Your search: Books » ISBN: 0140714197
(55 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Romeo and Juliet
by
Shakespeare, William, and Hankins, John E. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780140714197
ISBN: 0140714197
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 150 p.; 0.32" x 7.10" x 4.39". Pelican Shakespeare. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)
by
William Shakespeare, John E. Hankins
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780140714197
ISBN: 0140714197
Description: Fine. This is a used clean tight copy with a tiny bit of shelfwear. Excellernt reading copy! read more
|
|
Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)
by
William Shakespeare John E. Hankins
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780140714197
ISBN: 0140714197
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140714197
ISBN: 0140714197
Description: Very Good. 0140714197 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Romeo and Juliet
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140714197
ISBN: 0140714197
Description: Very Good. 0140714197. Stamp in cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookelope,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140714197
ISBN: 0140714197
Description: Acceptable. The Cover is Pretty Worn out & Bended Up But still Readable! / Have library marks or stickers. read more
|
|
Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140714197
ISBN: 0140714197
Description: As New. Looks to be unread copy, no spine creases, clean and tight copy, light shelf wear to covers. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dhamiltonbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780140714197
ISBN: 0140714197
Description: Good. Edited by John Hankins. Publisher Scholastic Book Services. some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Romeo and Juliet
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780140714197
ISBN: 0140714197
Description: Good. 1970 mass PB. Penguin Books. 150 pgs. No reader marks, clean pgs, binding solid. Light tanning. Cover with light shelf wear. Edited by John E. Hankins. read more
|
|
Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780140714197
ISBN: 0140714197
Description: Fine. PAPERBACK. Excellent condition. Excellent condition. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 3/30/1960
ISBN-13: 9780140714197
ISBN: 0140714197
Description: Very Good. 0140714197 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z36N. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140714197
ISBN: 0140714197
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Owner's name inside. read more
|
|
Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780140714197
ISBN: 0140714197
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780140714197
ISBN: 0140714197
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)
by
William Shakespeare, John E. Hankins
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140714197
ISBN: 0140714197
Description: 1960. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Paperback: typical reading wear. 1969 printing. read more
|
|
Romeo and Juliet
by
Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780140714197
ISBN: 0140714197
Description: Acceptable. Several creases on cover, highlighting and notes throughout text. From School Library Journal Grade 5-8-Skillfully read by Claire Higgins, Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet will hold listeners spellbound as they become involved in the feud between the Capulets and the Montagues and in Romeo and Juliet's plight of love. Hi. read more
|
|
Romeo and Juliet
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140714197
ISBN: 0140714197
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 150 p. Pelican Shakespeare. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Romeo and Juliet
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780140714197
ISBN: 0140714197
Description: Pelican Publishing Company 1/1/1987. Used paperback. Good. Pen underlining. read more
|
|
Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780140714197
ISBN: 0140714197
Description: Fair. 0140714197 Used * Acceptable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steal These Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sparknotes Romeo and Juliet
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140714197
ISBN: 0140714197
Description: Better Than Fine. 4 1/4 X 6 3/4. 150 PP. Incorporating 38 volumes of Shakespeare's work, this supburb series is distinguished by its skilled and unobtrusive editing, under scholarly and sensitive supervision of Alfred Harbage. Like new PB. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
REASONABLEBOOKS,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)
by
William Shakespeare; John E. Hankins
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1960-03-30
ISBN-13: 9780140714197
ISBN: 0140714197
Description: Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140714197
ISBN: 0140714197
Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Romeo and Juliet
by
Shakespeare, William, and Hankins, John E (Editor)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780140714197
ISBN: 0140714197
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover Clean, Pages Clean, No writing, bends, stains, or tares! ! ! Great Condition! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 150 p. Pelican Shakespeare. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1960-03-30
ISBN-13: 9780140714197
ISBN: 0140714197
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140714197
ISBN: 0140714197
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's |