» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)

by George Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141439501 ISBN: 0141439505

Description: A good reading copy only. Crease to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)

by Shaw, George Bernard other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780141439501 ISBN: 0141439505

Description: Very Good. 0141439505 name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion: A Romance in Five Acts used book

Pygmalion: A Romance in Five Acts

by Shaw, Bernard, and Laurence, Dan H (Text by), and Grene, Nicholas (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $3.44

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141439501 ISBN: 0141439505

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 122 p. Penguin Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)

by George Bernard Shaw; Editor-Dan H. Laurence; Introduction-Nicholas Grene other copies of this book

price: $4.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 2003-02-04 ISBN-13: 9780141439501 ISBN: 0141439505

Description: Very Good. Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. Name written inside cover. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion new book

Pygmalion

by Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group USA Date Published: 2003-02 ISBN-13: 9780141439501 ISBN: 0141439505

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) new book

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)

by Bernard Shaw~Dan H. Laurence other copies of this book

price: $7.03

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 04 February, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141439501 ISBN: 0141439505

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) new book

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)

by George Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $8.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141439501 ISBN: 0141439505

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion: A Romance in Five Acts new book

Pygmalion: A Romance in Five Acts

by Shaw, Bernard, and Laurence, Dan H (Text by), and Grene, Nicholas (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141439501 ISBN: 0141439505

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 122 p. Penguin Classics. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)

by George Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141439501 ISBN: 0141439505

Description: Very Good. The '53 printing with drawings by Filiks Topolski. Signed by prev owner but otherwise unmarked and clean with toned pages and a tiny piece torn off top back corner. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts new book

Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts

by Shaw, Bernard / Laurence, Dan H. other copies of this book

price: $10.27

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group USA Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780141439501 ISBN: 0141439505

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780141439501. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts (Penguin Classics)

by George Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141439501 ISBN: 0141439505

Description: Acceptable. Some underlining in pen. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)

by George Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780141439501 ISBN: 0141439505

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)

by George Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780141439501 ISBN: 0141439505

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)

by Shaw, George Bernard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780141439501 ISBN: 0141439505

Description: Good. 0141439505 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Pygmalion: A Romance in Five Acts used book

Pygmalion: A Romance in Five Acts

by Shaw, Bernard, and Laurence, Dan H (Text by), and Grene, Nicholas (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141439501 ISBN: 0141439505

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 122 p. Penguin Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sherlocks Books and Cafe, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)

by George Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141439501 ISBN: 0141439505

Description: Very Good. Pages clean with no notes/highlights/underlines, covers in good shape, 17th Printing (1M). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: belles books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)

by George Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780141439501 ISBN: 0141439505

Description: Good. Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)

by George Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780141439501 ISBN: 0141439505

Description: Good. Used-Good. Revised May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts used book

Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts

by Shaw, George Bernard other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141439501 ISBN: 0141439505

Description: VF; new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) new book

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)

by George Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $4.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780141439501 ISBN: 0141439505

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)

by Shaw, George Bernard other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780141439501 ISBN: 0141439505

Description: Very Good. 0141439505 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)

by Shaw, George Bernard other copies of this book

price: $5.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780141439501 ISBN: 0141439505

Description: Very Good. 0141439505 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts (Penguin Classics) new book

Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts (Penguin Classics)

by Bernard Shaw, Dan H. Laurence other copies of this book

price: $5.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780141439501 ISBN: 0141439505

Description: BRAND NEW. 0141439505. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) new book

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)

by Shaw, George Bernard other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780141439501 ISBN: 0141439505

Description: New. 0141439505. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts used book

Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts

by Shaw, George Bernard other copies of this book

price: $6.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141439501 ISBN: 0141439505

Description: VF; new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.