» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Troilus and Cressida used book

Troilus and Cressida

by Shakespeare, William, And Whitaker, Virgil K other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780140714135 ISBN: 0140714138

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 16 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Troilus and Cressida (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Troilus and Cressida (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare; Virgil K. Whitaker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1958-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780140714135 ISBN: 0140714138

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Troilus and Cressida (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Troilus and Cressida (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare, Virgil K. Whitaker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780140714135 ISBN: 0140714138

Description: Very Good. ---No Jacket. Very Good 12mo-over 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall 156 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover is well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Troilus and Cressida used book

Troilus and Cressida

by Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140714135 ISBN: 0140714138

Description: Good-See Description. Paperback Good condition. Light wear. Slight darkening. Store stamp. Edited by Whitaker. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Troilus and Cressida (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Troilus and Cressida (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare, Virgil K. Whitaker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140714135 ISBN: 0140714138

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The History of Troilus and Cressida used book

The History of Troilus and Cressida

by Shakespeare, William, and Whitaker, Virgil K. (Editor), and Harbage, Alfred (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780140714135 ISBN: 0140714138

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 156 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Angelheart Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The History of Troilus and Cressida used book

The History of Troilus and Cressida

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140714135 ISBN: 0140714138

Description: Good + Tight spine, inked sketch on rear fep, otherwise copy is clean. Illustrated wraps, edges rubbed, wraps are age-toned, no chips or tears. 155 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The History of Troilus and Cressida used book

The History of Troilus and Cressida

by Shakespeare, William; Edited By Virgil K. Whitaker other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Pelican, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140714135 ISBN: 0140714138

Description: Very Good ++ Mass market paperback, 156 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Troilus & Cressida (the Pelican Shakespeare Ser. ) used book

Troilus & Cressida (the Pelican Shakespeare Ser. )

by Shakespeare, William; Whitaker, Virgil K. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780140714135 ISBN: 0140714138

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Very nice copy. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Troilus and Cressida used book

Troilus and Cressida

by Shakespeare, William, and Whitaker, Virgil K (Editor), and Harbage, Alfred (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780140714135 ISBN: 0140714138

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to soft cover. Page taning from age. Black remainder mark on bottom edge. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 16 p. Pelican Shakespeare (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Troilus and Cressida (the New Pelican Shakespeare) used book

Troilus and Cressida (the New Pelican Shakespeare)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $12.56

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pelican / Penguin Books, USA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140714135 ISBN: 0140714138

Description: Very Good. 156 pages. Edited by Virgil K. Whitaker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Troilus and Cressida: 2 (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Troilus and Cressida: 2 (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare, Virgil K. Whitaker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140714135 ISBN: 0140714138

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Troilus and Cressida: 2 (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Troilus and Cressida: 2 (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare, Virgil K. Whitaker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140714135 ISBN: 0140714138

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Troilus and Cressida: 2 (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Troilus and Cressida: 2 (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare, Virgil K. Whitaker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140714135 ISBN: 0140714138

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Troilus and Cressida: 2 (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Troilus and Cressida: 2 (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare, Virgil K. Whitaker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140714135 ISBN: 0140714138

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Troilus and Cressida used book

Troilus and Cressida

by Shakespeare, William, and Whitaker, Virgil K (Editor), and Harbage, Alfred (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780140714135 ISBN: 0140714138

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No creases to the spine. Some underlining and some margin notes. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 16 p. Pelican Shakespeare (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Troilus and Cressida (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Troilus and Cressida (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare; Virgil K. Whitaker other copies of this book

price: $2.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780140714135 ISBN: 0140714138

Description: Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Troilus and Cressida (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Troilus and Cressida (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140714135 ISBN: 0140714138

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1958. Paperback. Revised Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The History of Troilus and Cressida used book

The History of Troilus and Cressida

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780140714135 ISBN: 0140714138

Description: Good. Some edgewear and creasing of spine and covers otherwise still a very good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TC Books (J. Santos), NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Troilus and Cressida used book

Troilus and Cressida

by Shakespeare, William & Virgil K. Whitaker other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780140714135 ISBN: 0140714138

Description: Very Good. 0140714138. Standard shelf wear, else a perfect copy. Shakespeare. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Shakespeare, Pelican; 0.4 x 6.9 x 4.4 Inches; 16 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The History of Troilus and Cressida (the Pelican Shakespeare Ser. ) used book

The History of Troilus and Cressida (the Pelican Shakespeare Ser. )

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $4.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140714135 ISBN: 0140714138

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback Very light wear to spine and wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Troilus and Cressida (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Troilus and Cressida (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by Shakespeare, William; Whitaker, Virgil K. other copies of this book

price: $21.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140714135 ISBN: 0140714138

Description: Good. 0140714138 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Troilus and Cressida used book

Troilus and Cressida

by Shakespeare, William; Whitaker, Virgil K. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780140714135 ISBN: 0140714138

Description: Fine. pp. 160. few pen marks in pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JJackson Enterprise, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.