New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Romeo and Juliet used book

Romeo and Juliet

by Shakespeare, William, and Hankins, John E. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140714197 ISBN: 0140714197

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 150 p.; 0.32" x 7.10" x 4.39". Pelican Shakespeare. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare, John E. Hankins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780140714197 ISBN: 0140714197

Description: Fine. This is a used clean tight copy with a tiny bit of shelfwear. Excellernt reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare John E. Hankins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780140714197 ISBN: 0140714197

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140714197 ISBN: 0140714197

Description: Very Good. 0140714197 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romeo and Juliet used book

Romeo and Juliet

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U. S. A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140714197 ISBN: 0140714197

Description: Very Good. 0140714197. Stamp in cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookelope, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140714197 ISBN: 0140714197

Description: Acceptable. The Cover is Pretty Worn out & Bended Up But still Readable! / Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140714197 ISBN: 0140714197

Description: As New. Looks to be unread copy, no spine creases, clean and tight copy, light shelf wear to covers. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780140714197 ISBN: 0140714197

Description: Good. Edited by John Hankins. Publisher Scholastic Book Services. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romeo and Juliet used book

Romeo and Juliet

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140714197 ISBN: 0140714197

Description: Good. 1970 mass PB. Penguin Books. 150 pgs. No reader marks, clean pgs, binding solid. Light tanning. Cover with light shelf wear. Edited by John E. Hankins. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780140714197 ISBN: 0140714197

Description: Fine. PAPERBACK. Excellent condition. Excellent condition. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 3/30/1960 ISBN-13: 9780140714197 ISBN: 0140714197

Description: Very Good. 0140714197 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z36N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140714197 ISBN: 0140714197

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780140714197 ISBN: 0140714197

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780140714197 ISBN: 0140714197

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare, John E. Hankins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140714197 ISBN: 0140714197

Description: 1960. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Paperback: typical reading wear. 1969 printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romeo and Juliet used book

Romeo and Juliet

by Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140714197 ISBN: 0140714197

Description: Acceptable. Several creases on cover, highlighting and notes throughout text. From School Library Journal Grade 5-8-Skillfully read by Claire Higgins, Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet will hold listeners spellbound as they become involved in the feud between the Capulets and the Montagues and in Romeo and Juliet's plight of love. Hi. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romeo and Juliet used book

Romeo and Juliet

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $2.02

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140714197 ISBN: 0140714197

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 150 p. Pelican Shakespeare. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romeo and Juliet used book

Romeo and Juliet

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140714197 ISBN: 0140714197

Description: Pelican Publishing Company 1/1/1987. Used paperback. Good. Pen underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780140714197 ISBN: 0140714197

Description: Fair. 0140714197 Used * Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sparknotes Romeo and Juliet used book

Sparknotes Romeo and Juliet

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140714197 ISBN: 0140714197

Description: Better Than Fine. 4 1/4 X 6 3/4. 150 PP. Incorporating 38 volumes of Shakespeare's work, this supburb series is distinguished by its skilled and unobtrusive editing, under scholarly and sensitive supervision of Alfred Harbage. Like new PB. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: REASONABLEBOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare; John E. Hankins other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1960-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780140714197 ISBN: 0140714197

Description: Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)

other copies of this book

price: $4.04

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140714197 ISBN: 0140714197

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romeo and Juliet used book

Romeo and Juliet

by Shakespeare, William, and Hankins, John E (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140714197 ISBN: 0140714197

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover Clean, Pages Clean, No writing, bends, stains, or tares! ! ! Great Condition! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 150 p. Pelican Shakespeare. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1960-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780140714197 ISBN: 0140714197

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140714197 ISBN: 0140714197

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's