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Salt: a World History
by
Kurlansky, Mark
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin USA, 2003.
ISBN-13: 9780142001615
ISBN: 0142001619
Description: Paperback. Very good or better. Cooking: Words on Food; Nature. read more
|
|
Salt: a World History
by
Kurlansky, Mark
other copies of this book
Binding: trade PB
Publisher: Penguin, NY
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780142001615
ISBN: 0142001619
Description: VG+ in softcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Salt: a World History
by
Kurlansky, Mark
other copies of this book
Binding: Pb
Publisher: Penguin USA, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780142001615
ISBN: 0142001619
Description: G+ 484 pages, ills, biblio., index, dj extremities rubbed, corners bumped, dampstaining to bottom corner affecting pages from beginning to p. 50, creasing to pages 205 to 210, crease to rear cover, OK as reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Priceless Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Salt: a World History
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780142001615
ISBN: 0142001619
Description: Good. By Mark Kurlansky; ISBN: 0142001619; Pub. : Penguin (Non-Classics); Pub. Date: 28 January, 2003; Media: Paperback; Weight: 12 oz.; Quality textbook. May contain highlighting/writing. w. by Mark Kurlansky; ISBN: 0142001619; Pub. : Penguin (Non-Classics); Pub. Date: 28 January, 2003; Media: Paperback; Weight: 12 oz.; Quality textbook. May contain highlighting/writing. w. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Campus Bookstore,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Salt: a World History
by
Kurlansky, Mark
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780142001615
ISBN: 0142001619
Description: Very Good. 484 pages. Light creasing and wear to covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dharma Books,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Salt: a World History
by
Kurlansky, Mark
other copies of this book
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780142001615
ISBN: 0142001619
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Salt: A World History
by
Kurlansky, Mark
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780142001615
ISBN: 0142001619
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 498 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ZP Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Salt: World History
by
Kurlansky
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780142001615
ISBN: 0142001619
Description: New. Book in shrink wrap. Excellent condition! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Collegebooksdirect,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Salt: a World History
by
, Mark Kurlansky
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780142001615
ISBN: 0142001619
Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Summaboo,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Salt: A World History
by
Kurlansky, Mark
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780142001615
ISBN: 0142001619
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 498 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
bucks county books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Salt: a World History
by
Kurlansky, Mark
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Date Published: 01 Jan 2003
ISBN-13: 9780142001615
ISBN: 0142001619
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eCampus,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Salt: a World History
by
Kurlansky, Mark
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780142001615
ISBN: 0142001619
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor shelf wear to the cover. read more
| | | |