Your search: Books » ISBN: 0141439505
(42 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)
by
George Bernard Shaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780141439501
ISBN: 0141439505
Description: A good reading copy only. Crease to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)
by
Shaw, George Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780141439501
ISBN: 0141439505
Description: Very Good. 0141439505 name or gift inscription inside book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Pygmalion: A Romance in Five Acts
by
Shaw, Bernard, and Laurence, Dan H (Text by), and Grene, Nicholas (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780141439501
ISBN: 0141439505
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 122 p. Penguin Classics. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)
by
George Bernard Shaw; Editor-Dan H. Laurence; Introduction-Nicholas Grene
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 2003-02-04
ISBN-13: 9780141439501
ISBN: 0141439505
Description: Very Good. Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. Name written inside cover. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Pygmalion
by
Bernard Shaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Date Published: 2003-02
ISBN-13: 9780141439501
ISBN: 0141439505
Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Adoremus Books ,
NE,
USA
Reliability:
Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)
by
Bernard Shaw~Dan H. Laurence
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 04 February, 2003
ISBN-13: 9780141439501
ISBN: 0141439505
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)
by
George Bernard Shaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780141439501
ISBN: 0141439505
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Pygmalion: A Romance in Five Acts
by
Shaw, Bernard, and Laurence, Dan H (Text by), and Grene, Nicholas (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780141439501
ISBN: 0141439505
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 122 p. Penguin Classics. read more
Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)
by
George Bernard Shaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780141439501
ISBN: 0141439505
Description: Very Good. The '53 printing with drawings by Filiks Topolski. Signed by prev owner but otherwise unmarked and clean with toned pages and a tiny piece torn off top back corner. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more
Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts
by
Shaw, Bernard / Laurence, Dan H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Date Published: 2003-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780141439501
ISBN: 0141439505
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780141439501. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts (Penguin Classics)
by
George Bernard Shaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780141439501
ISBN: 0141439505
Description: Acceptable. Some underlining in pen. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)
by
George Bernard Shaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780141439501
ISBN: 0141439505
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)
by
George Bernard Shaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780141439501
ISBN: 0141439505
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)
by
Shaw, George Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780141439501
ISBN: 0141439505
Description: Good. 0141439505 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Pygmalion: A Romance in Five Acts
by
Shaw, Bernard, and Laurence, Dan H (Text by), and Grene, Nicholas (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780141439501
ISBN: 0141439505
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 122 p. Penguin Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more
Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)
by
George Bernard Shaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780141439501
ISBN: 0141439505
Description: Very Good. Pages clean with no notes/highlights/underlines, covers in good shape, 17th Printing (1M). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
belles books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)
by
George Bernard Shaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780141439501
ISBN: 0141439505
Description: Good. Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. Paperback. read more
Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)
by
George Bernard Shaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780141439501
ISBN: 0141439505
Description: Good. Used-Good. Revised May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Campus Bookstore ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts
by
Shaw, George Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780141439501
ISBN: 0141439505
Description: VF; new. read more
Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)
by
George Bernard Shaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780141439501
ISBN: 0141439505
Description: 100% Brand New! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)
by
Shaw, George Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780141439501
ISBN: 0141439505
Description: Very Good. 0141439505 Light shelf wear. read more
Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)
by
Shaw, George Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780141439501
ISBN: 0141439505
Description: Very Good. 0141439505 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts (Penguin Classics)
by
Bernard Shaw, Dan H. Laurence
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780141439501
ISBN: 0141439505
Description: BRAND NEW. 0141439505. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)
by
Shaw, George Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780141439501
ISBN: 0141439505
Description: New. 0141439505. read more
Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts
by
Shaw, George Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780141439501
ISBN: 0141439505
Description: VF; new. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.